Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Mirror Image Book

Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 82
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) KALIHARI KILL
Dembo, Samuel

Banner, 1967 Hard to find collectible vintage paperback, in near mint condition. Cover has slight shelf wear on edges and tanning inside book. Pages are tight and clean, cover art bright and glossy....IN WRAPS...<><><><>It is a bloody,blazing novel about human vengeance and of a chilling manhunt through the snake-filled sands of a South African desert. Years after WW11, Underground agent Vic Brady treks into the Kalihari to find Otto Hulsenbeck, the Nazi who mutilated Brady's war... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.36
2) KALIN - DUMAREST OF TERRA #4
Tubb, E.C

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1982 Dumarest of Terra #4, Ace second printing in Near Fine condition. Hole punched in top righr corner of front cover. No creases,no writing or stamps on book, light edge wear....IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail for list. NFine, Ace, Pb, 2nd Prt 7/82. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.36
3) KATE, THE CURIOUS
Katheryn Kimbrough

Popular Library, 1976 A Popular Library paperback Gothic Romance. The thirteenth in the saga of the Phenwick women. First printing in Fine condition. May have very light creses along spind, tanning of pages...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail for a list** F, Pplr Lbrry #13, Pb, 1st 12/76. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
4) THE KEYS OF THE CASTLE
Rowan, Barbara

Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Books S.A., 1972 A Vintage Harlequin romance #1554 printed January 1972. Condition is very good. Has light crease on spine and front and back hinges, very light X indent on middle of front cover, some edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages tight and clean, cover art bright and glossy, a nice book...**We have other Vintage Harlequin titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><&g... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
5) THE KID
Seelye, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Co., 1973 A Dell paperback western. Condition is fine, has very slight crease on spine and back hinge, both had to see, corners bumped, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>Winky thought he'd seen everything in Wyoming Territory: rustlers, hangings, ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
6) KILL ME TOMORROW
Prather, Richard S

Pocket Books Inc., 1969 Very hard to find collectible murder mystery/private eye series by Pocket books published 10/69 in very fine condition. One crease down back cover by spine. Very light edge wear, mainly on corners. Pages tight and clean, tanning from age. Cover art bright and clear. IN WRAPS...<><><><> HER NAME WAS LUCREZIA BRIZANTE... Shell Scott had seen her on film and magazine cover. But the impact of Lucrezia in the flesh was something else. Whe she asked for help, Shell ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
7) KILL SQUAD: VOYAGE OF DEATH
Cruz, Mark

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Manor Books, 1975 A hard to find Manor Books paperback. Condition is near fine, slight crease on front hinge, corners bumped, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages clean and tight cover is bright and glossy with a little rubbing,, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>They played by the rules while in uniforn, but off-d... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.63
8) THE KILLING MACHINE (2ND DEMON PRINCE NOVEL)
Vance, Jack

New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1984 A Daw Science Fiction paperback, Fourth printing. Second of the Demon princes novels. In Very Good Plus condition. May have light crease on spine and or along spine...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail us for a list** VG+, Daw, Pb, 4th, Cr. 1964. 4th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. Illus. by Gino D'Achille. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
9) KIM: A GIFT FROM VIETNAM
Chinnock, Frank W

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Paperback Library, 1971 A Paperback Library True Story, printed April 1971. Condition is very fine, looks unread, has slight edge wear from shelving, no writing or stamps, light tanning on cover and pages, cover bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>A true story of a father's search for a lost child told with &q... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.86
10) A KIND OF MAGIC
Neels, Betty

Rosie always knew exactly the kind of man she wanted to marry--and that ideal husband is the exact opposite of the arrogant F... read more

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992 Hard to find collectible romance by Harlequin Romance. Condition is near new, near mint with no creases. some tannning on page edges. No writingor stamps on or in book.Pages tight and clean. Cover art brigth and glossy...IN WRAPS... We have over 100 titles by this author, please e-mail us for more info... <><><><>Rosie had a recipe for Mr. Right..."The man I marry must dote on me, cherish and love for aloways, even whe... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
11) A KIND OF MAGIC
Neels, Betty

Rosie always knew exactly the kind of man she wanted to marry--and that ideal husband is the exact opposite of the arrogant F... read more

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992 Hard to find collectible romance by Harlequin Romance. Condition is fine with one crease on spine. Slight edge wear. No writingor stamps on or in book.Pages tight and clean. Cover art brigth and glossy...IN WRAPS... We have over 100 titles by this author, please e-mail us for more info... <><><><>Rosie had a recipe for Mr. Right..."The man I marry must dote on me, cherish and love for aloways, even when I'm bad temp... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
12) KING KAT
Allen, Graham; Dodd, John

Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1982 Humor/Cartoon collectible paperback book published by Universal Press Syndicate in fine condition. No creased on book, corners are slightly bumped. Slight edge wear. Inside book pristine. Cover art bright and glossy. IN WRAPS...King Kat does not appear in any North American newpapers, HE WAS THROWN OUT... Fine, 1st Prt 1982. FRIST PRINTING. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.33
13) THE KINGDOM OF DEATH
Pentecost, Hugh (Pseud. of Judson Philips)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1961 A hard to find Bantam Mystery paperback printed June 1961. Condition is near fine, slight crease on back hinge, corners bumped, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages tight and clean, tanned, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other mystery titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><> CORRUPTION, BRUTALITY, MURDER <> THE KI... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.78
14) KING'S RAMSON
Sala, Sharon

Bensalem, PA, U.S.A.: Meteor Publishing Corporation, 1992 Hard to find first printing by Kismet. Consition is Near mint with light shelf wear. No creases, appears unread. Cover art bright and glossy..IN WRAPS..We have other titles by Sharon Sala, e-mail us for more info....<><><><>A COWBOY'S TOUCH...Jesse's nightmare was always the same: the sudden awareness that she wasn't alone. The odor of sweat and alcohol. The rough, ugly words. And the knife. Always a fighter, Jesse... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.86
15) KISS AND TELL
Brockmann, Suzanne

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Classic & Loveswept, 1996 Hard to find Loveswept, First printing in Very Good Plus condition. May have creases on spine and name on inside..IN WRAPS..**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail us for a list.**When Dr. Marshall Devlin spotted Leila Hunt alone on the dance floor, he yearned to charm the violet-eyed Cinderella into his arms, but how could he court the lady when they fought over everthing, and always had?. VG+, Lvswpt #787, Pb, 1st Prt 5... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.83
16) KISS AND TELL
Brockmann, Suzanne

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Classic & Loveswept, 1996 Hard to find collectible romance by Lovesept,Bantam books, published May 1996. Condition is near fine. Creases to spine, slight bumping to some corners. Slight dents to back cover from handling. Edges have slight shelf wear. Pages are clean and tight, cover art is bright and glossy..IN WRAPS..KISSED BY A PHANTOM AT MIDNIGHT SHE HAD NO CHOICE BUT TO SURRENDER..when Dr. Marshall Devlin spotted Leila Hunt alone on the dance floor, he yearned to c... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.98
17) KISS AND TELL
Brockmann, Suzanne

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Classic & Loveswept, 1996 Hard to find Loveswept, First printing in Very Good Plus condition. Creases on spine and front cover by spine, spine slanted, no writing or stamps.Cover bright and glossy..IN WRAPS..**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail us for a list.**When Dr. Marshall Devlin spotted Leila Hunt alone on the dance floor, he yearned to charm the violet-eyed Cinderella into his arms, but how could he court the lady when they fought over e... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.56
18) A KISS AWAY
Woods, Sherryl

Second Chance at Love, 1986 Second Chance At Love paperback romance #326, First Edition Printed March 1986 in Good plus condition. Reading crease on spine and along spine on front cover...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail us if interested**<><><>With her fortieth birthday looming, Jessica Warren vows to be both mature and physically fit. But her roguish new neighbor, Kevin Lawrence, stymies her on each count! Whether she's joylessly jogging or act... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
19) A KISS FOR JULIE
Neels, Betty

A KISS FOR JULIE
Stock photo.
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1998 Hard to find romance paperback in very good condition. Has one crease on spine slight edge wear with slight bumping off corners, No writing or stamps, tanning to inside of book, cover art bright and glossy...IN WRAPS....We have over 100 titles of Betty Neels in stock, please contact us for more info...<><><>Julie Beckworth enjoyed her work as medical secretary at Saint Bravo's Hospital. It was a nasty surprise when her elderl... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
20) A KISS FOR JULIE
Neels, Betty

A KISS FOR JULIE
Stock photo.
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1998 Hard to find romance paperback in very good condition. Has creases on spine and front cover by spine. Has 2 lines of indentation across back cover, appears to have been done during printing, some edge wear, has a stain on the upper edge of the back cover.No writing, cover art bright and glossy...IN WRAPS....We have over 100 titles of Betty Neels in stock, please contact for more info...<><><>Julie Beckworth enjoyed her work as med... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46


Results 1 - 20 of 82
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (76)
Fine or New (33)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)
$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (77)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (4)

Filter by country:
United States (82)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: