Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
Signed (2)With photos (3)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (13)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Kaladon
Sterlinghouse Publisher, 2000-08-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.83
|
| 2) |
Kathy's Kountry Kitchen
Nye Vegetable Farm. Sprial Bound. Very Good/Not Issued. Signed. Collectible title signed by author. Established in 1986 Nye Vegetable Farm specialized in organically grown fruits, vegetables, herbs and cut flowers. In this cookbook, there are over 240 recipes in seven categories. Most were developed from scratch, others were obtained from family and friends. Sprial bound very good condition ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$37.50
|
| 3) |
The Keel : United States Naval Training Center- Great Lakes, Illinois Company 312
n/a, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Decorative boards, very good condition, filled with photographs and history ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$37.50
|
| 4) |
The Key Man
P. F. Collier & Son Company, New York, 1926. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Published by P. F. Collier & Sons, 1925. Brown boards with upraised title no dust jacket, good condition, edge scuffing, cover fading, faint writing on first inside page, pages are tanning ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$4.46
|
| 5) |
The Key West Reader: The Best of the Key Wests Writers 1830-1990
This generous selection of Key West writers over 150 years includes Hemingway, Dos Passos, Philip Caputo, and Alison Lurie.
Tortugas Pr, 1990-03. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Signed. Signed by Philip Caputo one of the featured authors The Ahab Complex. Soft cover, very good condition, faint crease on front cover ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 6) |
Khrushchev Remembers the Last Testament
Little, Brown and Co, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, tanning on outside of pages, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.97
|
| 7) |
Kids' Silliest Riddles
Sterling, 2003-08-28. Paperback. Like New/Not Issued. Soft cover, like new condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.62
|
| 8) |
Killers of Children
Anastasia Books, 1988-06. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.87
|
| 9) |
King of the clippers: Adventure on the high seas (American heritage series)
Aladdin Books, 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.86
|
| 10) |
The Kings Orchard
Houghton Mifflin, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.34
|
| 11) |
The Known World Handboke Being a Compendium of Information Traditions, and Crafts Practiced in These Curent Middle Ages in the Society For Creative Anachronism, Inc
1982. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, former owner name ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$7.30
|
| 12) |
Koala Bear's Walkabout
Sterling Publishing, 1959. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$7.41
|
| 13) |
Kontakte: A Communicative Approach
Mcgraw-Hill College, 1992-01. 2nd edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 2nd edition, good condition, former owner writing and notes, heavy edge scuffing ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.16
|








