Titles starting with K from John McCormick
Bookseller: John McCormick (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: John McCormick (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 74
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
"K"
|
|
|
New York: Sun Dial Press / Center Books # 55 February 1943, 1943 ----------hardcover, with dust jacket. The book is in blue cloth with red sections on the spine, and black lettering and design to the front boards and spine. The book has a little wear to spine extremities, and is a very solid, square VG+ copy. The dust jacket bears no price and is unclipped, has wear to the edges and corners, a small chip out of the front panel bottom edge, and is better than VG.. .. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.70
|
|
| 2) |
K. (Photoplay Title K, The Unknown)
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap Reprint circa 1924 , 1924 ----------hardcover, no dust jacket. Photoplay edition of the 1924 film starring Viginia Valli and Percy Marmont. The book is complete, and contains 8 plates from the film. The book, with red-brown cloth and black lettering and design on the front boards and spine, has a slightly faded spine, wear to extremities, is starting to separate from the covers, and is good. Former owner name and 1925 date written inside.. .. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 3) |
"KAVIN" SERIES: Kavin's World / The Return of Kavin
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books #s 74-564 1st Edition 1969 & 75361 1st Edition 1972, 1969 ----------paperbacks. 2 BOOKS, the entire Kavin adventure series. World has the original price scraped off the front cover, some spotting to the spine and the front cover spine edge, and is VG to VG+. Return has a spine crease, a corner crease, and is VG to VG+.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.70
|
|
| 4) |
The Ka of Gifford Hillary: A Black Magic Story
|
|
|
London: Arrow Books # 8220 9th Printing 1977, 1977 ----------paperback. A Black Magic story. Minor shelfwear, a near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 5) |
Kai Lung Unrolls His Mat
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books # 23787 1st Printing , 1974 ----------paperback. A Ballantine Adult Fantasy. Bump to back cover corner, a likely unread, near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Ian Millar (wraparound cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.55
|
|
| 6) |
The Kak-Abdullah Conspiracy: K'ing Kung-Fu # 4
|
|
|
New York: Freeway Press # FP-2022 1st Edition 1973 , 1973 ----------paperback. Tiny crease to front cover bottom left, a near fine copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Barry Smith (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 7) |
Katorga: An Aspect of Modern Slavery (Der Katorgan)
|
|
|
London: William Heinemann Ltd. 1st UK Edition 1958, 1958 ----------hardcover, with dust jacket. The book is in red-brown cloth with a windmill blind stamp on the back boards, and gold lettering to the spine. The former owner name is written inside, there are minor bumps to spine extremities, and condition is VG+. The dust jacket is not price-clipped, there is a small piece out of the back panel top, there is wear to corners, and the condition is at least VG.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good.... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $23.28
|
|
| 8) |
Kavin's World
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books # 75372 2nd Printing 1972, 1972 ----------paperback, printed in Canada. A Kavin adventure. Spine and cover creases, marks were another book was gently stuck, writing inside front cover, a VG copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Frank Frazetta (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 9) |
Keeper of the Keys (Charlie Chan Mystery Series # 7)
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books # Q6418 1st Printing 1975, 1975 ----------paperback. A Charlie Chan mystery. Spine creases, a VG+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.70
|
|
| 10) |
Kellogg's Corn Flakes Break'n Bake Recipes Volume 2
|
|
|
St. Lazare, PQ: L.E.L. Marketing Ltd. 1st Edition 1983, 1983 ----------paperback, Canadian publisher. In English. Small tear to back cover, otherwise an unread, near fine copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 11) |
Kelly
|
|
|
London: New English Library / NEL # 01734 1st Printing 1974, 1974 ----------paperback. Spine creases, edgewear, a VG copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 12) |
Kent Montana and the Reasonably Invisible Man (Kent Montana # 2)
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books # 43536 1st Edition , 1991 ----------paperback. The 2nd book in the Kent Montana series. Minor shelfwear, a near fine copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Walter Velez (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 13) |
The Kepi
|
|
|
London: Orion Books / Phoenix Paperback # 758 1st Printing 1996, 1996 ----------small paperback, one of the Phoenix 60p Minature series. A near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 14) |
The Kept Woman
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books # 74-897 1st Edition 1967, 1967 ----------paperback. Spine crease, corner crease, faint cover crease, a VG to VG+ copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Very Good+. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.76
|
|
| 15) |
Kerouac's Town
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: Creative Arts Book Company Expanded Revised Edition , 1977 ----------paperback, 60 pages. Minor shelfwear and rubbing, a VG+ to near fine copy. . .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+ to Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Section . ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.73
|
|
| 16) |
The Keys of Hell
|
|
|
London: Coronet Books / Hodder and Stoughton # 12774 4th Printing 1976, 1976 ----------paperback. Trace of edgewear, faint damp glass ring on front cover, a VG+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 17) |
The Khufra Run
|
|
|
London: Granada Publishing Ltd. Panther Books # 03933 5th Printing 1985, 1985 ----------paperback. Printed in the UK for the Canadian market, as there is a dollar price on the front and back covers. Spine crease, front cover label remnants, a VG to VG+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Very Good+. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 18) |
A Kid for Two Farthings: Make Me an Offer
|
|
|
London: Pan Books # 394 1st Edition 1956, 1956 ----------paperback. Front cover is a painting of Diana Dors, Sidney James and Jonathan Ashmore in a scene from the film "A Kid for Two Farthings". There are photo inserts from the films of both "A Kid for Two Farthings" and "Make Me an Offer". The latter film stars Peter Finch. Cover and several pages creased, modest edgewear, a VG to VG+ copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Very Good+. Illus. by D.A. Stow... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.82
|
|
| 19) |
The Kidnaper (not Kidnapper)
|
|
|
New York: Lion Books # 185 1st Edition 1954, 1954 ----------paperback. Bloch's 1st paperback original, one of his favorites, which, according to him, is rare, having "sold three copies in South Baluchistan". Front cover scuff/damage where another book was stuck, front and back cover reading creases, 2 small front cover creases, a VG copy which could rate much higher but for the scuff.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $72.75
|
|
| 20) |
Kids STILL Say the Darndest Things!
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books / Cardinal Edition # GC-157 2nd Printing 1962, 1962 ----------paperback. Cover creases, edgewear, a VG copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Charles M. Schultz (interiors). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (62)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (41)$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (66)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (7)
Filter by country:
Canada (74)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




















