cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with K from JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS x


Results 1 - 20 of 89
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) "K" IS FOR KILLER
GRAFTON, SUE

NEW YORK NY: HENRY HOLT AND CO. FINE IN FINE D.J.. 1994. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. Keywords: MYSTERY NOVEL, SIGNED, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) KAFKA
HAYMAN, RONALD

NEW YORK NY: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS. FINE IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1982. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS ABOUT FINE WITH JUST A TOUCH OF EDGE WEAR IN A COUPLE OF SPOTS, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. . ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
3) KAISER WILHELM I / DER SCHOPFER DES NEUEN DEUTSCHEN REICHES (EMPEROR WILLIAM 1 / THE FOUNDER OF THE NEW GERMAN EMPIRE)
LIEB, HERMANN

CHICAGO, IL: BELFORD, CLARKE, & CO. NEAR FINE WITHOUT D.J.. PUB 1888. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: A GERMAN AMERICAN PUBLICATION IN THE GERMAN LANGUAGE WITH 57 FULL PAGE. ISBN: ILLUSTRATIONS. HALF BOUND WITH LEATHER SPINE AND CORNERS AND CLOTH COVERED BOARDS,MARBLED ENDPAPERS AND EDGES, AND GILT SPINE TITLES. AN EXCELLENT CLEANAND TIGHT COPY WITH LIGHT RUB TO THE SPINE EDGES.. Keywords: GERMAN HISTORY, GERMAN LANGUAGE, GERMAN AMERICAN PUB, 19TH CENTURY HIS, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
4) THE KALAHARI TYPING SCHOOL FOR MEN
MCCALL SMITH, ALEXANDER

NEW YORK NY: PANTHEON BOOKS. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 2002. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. SIGNED AND DATED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE / ANOTHER PRECIOUS RAMOTSWE DETECTIVE NOVEL . BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS FINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. . ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
5) KALIMANTAN
SHEPARD, LUCIUS

NEW YORK NY: ST MARTIN'S PRESS INC. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB JAN 1992. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPYWITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: NOVEL, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
6) KALKI
VIDAL, GORE

NEW YORK NY: RANDOM HOUSE. F/NF. PUB 1978. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. HAS A COUPLE OF TINY TEARS AT THE TOP OF THE SPINE PANEL. ANEXCELLENT COPY.. Keywords: NOVEL, DYSTOPIAN NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) KANSAS; ITS INTERIOR AND EXTERIOR LIFE
ROBINSON, SARA T. L

KANSAS; ITS INTERIOR AND EXTERIOR LIFE
BOSTON, MA: CROSBY, NICHOLS AND COMPANY. VERY GOOD+. PUB 1856. FIRST EDITION. FRONTIS WITH TISSUE AN EYEWITNESS ACCOUNT OF THE VIOLENCE ASSOCIATED WITH SLAVE STATE CONTROVERSY IN PRE-CIVIL WAR KANSAS . ORIGINAL BROWN MUSLIN CLOTH COVERED BOARDS WITH BRIGHT GILT SPINE TITLES, WITH EMBOSSED BLIND-STAMP IN ARABESQUE STYLE TO REAR AND FRONT COVERS, AND YELLOW COATED ENDPAPERS. OTHER THAN MODEST WEAR AT THE CORNERS AND SPINE-ENDS, SOME MODEST FOXING, AND SOME ABRASION TO THE BOTTOM EDGE OF THE REAR COVE, AN EXC... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $450.00
8) KANT: DISPUTED QUESTIONS
GRAM, MOLTKE S. (EDITOR)

CHICAGO, IL: QUADRANGLE BOOKS. VERY GOOD+ IN WRAPS. PUB 1967. PAPERBACK. ISBN: EDITED WITH AN INTRODUCTION AND A NEW TRANSLATION BY MOLTKE GRAM/ 10. ISBN: ESSAYS ON 3 PROBLEMS IN KANT'S PHILOSOPHY. OTHER THAN A SLIGHT COLOR-FADE TO THE SPINE AND PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAMEON THE HALF TITLE AN EXCELLENT CLEAN AND TIGHT COPY WITH JUST A TRACE OFRUB TO THE EDGES.. Keywords: PHILOSOPHY, ESSAYS, KANT, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) KANT UND DIE NATURWISSENSCHAFT
KONIG, EDMUND

BRAUNSCHWEIG, GERMANY: FRIEDRICH VIEWEG UND SOHN. NEAR FINE. PUB SEPT 1907. HARDCOVER. REBOUND IN BLACK LIBRARY BUCKRAM WITH GILT SPINE TITLES AND THISNUMBERED "22" ON THE SPINE. BOOK HAS BEEN SIDE-STITCHED INTO THE BINDINGWITH ONE OF THE SIGNATURES A BIT PROUD AND STAMP "11171 / U.S. CENSOR" ONTHE BOTTOM OF THE TITLE PAGE AND "APPROVED" ON THE PREVIOUS PAGE. A VERYNICE CLEAN AND TIGHT COPY.. Keywords: PHILOSOPHY, KANT STUDIES, GERMAN LANGUAGE. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
10) KANT & CURRENT PHILOSOPHICAL ISSUES: SOME MODERN DEVELOPMENTS OF HIS THEORY OF KNOWLEDGE
MILMED, BELLA K

NEW YORK NY: NEW YORK UNIVERSITY PRESS. VERY GOOD WITHOUT D.J.. PUB 1961. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. OTHER THAN LIGHT BUMPS TO THE CORNERS, A TRACE OF RUB AT THE SPINEENDS, PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME CRUDELY REMOVED FRONT THE FRONT PASTE-DOWNENDPAPER, A NICE CLEAN, UNMARKED AND TIGHT COPY. Keywords: PHILOSOPHY, EPISTEMOLOGY, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
11) KANT'S WELTANSCHAUUNG
KRONER, RICHARD

CHICAGO, IL: UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO PRESS. F/VG. PUB 1956. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: AN AUTHORIZED TRANSLATION BY JOHN E. SMITH OF "KANT'S WELTANSHCAUUNG". ISBN: (TUBINGEN, 1914) WITH REVISIONS BY THE AUTHOR. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. HAS ASMALL RECTANGULAR CHIP AT THE TOP OF THE FRONT PANEL, A SMALL BIT OFCORNER WEAR, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN AND TIGHT COPYTHAT HAS NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: PHILOSOPHY, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
12) THE KAPPILLAN OF MALTA
MONSARRAT, NICHOLAS

NEW YORK NY: MORROW (WM) & CO. VG+/VG+. 1974. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK HAS A SMALL BIT OF SOIL ON THE TEXT'S FORE-EDGE AND A SMALL STAINON THE REAR FREE ENDPAPER. D.J. HAS A COUPLE TINY TEARS ON THE REARPANEL WITH THE SPINE PANEL SLIGHTLY WRINKLED (NOT CREASED). A VERY NICECOPY.. Keywords: NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) KARAN
WONGAR, B

NEW YORK NY: DODD, MEAD & COMPANY. FINE IN FINE D.J.. 1985. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: SECOND VOL IN THE TRILOGOY THAT INCLUDES "WALG" AND "GABO DJARA". Keywords: NOVEL, AUSTRALIAN LIT, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) KARL MARX
BOTTOMORE, TOM

LONDON: BASIL BLACKWELL. F/NF. PUB 1979. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. HAS SLIGHT COLOR FADE TO THE RED TITLE ON THE SPINE PANEL BUT ISOTHERWISE AN EXCELLENT, AS NEW, CLEAN AND TIGHT COPY.. Keywords: BIOGRAPHY, RADICAL THOUGHT, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) KATE VAIDEN
PRICE, REYNOLDS

NEW YORK NY: ATHENEUM. F/NF. PUB 1986. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. HAS TWO SHORT CREASES ON THE FRONT FLAP AND A CREASE ON THE REARFLAP. A VERY NICE COPY.. Keywords: NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) KATHE KOLLWITZ: WOMAN AND ARTIST
KEARNS, MARTHA

OLD WESTBURY, NY: THE FEMINIST PRESS. NF WRAPS. PUB 1976. FIRST EDITION. PAPERBACK. JUST SOME GENERAL VERY MODEST WEAR/RUBBING. AN EXCELLENT COPY. . Keywords: ART, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) KATHERINE MANSFIELD: THE MEMORIES OF LM
LM (LESLEY MOORE) (AKA IDA BAKER)

NEW YORK NY: TAPLINGER PUBLISHING CO. FINE IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1971. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE WITH JUST A TRACE OF CORNER RUB, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. ABEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: BIOGRAPHY. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
18) KATHLEEN AND FRANK
ISHERWOOD, CHRISTOPHER

NEW YORK NY: SIMON AND SCHUSTER. FINE IN A VERY GOOD D.J.. PUB 1971. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. HASA TRACE OF RUB TO THE CORNERS AND FRONT FORE-EDGE FOLD, AND IS NOTPRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: BIOGRAPHY. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) KATIE MULHOLLAND
COOKSON, CATHERINE

INDIANAPOLIS: THE BOBBS-MERRILL CO. FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J.. PUB 1967. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISVERY NICE WITH SOME LIGHT RUBBING TO THE FRONT AND REAR PANEL, SOME LIGHTWEAR AT THE ENDS OF THE SPINE PANEL, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. ABEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. DIFFICULTTO FIND IN COLLECTIBLE CONDITION.. Keywords: NOVEL, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
20) KEIRKEGAARD FOR BEGINNERS
PALMER, DONALD D

NEW YORK NY: WRITERS AND READERS PUB . NEAR FINE IN PICTORIAL WRAPS . PUB 1996. FIRST EDITION. PAPERBACK. ISBN: A "WRITERS AND READERS" BEGINNERS DOCUMENTARY COMIC BOOK / PHILOSOPHY. ISBN: SERIES WRITTEN AND ILLUSTRATED BY DONALD D. PALMER. SLIGHT BEND TO ONE OF THE CORNERS BUT OTHERWISE A FINE COPY. ANINTERESTING TONGUE-IN-CHEEK BUT INFORMATIVE SURVEY OF THE LIFE ANDTHOUGHT OF KIERKEGAARD.. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 89
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (72)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (26)
Signed (6)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (89)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: