cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with K from R&R Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: R&R Books (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: R&R Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 562
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
1) K Is for Killer (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

K Is for Killer (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more

Fawcett, 1995-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) K is for Killer (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

K is for Killer (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Stock photo.
Pan Books, 1995-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) K" is for Killer (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

K" is for Killer (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more

Henry Holt and Co, 1994-05-15. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) K-19 THE WIDOWMAKER: The Secret Story of The Soviet Nuclear Submarine
Peter Capt Ret Huchthausen

K-19 THE WIDOWMAKER: The Secret Story of The Soviet Nuclear Submarine
Stock photo.
This naval history tells of the 1992 incident involving a near-meltdown on a Soviet submarine in the North Atlantic, and the ... read more

National Geographic, 2002-07-01. Paperback. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) K2: Triumph and Tragedy
Jim Curran

K2: Triumph and Tragedy
Stock photo.
Mariner Books, 1989-02-03. Paperback. Very Good. nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) KALIDASA: SECOND SERIES
Sri Aurobindo

Sri Aurobindo Ashram, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good. olive green textured soft cover with dark green lettering, sticker on heel, spine sunned, interior clean binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.69
7) THE KANDY-KOLORED TANGERINE-FLAKE STREAMLINE BABY
tom Wolfe

Pocket Books, 1966. Paperback. Good. Covers show general wear,still good solid copy, owners bookplate on inside cover else interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.39
8) KARMA
Susan Dunlap

KARMA
Though she is skeptical of an invitation to go see a local spiritual leader, Berkeley cop Jill Smith decides to attend anywa... read more

Dell, 1991-07-08. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good+. First printing, beautiful shape, no creases, folds or soiling; mild age-tanning to pages. ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) KB IRELAND'97:INNS&ITIN (Karen Brown Country Inn Guides)
Fodor's

KB IRELAND'97:INNS&ITIN (Karen Brown Country Inn Guides)
Karen Brown's Guides, 1997-10-22. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) KBLX - The Quiet Storm: A Celebration of Music
Various Artists

Grp Records, 1993-04-29. Audio CD. Like New. some light surface wear ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.48
11) KEEPER PLAY
Mark Porter

Tempo Books, 1963-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.89
12) The KGB: The Eyes of Russia
Harry August Rositzke

Book Sales, 1984-08. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,mild edgewear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) The KGB: The Eyes of Russia
Harry August Rositzke

Book Sales, 1984-08. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good+. First Edition,no tears or chips to the DJ, lightly age-toned with sun-faded spine, now in mylar; interior clean and bright, binding tight, a very nice copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
14) THE KIDS NEXT DOOR Sons and Daughters Who Kill Their Parents
GREGGORY W. MORRIS

William Morrow & Co, 1985. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout,Book Club Edition, ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.79
15) KIDS TRICKS OF THE TRADE PA
Jerry Camarillo Dunn

KIDS TRICKS OF THE TRADE PA
Stock photo.
Mariner Books, 1994-11-04. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) KILLER SMILE (ROSATO & ASSOCAITES)
LISA SCOTTOLINE

Harpercollins, 2005-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) KING RADAMAS WORD or John Aikin's Adventures in Madagascar
Thynne, Robert

John Hogg, GB, 1899. Hardcover. Like New. near fine, red cloth with black line illustration,gilt on spine,no date though preface 1899,interior clean and bright,binding tight with a little bumping at the spine ends, quite a nice copy ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $92.99
18) THE KINGDOM OF ANIMALS Featuring the World's Greatest Creatures

Starlight Editions, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. VG+/VG+,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight,oversized ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.79
19) KING'S TEST (Star of the Guardians, No 2)
Margaret Weis

KING'S TEST (Star of the Guardians, No 2)
Stock photo.
Dion is caught in a momentous struggle on his way to the interstellar throne as Sagan, Lady Maigrey, and the cruel genius Abd... read more

Spectra, 1991-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
20) KISS Guide to Feng Shui (Keep It Simple Series)
Stephen Skinner

DK ADULT, 2001-11-01. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75


Results 1 - 20 of 562
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (521)
Fine or New (171)
New (79)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (475)
$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (189)
Paperback (338)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)
With dust jacket (430)
Signed (14)
With photos (92)

Filter by country:
United States (562)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: