Titles starting with K from Squid Ink Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 20
Page: 1 2
| 1) |
Kaaterskill Falls (unread 1st)
|
|
|
Dial Press, 1998 First edition 1st printing F/F new and unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Kalimantan (unread UK 1st)
|
|
|
Legend, 1990 First UK edition 1st printing F/F unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Kampus
|
|
|
Easton Collector’s edition reprint, bound in full leather, a Fine unread copy, with an introduction by Frederick Pohl. Easton’s Collector’s Notes for this title are laid-in. A beautiful production in dark blue leather.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Keeping Watch (Signed 1st)
|
|
|
Bantam, 2003 First edition 1st printing F/F new, unread copy signed by author on title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Keeping Watch (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Bantam, 2003 First edition 1st printing Near Fine book with slightly bowed front board in a Fine minus jacket that has just a touch of rubbing to the black panels. Signed by King on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Kelly and the Three-Toed Horse (Signed 1st)
|
|
|
St. Martin's, 2001 First edition 1st printing F/F unread copy signed by Bowen on the half title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Kid's Stuff (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Constable, 1995 UK First edition 1st printing NF/F book has slight page edge yellowing and very slight spine slant. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Killer Inside Me (lettered limited one of 26 copies)
|
|
|
Blood & Guts Press, 1989 Limited Edition, Fine to Fine- book with slight corner wear because of tight fit in slipcase, no dust jacket as issued, in Near Fine to Fine- black pictorial slipcase that has the common light rubbing, this copy is letter "Y" of 26 copies, signed by Stephen King (Intro).. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $575.00
|
|
| 9) |
Killer Pancake (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Bantam, 1995 First edition NF/NF slight soiling and rubbing book and dust jacket; signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
A Killing Kindness (unread review copy)
|
|
|
Pantheon, 1980 NFirst edition 1st printing, ear Fine book with color fade edges of boards and yellowing of page edges, minor bit of separation between page block and spine at top, slight shelf wear, in a Near Fine jacket with light edge wear and slight yellowing along edges and on the spine. An apparently unread review copy with publisher's materials laid-in.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 11) |
Killing Orders (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Gollancz, 1986 First UK edition 1st printing, Fine book in a Near Fine jacket that has extremely slight fade to spine that is hard to detect, light edge wear and minor crease along top of back flap. An unread copy that is signed by Paretsky on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 12) |
Killing Time (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Little Brown, 1996 First UK edition 1st printing, Very Good plus book with mild slant, but bumped at bottom front of spine with about 1/16th inch of board exposed, in a Near Fine jacket with touch of rubbing back panel and bump to bottom of spine. Signed on title page by author.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Kilroy Was There
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Subtitled: A GI’s War in Photographs. Hillerman provides the text that accompanies Frank Kessler’s WWII photographs from D-Day to the end of the war in Europe. Fine, oversized book in Fine jacket, an unread copy; quite scarce. This copy signed by Hillerman on the title page.... more information
Featured in: Rare Books > Rare Collectible Mystery Books Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 14) |
Kindred Crimes (unread 1st)
|
|
|
St. Martin's, 1990 First edition 1st prininting, Near Fine book with light bumping top of spine and sun fade at bottom of spine, in a Near Fine jacket that has light rubbing corner wear front bottom corner with several small spots of color loss along front flap fold. An unread copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
The King of Cards (signed 1st)
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing Fine unread book and jacket, signed by Ward on the title page. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
The King's Bishop (unread 1st)
|
|
|
Owen Archer, one-eyed sleuth and soldier, must prove his friend, Ned, innocent of murder when he gets caught in a feud betwee... read more
St. Martin's, 1996 First edition NF/F boards were a bit offset toward bottom edges during binding, a very nice unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
Kinship with the Stars (unread UK 1st)
|
|
|
Severn House, 1993 First UK Edition 1st printing F/F, a beautiful unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Kiss Your Ass Goodbye (Signed limited)
|
|
|
Limited first edition; number 358 of 400 such copies. Fine unread book in Fine jacket. Full wrap-around dust jacket with art by Joe Servello; end paper designs also by Servello. Signed and numbered by Willeford. This copy is housed in a custom made clamshell box.... more information
Featured in: Rare Books > Rare Collectible Mystery Books Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $415.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Kit Carson Campaign - The Last Great Navajo War
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing Very Good plus book with light page edge soiling and a light gray stain affecting about 2 inches of top page edges, bumped top back board near spine with tiny bit of board exposed, in a Good plus jacket that has rubbing and overwrite impressions, edge and corner wear with some color loss and closed tears in the flap folds. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Kitchen Confidential
|
|
|
First printing in trade paperback size with full color wraps, Very Good plus book with light edge wear and two mild reading creases on spine. The over-the-edge celebrity chef's memoirs of his adventures in the culinary underbelly.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Fine or New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (9)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (19)Signed (10)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (20)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



