Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from B. Ward International Books, LLC

Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 97
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) Kachemak Bay State Park Alaska Map
Map

Evergreen, CO: Trails Illustrated Topo Maps, 1999. Brand new map, made of waterproof/tear-resistant material.. Map. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
2) Kaddish Mindebon Efter Min Far
Ritterband, Olly

Kobenhavn: Nationalmuseet, 1978. Kaddish, Memorial Prayer for my Father - from an exhibit of the author/artist's work concerning her and her family's time at Auschwitz. 32 pages, in Danish. Cover has some edge wear, especially along spine, scratches on front and back.. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
3) Kai Fang De Ren Sheng
Dingjun Wang

Er Ya, 1975. in Chinese. Fine clean copy, almost unused. Slight edge wear, some shelf soiling/scuffing on back.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) Kailas Manasarovar
Map

Kathmandu, Nepal: Himalayan MapHouse. Brand new map. Trekking Routes from Humla to Tibet. Small label remnent on outer cover.. Map. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
5) Kaisha: The Japanese Corporation
Abegglen, James C.; Stalk, George

Kaisha: The Japanese Corporation
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 1988. Like new, clean copy, seems unused. Minor shelf wear.. Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) Kalahari
Bjerre, Jens

New York: Hill & Wang, 1960. Very good overall inside, slight fingering on a few page edges, some foxing on endpapers. Cover has edge wear/edge soiling. Jacket worn, especially corner/edges, edge rips, some soiling/discolouring, in mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Good+/Fair. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
7) Kamah Milim Alnezirut (ve-ulai gam, al ahavah)
Kaftori, Yaron

Israel, 1994. A Few Words About Monk Life (and Perhaps Few About Love) in Hebrew. Ex-lib w/usual stamps, labels, etc. Almost unused. Cover has some scuffing/scratching, slight edge wear.. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Kamchatka Russia Travel Map
Map

ITMB Publishing,Canada, 2005. Brand new map.. Map. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
9) Kanji-Flash / Basic Technical Japanese
Van Degrift, Craig

Gaithersburg, MD: Kanji-Flash Softworks. Brand new, still sealed. Basic Technical Japanese, computer-based flashcard companion to the UW Press Book, for IBM-compatible computers, includes 3 1/2" & 5 1/4" diskettes.. Software. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Kanna - He Is Coming Home (Library of World Literature in Translation, Vol. 17)
Small, Adam; Lasker, Carrol (translator)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Garland Publishing, Incorporated, 1990. Translated from Afrikaans. Clean, like new copy. Cover faded.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
11) A Kannada English Dictionary
Bucher, J.; Watsa, C

New Delhi: Asian Educational Services, 1987. Brand new, clean copy. Cover has slight shelf soiling/spotting.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
12) Kansas
Map

Rand McNally, 1998. Brand new.. Map. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
13) Kansas City: An Intimate Portrait of the Surprising City on the Missouri
Hallmark Cards, Inc

Kansas City, MO: Hallmark Cards, 1980. New, clean copy, slight shelf wear. Jacket slightly scuffed/scratched.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Kansas (Off the Beaten Path Ser.)
Globe Pequot Press Staff

Guilford, CT, U.S.A.: Globe Pequot Press, The, 1991. Brand new. Spine is sun faded.. Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) Kapampangan Newspaper Reader
Moguet, Pamela Johnstone; Davidson, Alma M.; Pineda, Leonardo Aquino

Dunwoody Press, 1992. Brand new, unused copy. Comes with 4 audio cassettes.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $165.00
16) Karen Brown's 2001 Austria: Charming Inns & Itineraries
Brown, Karen; Brown, June; Brown, Clare

Karen Brown's 2001 Austria: Charming Inns & Itineraries
Stock photo.
San Mateo, California, U.S.A.: Karen Browns Guides, 2001. Clean copy, some creased page corners. Cover has some edge/corner wear, scuffing/scratching.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
17) Kater Stimmung: Ein ABC Der Deutsch-Deutschen Empfindlichkeit
Brenner, Sibille

Claassen. auf Deutsch, in German. Brand new/neu, still sealed, clean unused copy.. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Kathedrale St. Niklaus, Freiburg Schweiz

Fribourg, Schweiz: Imprimerie Mauron & Tinguely. auf Deutsch, in German. Seems new, unused. 66 pgs. Colour and black & white photos. Slight edge wear, minor bending at corners.. Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
19) Kathmandu City Map
Map

Kathmandu, Nepal: Himalayan MapHouse. Brand new map. Small label remnent on outer cover.. Map. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
20) Kathmandu City Map
Map

Kathmandu, Nepal: Himalayan MapHouse. Brand new map. Small label remnent on outer cover.. Map. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95


Results 1 - 20 of 97
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (71)
Fine or New (58)
New (39)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)
$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)
Paperback (36)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (25)

Filter by country:
United States (97)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: