cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with K from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 376
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) K FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Rinehart, Mary Roberts

Sun Dial 1943 "Center Books Edition", hardcover, pages toned, ; Clean and solid, near VERY GOOD in a beautiful bright dust jacket (a color reprint of a near VERY GOOD bright original) , in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) K 2 / SAVAGE MOUNTAIN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Houston, Charles S. and Bates, Robert H

Lyons, c.2000, First edition, SOFTCOVER, about 8x5-1/2", ; B/w illus and photos, indexed, 334 pages, clean, bright and solid. This classic true story of disaster and survival is AS NEW and appears to be unread, a beautiful copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.48
3) "K" IS FOR KILLER FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt c1994 first edition, hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright DJ . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) KABLOONA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
De Poncins, Gontran

Reynal & Hitchcock c1941 book club edition, hardcover, 339pages, ; Map end pages, bright and solid, illus, near VERY GOOD in a beautiful dust jacket (a color reprint of a near VERY GOOD bright original) , in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) KAHAWA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Westlake, Donald E

Mysterious, c1995, First edition, hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, near FINE, in a near FINE bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) KAHLESS / STAR TREK / THE NEXT GENERATION FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Friedman, Michael Jan

Pocket, c1996, First edition, hardcover, clean, bright and solid; VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
7) KAHLIL GIBRAN A SELF-PORTRAIT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ferris, Anthony R. editor

Citadel Press, c1959, tan hard cover, clean, bright, and solid, ; Near VERY GOOD in a ltly rubbed, GOOD DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) KAHLIL GIBRAN: THE NATURE OF LOVE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sherfan, Andrew Dib

Philosophical Library c1971, hardcover, 8x5-1/2, clean, bright; And solid, VERY GOOD in a GOOD+ dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) KAISHA / JAPANESE CORPORATION FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Abegglen, James C. and Stalk, George Jr

Basic, c1985, First edition, hardcover, pages bright, very small; Light dampstain to bottom edge of covers, few pages slightly waved, a solid GOOD+ copy, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. Still a nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) KALDRON 1968 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

Good. 1968. Hardcover. "Presented by the Senior Class of McDowell High School, Millcreek Twp. , Pa. Volume XLI. " Blue denim-like cloth with white lettering and illustration. Many contributions in ink by the previous owner's classmates. Covers very slightly warped, very slightly worn. ; 11 by 8.5 inches; 239 pages . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
11) KALDRON 1969 McDowell High School FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

Millcreek, Pa.. Very Good+. 1969. Hardcover. Dark blue and lighter blue cloth, white decoration. Endpapers almost entirely covered with ink writing, otherwise no marks found. Minor scratches to covers, clean and tight. ; 11 by 8.5 inches; 296 pages . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) KALEIDOSCOPE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press c1987 first edition, hardcover, clean, bright; And solid, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
13) KALEIDOSCOPE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte, c1987, Bk Club Ed, blue and grey hard cover, top and; Bottom of spine ltly worn, else clean and solid, near VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD DJ with some very light chipping around edges. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
14) KANAKADEA / ALFRED UNIVERSITY / ALFRED, NEW YORK / VOLUME NINETEEN / 1925 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Junior Class Of Alfred University 1925

Very Good-. Hardcover. Dark gray flexible covers, gilt lettering to front cover, no internal markings, some wear to spine, a tight solid copy.; B&W Photographs . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) KANGA CREEK ~ AN AUSTRALIAN IDYLL FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ellis, Havelock

Golden Cockerel Press. Very Good-. 1922. Hardcover. Brown hardcover with yellow spine, white title label on spine (label has wear) , light foxing to front and rear end pages, else pages clean, light edgea wear to covers, a tight solid copy.; 68 pages . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
16) KANGAROO'S COMMENTS & WALLABY'S WORDS / AUSSIE WORD BOOK FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jonsen, Helen

Hippocrene, c.1999, Revised edition, SOFTCOVER, 8-1/2x5-1/2"; Illus b/w, clean, bright and solid, AS NEW and UNREAD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.48
17) KANSAS / COBB'S AMERICA GUYED BOOKS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cobb, Irvin S

George H. Doran Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. c1924. First Edition. Hardcover. Pictorial hardcover, illustrated end papers, several b/w illustrations by John T. McCutcheon, 61 pages, tiny bit of light foxing, minor wear top of spine, else tight, a nice solid copy. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) KANSAS COURT OF INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS, THE, PHILOSOPHY AND HISTORY OF THE COURT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bowers, John Hugh

Blue cloth, bit faded, soiled, GOOD+ with a full page inscriptio; N SIGNED by the author. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) KARA KUSH FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Shah, Idries

Stein and Day, c1986, First American edition, hardcover, ; Clean and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) KARA, THE LONELY FALCON FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Girzone, Joseph F

Richelieu Court. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. c1979. Second Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated b/w, a clean, bright, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; 48 pages . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50


Results 1 - 20 of 376
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: