Titles starting with K from Leonard's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Leonard's Books (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
| 1) |
Kangaroo-Land--Glimpses of Australia
|
|
|
Kilroy Harris Traveltalks, 1926 blue cloth, with map and 71 illustrations (b/w photos), signed and dated by author on title page, light corner wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
Katherine Anne Porter--University of Minnesota Pamphlets on American Writers No. 28
|
|
|
University of Minnesota Press, 1963 second printing, 1968, ex-lib. with usual markings, 48pp, good condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
Keep Slim and Trim with Domino Sugar Menus--New Reducing Diet Menus
|
|
|
American Sugar Refining Co., 1956 fourth printing, softcover booklet with swimsuit-clad couple on front, small drawings of healthy, happy people throughout, menus, calorie counters, helpful hints, 24pp, good + condition.. Softcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 4) |
Keep 'em Flying--The Way of Life of an Aviation Mechanic
|
|
|
Row-Peterson, 1942 The Way of Life Series, orange cloth with man fixing airplane part, illustrated with photographs, owner's name on front flyleaf, 64pp, light shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Kennebunks--Out of the Past--The Maine That Was, Series II
|
|
|
Bond Wheelwright, 1967 135pp, photo illustrated, author signed, fine in slightly edge browned dust jacket.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Kepi Magazine--October-November, 1985
|
|
|
Kepi, 1985 softcover, 43pp, light shelf wear, VG condition.,.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Key to the Spanish Conversation-Grammar
|
|
|
Julius Groos, 1913 Method Gaspey-Otto-Sauer, hardcover, American Original Edition, sixth edition, revised and enlarged, 55pp plus ads, top front corner worn, otherwise light shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 8) |
King Elvis--A King-Size Presley Pictorial--Special Collector's Memorial Issue
|
|
|
Whizbang Publications, 1978 8 fabulous giant fold-out pin-ups!, plus a colorful portrait portfolio, light corner wear.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
The King of Pizza
|
|
|
The king has everything he could want in the world, but despite being fed by the most talented chefs in his kingdom, he still... read more
Workman, 1995 glossy boards, no dust jacket, author signed on bookplate, color illustrated.. Hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The King, the Kaiser, and Irish Freedom
|
|
|
Devin-Adair Co., 1915 ex-lib., usual markings, dk. green cloth hardcover, illustrated with photographs, 313pp + ads, light shelf wear, good condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Kingdom of Books
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Co., 1927 signed limited edition, #174 of 475, 8vo, vellum spine and corners, nicely illustrated, 290pp with index + colophone, gilt top edge, ribbon, fine condition. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.63
|
|
| 12) |
Kleinstaat Weltkirche Vatikan
|
|
|
Orell Fussli Verlag, 1979 dust jacket clean, very light edge wear, color photo illustrated, boards clean and bright. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.00
|
|
| 13) |
Knowing Scripture
|
|
|
Inter-Varsity Press, 1978 second printing, book club edition, hard to find in hardcover, lightly edgeworn dust jacket.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Knowing and Valuing, the Search for Common Roots--Volume IV of The Foundations of Ethics and Its Relationship to Science
|
|
|
Hastings Center, 1980 front cover scratched, clean text, 286pp with index.. Softcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Koln--Dein Hohes Bild
|
|
|
Georg Fischer Verlag, 1952 minor inside front hinge cracking, b/w photo illustrated, text in German, captions in German, French and English, no dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 16) |
Konzert in C Dur fur Violine und Klavier Herausgegeben und Mit Kadenzen Versehen von Carl Flesch
|
|
|
C.F. Peters, 1931 Editions Peters Nr. 4322, manila wrapper added, 23pp.. Softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (7)Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (16)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


