Titles starting with K from M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers x
Results 1 - 20 of 109
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
K (Summer 1988)
|
|
|
Brantford, ON, 1988 48 pp. Circulation unstated, 3/yr. Xerox production. ISSN: 0829-2213. Short-run literary mag featuring poetry, fiction, haiku, etc. Covers with 50 percent fading. Center pages with sunning along crease.. Saddle-stitched. Very Good. 7" x 8.5". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 2) |
K2, One Woman's Quest for the Summit
|
|
|
Washington: National Geographic Adventure Press, 2000 243 pp. Advance reader's edition. Pictorial cover, one map, no further illustrations. Some edge and corner wear. Creased along hinge, both sides of spine. Spine cocked.. Trade Paperback. Good Plus. 6" x 9". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 3) |
KADDISH, And Other Poems 1958-1960
|
|
|
One of Ginsberg's most celebrated and important volumes, KADDISH AND OTHER POEMS was first published in 1961. An elegy to the... read more
San Francisco: City Lights, 1970 100 pp. Eleventh printing. Ginsberg's dated signature appears on title page. Light to medium edge and corner wear. Back cover with a half-inch scrape near base of spine; same along middle of spine. Some light staining and discoloration of covers and spine. Former owners' names penned on title and dedication page. One-inch closed tear at top of spine, covered with clear tape. Text-edges w/a bit of browning.. Signed. Trade Paperback. Good. 5" x 6.25". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 4) |
KAFKA COMES TO AMERICA: Fighting for Justice in the War on Terror
|
|
|
NY: Other Press, 2008 380 pp. First edition. Multiple color photos. Notes. index. Dj in protective glassine. Copy unread.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 6.25" x 9.25". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 5) |
KAFKA: The Execution
|
|
|
Seattle: Fantagraphics Books, 1989 30 pp. First thus. Press run not stated. Color pictorial cover, B/W text. Kafka w/claws depicted on back cover. Modern gothic interpretations of 4 Kafka tales, "excerpted," abridged and "perverted." Quarter-inch crease lower right corner of cover. Rubbed along upper edge of spine. Horizontal reading creases along edge of spine.. Saddle-stitched. Very Good. Illus. by Leopoldo Duranona. 8.25" x 10.75". Comic Book. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 6) |
KALDRON, An International Journal of Visual Poetry and Language Art #20
|
|
|
Halycon, CA, 1986 Unpaginated (24). Circulation: 1000, 1/yr. Three,17.5" x 23" sheets of 20 lb. paper folded twice. 'Tenth Anniversary. All USA Issue.' Page size allows more space to spread out pieces and for the observer to assimilate each work. Short essay by Kempton on the nature of visual poetry. Reading creases about inner fold and hinge where magazine opens to full size. Front cover partially sunned, with a mailing label. Touch of edge wear and sporadic yellowing to margins of pages.... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 7) |
KALIKA Vol. 1 No. 2
|
|
|
Seattle: Svecchacara Press, 1984 30 pp. Circulation and frequency unstated. A journal of contemporary Tantric art and science. Left half of front cover sunned. Light sunning about margins of back cover. Center pages sunned along upper margins.. Saddle-stitched. Very Good. 5.5" x 8.5". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
KALLIOPE, A Journal of Women's Art Vol. XVII No. 2
|
|
|
Jacksonville, FL: Florida Community College at Jacksonville, 1992 80 pp. Circulation: 1000, 3/yr. Offset production. ISSN: 0735-7885. Some very light edge and corner wear.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 7.25" x 8.5". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 9) |
KALLIOPE, A Journal of Women's Art Vol. XXV No. 2
|
|
|
Jacksonville, FL: Florida Community College at Jacksonville, 2003 120 pp. Circulation: 1000, 3/yr. Offset production. ISSN: 0735-7885.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 7.25" x 8.5". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
KALLIOPE, A Journal of Women's Art Vol. XXI No. 3
|
|
|
Jacksonville, FL: Florida Community College at Jacksonville, 2000 80 pp. Circulation: 1000, 3/yr. Offset production. ISSN: 0735-7885.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 7.25" x 8.5". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 11) |
KALLIOPE, A Journal of Women's Art Vol. XX No. 1
|
|
|
Jacksonville, FL: Florida Community College at Jacksonville, 1998 80 pp. Circulation: 1000, 3/yr. Offset production. ISSN: 0735-7885. Subtitle of this issue: 'Men Speak to Women.' Some very light cross-creasing about middle of spine.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 7.25" x 8.5". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 12) |
KALLIOPE, A Journal of Women's Art Vol. XXVII No. 1
|
|
|
Jacksonville, FL: Florida Community College at Jacksonville, 2005 120 pp. Circulation: 1000, 3/yr. Offset production. ISSN: 0735-7885. Subtitle of this issue: 'Men Speak to Women.' Minor edge and corner wear.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 7.25" x 8.5". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 13) |
KALLIOPE, A Journal of Women's Art Vol. XX No. 2
|
|
|
Jacksonville, FL: Florida Community College at Jacksonville, 1998 80 pp. Circulation: 1000, 3/yr. Offset production. ISSN: 0735-7885. Lower left cornen of back cover creased. Some very light cross-creasing about middle of spine.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 7.25" x 8.5". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 14) |
KALLIOPE, A Journal of Women's Art Vol. XXI No. 2
|
|
|
Jacksonville, FL: Florida Community College at Jacksonville, 1999 80 pp. Circulation: 1000, 3/yr. Offset production. ISSN: 0735-7885.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 7.25" x 8.5". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 15) |
KALLIOPE, A Journal of Women's Art Vol. XXII No. 1
|
|
|
Jacksonville, FL: Florida Community College at Jacksonville, 2000 80 pp. Circulation: 1000, 3/yr. Offset production. ISSN: 0735-7885.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 7.25" x 8.5". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 16) |
KALLIOPE, A Journal of Women's Art Vol. XXII No. 3
|
|
|
Jacksonville, FL: Florida Community College at Jacksonville, 2001 80 pp. Circulation: 1000, 3/yr. Offset production. ISSN: 0735-7885. Pair of cross-creases middle of spine. Very light edge wear. Covers with a touch of rubbing.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 7.25" x 8.5". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
KALLIOPE, A Journal of Women's Art Vol. XXIII No. 1
|
|
|
Jacksonville, FL: Florida Community College at Jacksonville, 2001 80 pp. Circulation: 1000, 3/yr. Offset production. ISSN: 0735-7885.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 7.25" x 8.5". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
KALLIOPE, A Journal of Women's Art Vol. XV No. 1
|
|
|
Jacksonville, FL: Florida Community College at Jacksonville, 1992 80 pp. Circulation: 1000, 3/yr. Offset production. ISSN: 0735-7885. Light edge and corner wear.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 7.25" x 8.5". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
KALLIOPE, A Journal of Women's Art Vol. XV No. 3
|
|
|
Jacksonville, FL: Florida Community College at Jacksonville, 1993 80 pp. Circulation: 1000, 3/yr. Offset production. ISSN: 0735-7885. Covers with some minor surface wear.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 7.25" x 8.5". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 20) |
KALLIOPE, A Journal of Women's Art Vol. XXV No. 1
|
|
|
Jacksonville, FL: Florida Community College at Jacksonville, 2003 120 pp. Circulation: 1000, 3/yr. Offset production. ISSN: 0735-7885. Lower right corner of front cover with a small crease.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 7.25" x 8.5". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (98)Fine or New (21)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (11)$10-25 (82)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (59)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)With dust jacket (64)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (109)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

