Titles starting with K from Memories Lost and Found
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 113
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
K Is for Killer
|
|
|
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1994. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
Kabuki Classics #1
|
|
|
Fullerton, CA: Image Comics, 1999. First Thus. Magazine. Fine/No Jacket. Mack, David. Reprints Kabuki: Fear the Reaper from 1994. Signed by Mack. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Kabuki Classics #3
|
|
|
Fullerton, CA: Image Comics, 1999. First Thus. Magazine. Fine/No Jacket. Mack, David. Reprints Kabuki: Circle of Blood, Act One from 1994. Signed by Mack. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Kabuki: Images
|
|
|
Fullerton, CA: Image Comics, 1998. First Thus. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Mack, David. Reprints Kabuki #1 from the Image Comics series, published in 1997. Signed by Mack. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Kabuki Images #2
|
|
|
Fullerton, CA: Image Comics, 1999. First Thus. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Mack, David. Comic book. Reprints Kabuki #2 and 3 from 1998 w/ new pin-up material. Slight corner crease to front cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Kabuto Vol. 2
|
|
|
Fremont, California, U.S.A.: Comics One, 2001. First printing. Paperback. Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 7) |
Kafka: A Collection of Critical Essays
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice-Hall, 1962. Sixth Printing. Paperback. VG+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Kafka: Give It Up! and Other Short Stories
|
|
|
Kafka's stories--bleak, painfully comic, enigmatic--are invariably about man's alienation from daily life, but he creates a r... read more
New York: N B M Publishing Company, 1995. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Graphic novel featuring nine interpretations of short pieces by Franz Kafka. Cited as one of "The 101 Best Graphic Novels" (Stephen Weiner, 2001). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 9) |
Kafka: The Decisive Years
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt, 2005. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. This extraordinary biography fills the empty spaces between Kafkas's own writings and the writings of friends, family and contemporaries with so much empathy and imagination that one can't put it down." -- Frankfurter Rundschau. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 10) |
Kafka, a Biography
|
|
|
New Haven, NY: Yale Univ Press, 2004. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. This book is the most accessible and readable biography of Kafka in English to date." -- Kathi Diamant. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 11) |
Kalimantan
|
|
|
This book contains one long novella--the title piece--and two short stories, "Solitario's Eyes" and "The Arcevoalo".
New York: Tor Books, 1993. First printing. Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Kalimantan
|
|
|
London: Century, 1990. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Akib, Jamel. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 13) |
Kampus
|
|
|
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1986. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine. Leatherbound with gilt-edged pages & satin ribbon book marker. Sheet of "collector's notes" from Easton press laid in. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Kandy-Kolored Tangerine-Flake Streamline Baby
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1965. First printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/VG+. The author's first book. Dust jacket and front board have 5 tiny holes the size of a pencil point. There is also a light water stain along the bottom edge of the dust jacket. Otherwise, light general wear in a price-clipped dust jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 15) |
Kane #1
|
|
|
Sheffield, England: Dancing Elephant Press, 1993. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Comic book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Kane: Greetings from New Eden
|
|
|
Wells, England, UK: Dancing Elephant Press , 1996. Fourth Printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 17) |
Kane, Vol. 1: Greetings from New Eden
|
|
|
Orange, CA: Image Comics, 2004. First printing. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 18) |
Kane, Vol 4: The Thirty-Ninth
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: Image Comics, 2005. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Reprints Kane #13-18. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. reduced 5/09 from $12.50 ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 19) |
Kane, Vol 5: The Untouchable Rico Costas and Other Short Stories
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: Image Comics, 2005. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Reprints Kane #19-25. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 20) |
Kanned Korn Komix
|
|
|
Hollywood, CA: Canned Heat Fan Club, 1969. First printing. Magazine. VG+. Schnepf, Bo. Minor chipping at corners of cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (111)Fine or New (44)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)Paperback (67)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (36)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (113)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






