| 1) |
K Is for Kissing a Cool (Ted S
|
|
|
London: Ted Smart, 2002. 25% of the proceeds of this book will be donated to charity.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.19
($1.90)
|
|
| 2) |
K. Road
|
|
|
Dunedin, New Zealand: Longacre Press, 2005. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. light rubbing to cover edge. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.69
($7.48)
|
|
| 3) |
K is for Killing
|
|
|
London: Grafton Books, 1997. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. creasing to cover.. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.19
($1.90)
|
|
| 4) |
KG 200
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1978. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
| 5) |
KG 200
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1978. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
| 6) |
KG 200
|
|
|
Pan Books. Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.22
($1.94)
|
|
| 7) |
KG 200
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1978. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Creasing to spine.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.25
($1.99)
|
|
| 8) |
The KGB : The Eyes of Russia
|
|
|
London: Sidgewick, 1982. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.22
($1.94)
|
|
| 9) |
The KGB Candidate
|
|
|
London: Fontana, 1988. Reading copy.. Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.19
($1.90)
|
|
| 10) |
KGB Today The Hidden Hand
|
|
|
Coronet, 1985. 25% of the proceeds from this sale will be donated to charity,. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.22
($1.94)
|
|
| 11) |
KINGFISHER
|
|
|
Fontana. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.19
($1.90)
|
|
| 12) |
KISS Guide to Cat Care
|
|
|
Dorling Kinderlsey, 2001. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 13) |
KISS Guide to Pregnancy
|
|
|
London: Dorling Kindersley, 2001. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. . Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
| 14) |
KISS Guide to Pregnancy
|
|
|
London: Dorling Kinderlsey, 2001. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 15) |
KISS Guide to Selling
|
|
|
London: Dorling Kinderlsey, 2001. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.19
($1.90)
|
|
| 16) |
KPD
|
|
|
BCA. Book club edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.58)
|
|
| 17) |
KS2 History
|
|
|
London: Letts, 2005. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.19
($1.90)
|
|
| 18) |
KS2 Maths
|
|
|
Uk: Coordination Group, 1999. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity owner's name inside light shelf wear on the cover. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" 8. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
| 19) |
KS2 Maths
|
|
|
Uk: Coordination Group, 1999. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity owner's name inside light shelf wear on the cover. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" 8. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.19
($1.90)
|
|
| 20) |
KS2 Maths SATs Revision
|
|
|
London: Letts, 2005. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.78)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1483)Fine or New (141)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1921)$5-10 (258)
$10-25 (50)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (626)Paperback (1609)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (1126)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (2236)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





