Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from YesterYear Books

Bookseller: YesterYear Books (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: YesterYear Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 223
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) KG 200: The True Story
Stahl, P. W

KG 200: The True Story
London: Jane's Publishing Company Ltd, 1981 The story of a KG 200 pilot and detatchment commander which gives a unique and fascinating insight into the secret history of the Second World War. Small tear to base of spine and faint sunning to page edges. 206 pages. Next post dispatch from the UK. . First British Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.00 ($22.73)
2) KGB - The Secret Work of Soviet Secret Agents
Barron, John

KGB - The Secret Work of Soviet Secret Agents
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1974 Comprehensive study that filled a significent void in the literature of contemporary affairs. Internally clean and bright in an unclipped d/w which shows wear & tear. 462 pages including index. Next post dispatch. . Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.50 ($20.29)
3) K-Pax
Brewer, Gene

K-Pax
London: Bloomsbury, 1995. Clean, bright paperback which appears unread - 231 pages. Is he really extraterrestrial or is he just on another planet ? Next post dispatch.. First British Edition. Card Covers. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
4) KS3 English : Active Revision
Bloomfield, Pam

KS3 English : Active Revision
London, United Kingdom: Collins Educational, 1111 With Interactive test questions on CD-ROM. Unread, large format paperbacks with slightest signs of storage. 128pp. Next post dispatch. . Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Hutchinson, Tim. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.50 ($8.93)
5) Kaaterskill Falls
Goodman, Allegra

Kaaterskill Falls
Two Jewish families migrate each summer to a small upstate New York town. Allegra Goodman details their frustrations, their h... read more

New York, NY, USA: The Dial Press, 1998. Debut novel from the author of The Family Markowitz. Clean, square hardback in an unclipped d/w - 324 pages. Next post dispatch from the UK. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.18)
6) Kaffe Fassett at the V and A
Fassett, Kaffe

Kaffe Fassett at the V and A
London: Century, 1988 A collection of knitting and needlepoint patterns drawn from the inspiration of the Victoria and Albert museum. A clean, bright copy in price-clipped dustwrapper. 160 pages including index. Illustrated with colour photographs. Next post UK dispatch.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. ... more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.48)
7) The Kaiser's Battle
Middlebrook, Martin

The Kaiser's Battle
London: Penguin Books, 2000. Part of Penguin's Classic Military History Series. Clever blending of written and oral accounts from some 650 surviving British and German soldiers. Light signs of storage - 431 pages including index. Next post dispatch.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.74)
8) Kaitlyn
Lewis, Kevin

Kaitlyn
London: Penguin Books Ltd (UK), 2006. Heartstopping novel from the author of 'The Kid'. Unread paperback - 499 pages. Next post dispatch. . Soft Cover. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.49)
9) Kakadu : Natural and Cultural Heritage and Management
Press, Tony etc ( Editors )

Kakadu : Natural and Cultural Heritage and Management
Darwin, Australia: Australian Nature Conservation Agency, 1995 Superb, scholary work which gives a range of scientific views of one of the most unique parts of the planet. Clean, bright, large format paperback showing light crease marks to covers only - 318 pages including index. Next post dispatch from the UK. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.50 ($31.66)
10) Kakamora
Fox, Charles E

Kakamora
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1962. A very good clean copy. Green boards with gilt lettering to spine. 158 pages. Frontis of the author. Text block clean. Binding square and tight. the author recounts his experiences at a mission in Melanesia.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.99)
11) Kama Sutra for Life
Mortensen, Sophia

Kama Sutra for Life
London, United Kingdom: Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd, 2004. As new, unread copy in unclipped dustacket . "Ancient secrets for today's lovers". Next post UK dispatch.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.68)
12) The Kama Sutra of Vatsyayana
Burton, Sir Richard & Arbuthnot F.F. (Translated by)

The Kama Sutra of Vatsyayana
London: BCA, 1992 Edited with a preface by W. G. Archer. Clean, bright copy - 296pp. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.00 ($17.86)
13) Kamet Conquered
Smythe, F.S

Kamet Conquered
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1941 The author's personal recollections of the Kamet expedition A good clean hardback. Previous owner's initials on front endpaper. 320 pages.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
14) Kamikaze
Kuwahara, Yasuo; Allred, G. T

USA: Ballantine Books, 1982 A Japanese pilot's story of the famous suicide squadrons, whose training included being beaten with clubs to learn to endure pain and where physical abuse was encouraged. A good clean paperback which shows signs of light shelfwear. Next post UK dispatch.. Soft Cover. Good. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.50 ($20.29)
15) Kamikaze : Japan's Suicide Samurai
Lamont-Brown, Raymond

Kamikaze : Japan's Suicide Samurai
London: Arms & Armour Press, 1997 The author delves beneath the actual events to uncover the psychology, myth and reality of Kamikaze strategy, training and execution. 192 pages including index. Illustrated with b.w. photographs. As new, unread hardback copy. Next post UK dispatch. . Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.99)
16) Kamikaze - The Story of the British Pacific Fleet
Eadon, Stuart (Editor)

Kamikaze - The Story of the British Pacific Fleet
London: Crecy Books, 1995 A collection of extracts from authors with personal experience as Prisoners of War and the memories of the men of the British Pacific Fleet who helped bring them home. Clean, bright copy which appear unread. 830 pages. Illustrated with b.w. photographs. Next post UK dispatch. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £35.00 ($56.82)
17) Kampf Und Untergang Der Deutschen Panzertruppe 1939-1945 / German Panzertroops 1939-1945
Scheibert, Horst

Kampf Und Untergang Der Deutschen Panzertruppe 1939-1945 / German Panzertroops 1939-1945
London: Almark Publishing, 1111 A pictorial history of the campaigns, the battles, the equipment and the men of the German Panzertroops. With maps, organisation-diagrams, and TEXT in ENGLISH AND GERMAN. 304 pages. Illustrated with b.w. photographs. Next post UK dispatch. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. ... more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.50 ($28.41)
18) Kanzi : The Ape at the Brink of the Human Mind
Savage-Rumbaugh, Sue; Lewin, Roger

Kanzi : The Ape at the Brink of the Human Mind
London: Doubleday, 1994 Fascinating study which reminds us, yet again, just how closely related we are to the other apes, especially the amazing bonobo. Some light sunning to page edges else a clean, square hardback in a price-clipped d/w showing slightest shelfwear - 299 pages including index. Next post dispatch. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.50 ($20.29)
19) Kaputt
Malparte, Curzio

Kaputt
France: Denoel, 1946 Text in French. Translated from the Italian by Juliette Bertrand. 504pp. Pages yellowing with age. Covers a little creased. A good reading copy.. Paper Back. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
20) Karen Brown's England, Wales and Scotland: Exceptional Places to Stay and Itineraries
Brown, June Eveleigh

Karen Brown's England, Wales and Scotland: Exceptional Places to Stay and Itineraries
Karen Brown Guides,US, 2006. As new, unread copy which has been poorly stacked resulting in some shop-soiling to page edges and small creases/rubbing to covers. Internally text block is clean. Over 160 places to stay, 9 regional itineries, all you need to plan your trip. Next post UK dispatch. . Card Covers. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.74)


Results 1 - 20 of 223
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (155)
Fine or New (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (70)
$10-25 (119)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (68)
Paperback (33)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (139)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (223)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: