Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Bimmer1996

Bookseller: Bimmer1996 (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bimmer1996 (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 69
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) THE KINGS PEACE 1637 - 1641. THE GREAT REBELLION

P/B. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1972. Hardcover. Two volume boxed set. Like new Softcover books in very good hard cardboard slipcase . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
2) KISS Guide to Playing Golf
Duno, Steve

DK ADULT. Very Good with no dust jacket 2000. Paperback. Keep It Simple Series Series; 1.1 x 9 x 7.3 Inches; 400 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
3) KISS Guide to Playing Golf
Duno, Steve

DK ADULT. Very Good- with no dust jacket 2000. Paperback. Keep It Simple Series Series; 1.1 x 9 x 7.3 Inches; 400 pages; The Keep It Simple Series -- the greatest guides ever! Lift your game out of the bunker with the KISS Guide to Golf. This book is your ultimate source for mastering the finer pints of the swing, putt, chip, and pitch. You'll get the inside scoop on avoiding common mistakes and moving your game forward. Plus, you'll learn how to play your long game with precision and use y... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) KURZGESCHICHTEN
Kaschnitz, Marie Luise

Grafisk Forlag. Very Good with no dust jacket 1975. Perfect Paperback. 72 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $28.80
5) The Kalahari Typing School for Men More from the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency
Smith, Alexander McCall

The Kalahari Typing School for Men  More from the No. 1 Ladies' Detective  Agency
Stock photo.
In her fourth outing, Precious Ramotswe and her company, the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency, faces a new challenge in the for... read more

Pantheon. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2003. Hardcover. 0.7 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 192 pages; <b>THE NO. 1 LADIES DETECTIVE AGENCY. <br>FOR ALL CONFIDENTIAL MATTERS AND ENQUIRIES. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED FOR ALL PARTIES. <br>UNDER PERSONAL MANAGEMENT.</b><br><br>A beguiling mystery and lyrical novel of Africa -- the fourth in a series that the L.A. Times calls “thoroughly engaging and entertaining.”<br><br>Now that The No. 1 Ladies’ Detective... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) Kampf Um Sinn Theodizee In Kleists Erzahlungen
Gregor Ciemnyjewski

Gca-Verlag. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1999. Softcover. Underlining . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.01
7) Kanawa Heavy Weapons Arms Catalog for the Possibility Wars
Findley, Nigel

West End Games. Good+ with no dust jacket 1991. Paperback. Torg Series; 78 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
8) Kangaroo Express The Epic Story of the Submarine Growler: With Recollections by "Skipper" Arnold Schade
Lanigan, Richard J

Rjl Express Publications. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1998. Hardcover. 173 pages; Curled . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
9) The Kansas City Athletics A Baseball History, 1954-1967
Peterson, John E

The Kansas City Athletics  A Baseball History, 1954-1967
Stock photo.
McFarland & Company. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2003. Paperback. 0.85 x 9.04 x 6.08 Inches; 352 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.13
10) Kaplan Test Prep and Admissions MCAT Biological Sciences Review Notes
Kaplan Publishing

Kaplan Publishing. Good with no dust jacket 2005. Paperback. Writing, highlighting and underlining within. . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
11) Kaplan Test Prep and Admissions MCAT Lesson Book
Kaplan editors

Kaplan Publishing. Good+ with no dust jacket 2005. Paperback. Writing within . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
12) Karl Lamprecht A German Academic Life
Chickering, Roger

Humanities Press Intl. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1993. Hardcover. Studies in German Histories Series; 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 491 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $53.10
13) Keep the Change
McGuane, Thomas

Keep the Change
Stock photo.
This picaresque novel follows the life and times of Joe Starling, a failed painter who is further weighed down by an alcoholi... read more

Vintage. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1990. Paperback. 0.67 x 8.01 x 5.22 Inches; 240 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
14) Keepers Of The Faith
Emilie Loring

Little Brown. Poor with no dust jacket 1944. Hardcover. Ex-Library; Reinforced binding with nonarchival tape . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.78
15) Keeping a Watchful Eye The Politics of Congressional Oversight
Aberbach, Joel D

Brookings Institution Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1990. Hardcover. 1 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 304 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.89
16) Keeping the Moon
Dessen, Sarah

Keeping the Moon
Stock photo.
Speak. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2004. Paperback. 0.7 x 8.4 x 5.4 Inches; 240 pages; Fifteen-year-old Colie is spending the summer with her eccentric Aunt Mira while her mother travels. Formerly chubby and still insecure, Colie has built a shell around herself. But her summer with her aunt, her aunt's tenant Norman, and her friends at the Last Chance Diner&150teaches her some important lessons about friendship and learning to love yourself. . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) Kerala Jewel On The Coast Mini Chandran Kurian
Mini Chandran Kurian

Passage Publications. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1998. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.80
18) Kerkohoven's Third Existence
Jacob Wassermann

Liveright. Very Good in Poor dust jacket 1934. Hardcover. Translated by Eden and Cedar Paul. Dustjacket has Some tears and missing sections along head and tail of spine . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
19) The Key
Curley, Marianne

The Key
Stock photo.
Bloomsbury USA Children's Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2006. Paperback. Guardians of Time Trilogy Series; 1.18 x 7.87 x 5.12 Inches; 416 pages; <DIV><DIV>In the thrilling, final installment of the Guardians of Time trilogy, tentative guard members Matt and Rochelle have emerged as crucial players in fulfilling the prophecy of the Named. Matt has learned that he is the son of an immortal, while Rochelle is struggling with her newfound powers and her fear that the group doesn'... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) The Key To Successful Business In Korea
Song-Kyon Jang

Yong Ahn. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1988. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.82


Results 1 - 20 of 69
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: