| 1) |
K
|
|
|
Center Books, 1943. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. blue cloth boards in terrific shape, 409pp, penciled code on end page, jacket has light edge wear, text has light tanning. Sun Dial Press. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
Kabul: A Novel
|
|
|
Griffin, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light edge/corner wear, text is clean and unmarked, no spine creasing ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Kalapalo Indians of Central Brazil
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1973. Trade Paperback. Very Good. red wraps, light shelf wear, text is clean and unmarked, very light rubbing to extremities, 157pp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Karl Marx His Life and Environment
|
|
|
Oxford, 1963. Trade Paperback. Good. text is clean and unmarked, light wear to cover ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
Karloff
|
|
|
Drake, 1972. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. text is clean and unmarked, light rolling to top and bottom of spine, jacket has chips and tears but has a nice mylar cover, looks, contains b&w photos. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Kayaker's Playbook!
|
|
|
Performance Video & Instruction inc, 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good. very light corner wear, no tears, no marks, text is crisp and clean, 64pp, b/w photographs ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Keenan The High Times and Misadventures of Hockey's Most Controversial Coach
|
|
|
Stoddart. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, first printing. minor shelf wear to cover . ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Kennedy Courage
|
|
|
Pyramid, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. very light cover wear, no creasing, 16 pages of photographs ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Kevin Costner
|
|
|
Editions Du Rocher, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, light wear to the cover, interior is as new, illustrated ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 10) |
Kill or be Killed
|
|
|
Corgi, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. first corgi printing; 158pp, wonderful condition, no spine crease, light edge wear, light tanning, text is clean and unmarked, no inscriptions, original 85 cent price sticker on cover. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 11) |
Killing Ground
|
|
|
Peter Martin Associates. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. no jacket, text is clean and unmarked, shelf wear and a little dust on edges. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 12) |
Killing for Company
|
|
|
Coronet, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. terrific shape as it has a nice protective covering ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 13) |
Kindling Poems from Vermont Gatherings
|
|
|
1987. Soft Cover. Near Fine. terrific shape, text is clean and unmarked, no marks or wear, 96pp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
Kindness of Truth and the Art of Reading Ashes
|
|
|
Peter Lang Pub Inc, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good. no jacket, text is clean and unmarked, light cover wear, sharp corners ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
The King's Book "The Family of the British Empire
|
|
|
Raphael Tuck, 1935. Hard Cover. Fine. solid binding, very light edge wear and tanning. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Kitchen Con: Writing on the Restaurant Racket
|
|
|
Wiley, 2007. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, blue boards are in great shape, jacket shows minor edge and corner wear, 228pp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 17) |
Klee Wyck
|
|
|
Clarke Irwin, 1962. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light cover wear, edge wear, no creasing, small dent on top back cover, text is clean and unmarked, orange cover, 131pp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Klein and Reif Hockey Compendium: 1st Revised Edition
|
|
|
McClelland & Stewart, 1987. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light shelf wear, small corner crease on bottom front corner, text is clean and unmarked; some very interesting historical statistics #Ice Hockey# ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Knowledge, Possibility, and Consciousness: The 1999 Jean Nicod Lectures
|
|
|
Bradford Books, 2001. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
Kodak Color Dataguide
|
|
|
Eastman Kodak, 1963. Spiral Bound. Very Good. second edition, very light wear overall, no tears or marks, brown cover, light crease on top of back cover, text is clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (8)$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (7)With photos (2)
Filter by country:
Canada (21)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



