Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with K from Pazzo Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Pazzo Books (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Pazzo Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Ka Lama Kukui: Hawaiian Psychology an Introduction
Rezentes, William C

'A'ali'i Books, Honolulu, 1996. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry Inventory No: 034061. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
2) Ka Lei Ha'aheo : Beginning Hawaiian
Hopkins, Alberta P

Ka Lei Ha'aheo : Beginning Hawaiian
Stock photo.
Hawaii , 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Languages & Linguistics ISBN: 082481259X Inventory No: 034216. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
3) Kabloona
Poncins, Gontran de, in collaboration with lewis Galantiere

Reynal and Hitchcock, 1941. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good. Illustrator: By the Author. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. some soiling to cover and edges - first edition; 1/4 cloth, 3/4 buckram. Text and illustrations clean and unmarked Illustrator: By the Author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 002500. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Kachina Dolls: The Art of Hopi Carvers
Teiwes, Helga

Univ of Arizona Pr, Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Indigenous Peoples ISBN: 0816512647 Inventory No: 034193. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) Kadet Poydalla
Patrick, Quentin

Gummerus, Jyvaskyla, 1953. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 020807. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Kadet Poydalla
Patrick, Quentin

Gummerus, Jyvaskyla, 1953. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 020809. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Kafka
Seagle, Steven

Caliber, 1990. Softcover. Very Good +. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Comics & Cartoons Graphic Novels Inventory No: 034609. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Kahlil Gibran: His Life and World
Gibran, Jean;Gibran, Kahlil

Kahlil Gibran: His Life and World
Stock photo.
Interlink Pub Group Inc, Northampton, Massachusetts, U.S.A, 1997. Soft Cover. Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Modest shelfwear else unmarked Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Biography & Autobiography ISBN: 0940793709 Inventory No: 033125. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Kalahari Bushman Healers
Keeney, Bradford (ed.)

Kalahari Bushman Healers
Stock photo.
Leete's Island Books, U.S.A, 2000. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover in slipcase - light wear to slipcase Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Anthropology ISBN: 0918172233 Inventory No: 031719. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) Kalahari Village Politics: An African Democracy
Kuper, Adam

Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A, 1970. Cloth. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light wear to red cloth Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Sociology & Politics ISBN: 0521078636 Inventory No: 033762. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) Kalendergeschichten
Brecht, Bertolt

Büchergilde Gutenberg, 1970. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Illustrator: Stiller, Gunther. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. light shelfwear, slight chipping to edges of dj. Original drawings by Gunther Stiller Illustrator: Stiller, Gunther. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 3763211489 Inventory No: 008226. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Kalman Laulu
Patrick, Quentin

Gummerus, Jyvaskyla, 1948. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 020814. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) Kandinsky
Various / Unstated

Simon R. Guggenheim Foundation, New York, 1945. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illustrator: Kandinsky. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. some light wear at corners and base and head of spine - Gilt lettering on spine and frotn cover lightly rubbed but still complete and fairly bright. Pastedown on front cover still bright with slight chipping at edges. Interior fine - some of the color plates have fallen off the pages where they were lightly glued but all are present and in fin... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $57.50
14) The Kansas Industrial Court - An Experiment in Compulsory Arbitration
Gagliardo, Domenico

University of Kansas, Lawrence, KS, 1941. Soft Cover. Fair. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University library with usual marks; heavy cover wear, reinforced spine, internally unmarked Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Economics Inventory No: 020212. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) Kant and the Role of Pleasure in Moral Action
Morrisson, Iain

Ohio, Athens, 2008. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0821418300 Inventory No: 031053. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
16) Karim Rashid
Bartolucci, Marisa; Cabra, Raul

Karim Rashid
Stock photo.
Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A, 2004. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Photography ISBN: 0811842088 Inventory No: 014583. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
17) Karl Marx - Columbia Essays on Great Economists
Wolfson, Murray

Columbia University, New York, 1971. Hard Cover. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks; lightly used - library hardcover over original wraps Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Business & Finance Economics Inventory No: 019310. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) Karl Marx and Friedrich Engels: An Analytical Bibliography
Eubanks, Cecil L

Garland Pub, Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A, 1984. Cloth. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Books on Books ISBN: 0824092937 Inventory No: 025157. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) Karmic Relationships: Esoteric Studies Vol 1
Steiner, Rudolf;Davy, C.;Cotterell, M.;Rev

Rudolph Steiner Pr, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A, 1981. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0854402608 Inventory No: 034188. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
20) Karmic Relationships: Esoteric Studies Vol 2
Steiner, Rudolf;Davy, C.;Cotterell, M

Rudolph Steiner Pr, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A, 1974. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0854402810 Inventory No: 034189. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (76)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)
Paperback (39)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (64)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (88)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: