Titles starting with K from A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS
Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 34
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
KAHUNA LA'AU LAPA'AU. The Practice of Hawaiian Herbal Medicine
|
|
|
An Island Heritage Book, Norfolk Island, 1976. 8vo, pp. 267. Very good. Bibliography, glossary of Hawaiian plant names, index. Illustrated in colour throughout. Very good leatherette hardcover blocked in gold, index label. AEG. Limited to 5000 copies, signed by author. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $65.00
($57.41)
|
|
| 2) |
KAMIKAZE. The Sacred Warriors 1944-45
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, Melbourne, 1983. 8vo, pp. x + 290. Illustrated, signature else Very Good in original large format quality paperback. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $24.00
($21.20)
|
|
| 3) |
KANGAROOS
|
|
|
F.W.Cheshire, Melbourne, 1969, First Edition. pp.xvi + 209.Illustrated. Previous owners signature on ffe. 8vo Very Good hardback in Very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $75.00
($66.25)
|
|
| 4) |
KARL MARX His Life and Environment
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1978. 8vo. pp.xii + 228. Fourth Edition. Hardback Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $40.00
($35.33)
|
|
| 5) |
KATHERINE HEPBURN
|
|
|
Crown, New York.1995. First American Edition. 8vo.pp.x + 549. Illustrated. Hardcover Very Good in slightly used dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.08)
|
|
| 6) |
KATIE HUME ON THE DARLING DOWNS. A Colonial Marriage.Letters of a Colonial Lady 1866-1871
|
|
|
DDIP,Toowoomba, 1987.Revised Edition. 8vo.pp.243.Illustrated. original hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($26.50)
|
|
| 7) |
KAYE PYKE'S CLASSIC CUSHIONS
|
|
|
A Rathdowne Book, Allen and Unwin, Sydney, 1992. 4to, pp. 128, profusely illustrated, very good copy in very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.08)
|
|
| 8) |
KEATS AND HIS CIRCLE. AN ALBUM OF PORTRAITS
|
|
|
Cassell, London, 1980, First Edition. 8vo.pp.127.Profusely illustrated. a little damp affected on lower portion of spine Original red cloth has marked the dust jacket inside.Book looks and is still a better than good copy. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $22.00
($19.43)
|
|
| 9) |
KEEPING HEARTH AND HOME IN OLD ALABAMA. A Practical Primer for Daily Living
|
|
|
Menasha Ridge Press,Birmingham Alabama,2002. 8vo.pp.x + 230. Illustrated. Very Good in hardcover in very Good dust jacket. Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.08)
|
|
| 10) |
KEESHOND
|
|
|
T.F.H. USA,1991. 8vo.pp.190. Profusely illustrated in colour and b/w.Original laminated hardcover Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.25)
|
|
| 11) |
KENNEL BUILDING AND PLANS
|
|
|
Judy Publishing Company,Chicago,1968. 8vo. pp.111 profusely illustrated..Original brilliant orange endpapers discoloured [ looks like the glue affecting the colourful paper] Orange cloth Very Good in slightly soiled, slightly chipped dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $45.00
($39.75)
|
|
| 12) |
THE KENNEL CLUB'S ILLUSTRATED BREED STANDARDS
|
|
|
The Bodley Head, London, 1989, First Edition. Foreword by Prince Michael of Kent. 4to pp.x + 342. Profusely illustrated in black and white and colour. a few yellow spots on prelims else Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $90.00
($79.50)
|
|
| 13) |
A KENNEL OF DOGS
|
|
|
Paul Elek, London, 1977, First Edition. Illustrated by Thomas Bewick and others. 8vo.pp.160.Very Good Copy in Very Good dust jacket. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. A charming collection of Dog writings From Dickens and Twain to .extracts from the first English cliassification of dogs from 1486 ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $50.00
($44.17)
|
|
| 14) |
KENNEL REVIEW 92ND ANNUAL EDITION
|
|
|
December/January 1991. Original hard card wrappers. pp.564. 4to. B/w & colour illustrations. Very Good ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $40.00
($35.33)
|
|
| 15) |
KENNETH TURNER'S FLOWER STYLE. The Art of Floral Design and Decoration
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & Nicolson,London, 1994. 4to pp.160 profusely illustrated in colour. Original owners inscription else Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.08)
|
|
| 16) |
KENZAN AND HIS TRADITIONS.The Lives and Times of Koetsu,Sosatsu, Korin and Kenzan
|
|
|
Faber, London, 1966. 4to.pp.173.+ 96p.b/w plates,12 colour plates. Original cloth in poor but complete and now protected dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $180.00
($158.99)
|
|
| 17) |
KEVIN COSTNER.The Unauthorized biography
|
|
|
Wilkinson Books,London,1991. 8vo.pp.256.Illustrated with large fold out middle portrait.Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.00
($15.90)
|
|
| 18) |
KEVIN McCLOUD'S DECORATING BOOK
|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley, London, 1990. . 4to, pp. 352, profusely illustrated in colour, very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.08)
|
|
| 19) |
KILLING A MOUSE ON SUNDAY
|
|
|
Collins, London,1961. . Drawings by Papas.First Edition pp. 190. Pages slightly yellowing.uniformly. Very Good in Lacey Everett dust jacket. Filmed as "Behold A Pale Horse" starring Gregory Peck ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $60.00
($53.00)
|
|
| 20) |
KILVERT'S DIARY 1870-1879. Life in the English Counrtyside In Mid Victorian Times
|
|
|
Century Publishing,London,1986. 4to.pp.288.profusely illustrated. Very Good in original hardcover. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($26.50)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$10-25 (13)$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (34)
Signed (4)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
Australia (34)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
