Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with K from Southwest Florida Books
Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 97
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
KGB: The Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations from Lenin to Gorbachev
|
|
|
Trafalgar Square, 1990-10-19. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust jacket with small tear at bottom back corner and old price sticker inside front cover. Interior pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight and straight. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.98
|
|
| 2) |
KORCZAK, STORYTELLER IN STONE: BOSTON TO CRAZY HORSE, SEPTEMBER 6, 1908 - OCTOBER 20, 1982
|
|
|
Korczak's Heritage, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. 5th revised edition. Book showing some normal signs of light use. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 3) |
Kabbalah Inspirations: Mystic Themes, Texts, and Symbols (Inspirations Series)
|
|
|
Duncan Baird, 2006-07-28. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket; price intact. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 4) |
Kabbalah for Today No. 8
|
|
|
Foundation for Spiritual Living. Paperback. Good. Staple-bound quarterly publication (date not stated). Moderate shelf wear to cover (discoloring) with phone number written on back cover. Unmarked text; pages slightly yellowing. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Kafka Debate: New Perspectives for Our Time
|
|
|
Gordian Press, 1977-06. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-Library copy with usual stamps, stickers and library-pocket. Interior pages clean with unmarked text. Spine is sound. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.32
|
|
| 6) |
Kafka the Complete Stories & Parables
|
|
|
Quality Paperback Book Club, 1971-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of use. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.40
|
|
| 7) |
Kaleidoscope Creativity
|
|
|
Hallmark, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. Staple-bound booklet with light shelf wear to cover. Inside pages clean without markings. Instructions on how to make a variety of creative and decorative objects at home, using such everyday things as yarn, cardboard rings, scissors, and glue. 58 pages. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Kama Kala: Some Notes on the Philosophical Basis of Hindu Erotic
|
|
|
Nagel Publishers, 1963. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Dustjacket is missing. Moderate shelf wear to black cloth boards. Age-spotting/foxing to endpapers and title pages. Interior pages slightly yellowing but clean. Text is unmarked and spine is sound. A good reference copy. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Kama Sutra of Vatsyayana: The Classic Hindu Treatise on Love and Social Conduct
|
|
|
Hippocrene Books, 1986-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket. Unmarked text and spine is tight. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 10) |
Kanji Book Accompanying Revised Naganuma Tokuhon, Book One
|
|
|
Kaitakusha Publishing, 1951. Hardcover. Good. Moderate shelf wear to blue covers. Two stamps on first free endpaper and inside back cover. A few age-spots on first few pages. No markings and spine is sound. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 11) |
Kanuga: Story of a gathering place
|
|
|
Kanuga Conferences, 1993. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Moderate shelf wear to dust jacket. Signed by the author on title page. Interior pages clean and unmarked and spine is sound. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 12) |
Karl and Rosa: November 1918 - A German Revolution
|
|
|
The second and third volumes of the "November 1918: A German Revolution" trilogy chronicle the end of Germany's 1918 revoluti... read more
Fromm International, 1983-10. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library copy with sticker at foot of spine and stamp on front edge. Moderate shelf wear to cover. Text is unmarked and spine without creases. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.45
|
|
| 13) |
Kasparov's Fighting Chess 1999-2005
|
|
|
Batsford, 2006-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. Nice clean copy with light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.45
|
|
| 14) |
Katz on Dogs: A Commonsense Guide to Training and Living with Dogs
|
|
|
Villard, 2005-10-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.15
|
|
| 15) |
Kazakh Visual and Applied Arts: Ancient Art, Folk Arts and Handicrafts, Painting, Graphic Art, Sculpture, Monumental Decorative Art
|
|
|
USSR Academy of Art, 1974. Hardcover. Good. Dust jacket with chipping at corners and head of spine. Some discoloring to endpapers where dust jacket ends. Interior pages with illustrations clean without handling marks or inscriptions. Spine slightly leaning but sound. Text is in Russian and English. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 16) |
Keen Kutter - An Illustrated Price Guide
|
|
|
Collector Books, 1983-12-14. Paperback. Good. White cover with light soiling and yellowing. Interior pages clean without markings and spine is sound. A good reference copy. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 17) |
Keep It Simple a Fresh Look At Classic C
|
|
|
Trafalgar Square, 1997-04-24. Paperback. Very Good. SIGNED BY ALASTAIR LITTLE on half-title page (Good Cooking Alastair Little). Light shelf wear to cover. Inside pages clean without markings to recipes. Spine is uncreased. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Keepers of the Kingdom: The New American Zoo
|
|
|
Lickle Publishing, 1996-10. Paperback. Good. Cover has some moderate shelf wear with light scratching and old price written inside front flap. Interior pages are clean and unmarked. Spine without creasing. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 19) |
Keepers of the Kingdom: The New American Zoo
|
|
|
Lickle Publishing, 1996-08. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library copy with usual stamps and stickers (no library-pocket). Stamp has been blackened out with felt pen on top and bottom edge near spine. Interior pages are clean and unmarked and spine is tight. A good reading copy. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 20) |
Keeping Current: Advanced Internet Strategies to Meet Librarian and Patron Needs
|
|
|
American Library Association, 2003-09. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library reference copy with usual stamps and stickers. Interior pages very clean with unmarked text. Spine is sound and uncreased. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.45
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





