Titles starting with K from Jolly Olde Bookstore
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 29
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Kamouraska
|
|
|
Roman. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book in WONDERFUL condition, but there is some highlighting and pen notes. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Kandy-Kolored Tangerine-Flake Streamline Baby
|
|
|
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1987. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A VERY nice copy. Same as pictured. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 3) |
Kate Hannigan
|
|
|
Macdonald Cookson Library, 1984. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +. VERY VERY scarce. A WONDERFULL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $28.79
|
|
| 4) |
Katherine
|
|
|
Pan, 2003. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.68
|
|
| 5) |
Katheryn's Secret: A Novel
|
|
|
Multnomah Publishers, Inc, 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. wonderful condition ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.19
|
|
| 6) |
The Keeper of the Isis Light
|
|
|
Magnet, 1984. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.67
|
|
| 7) |
Keeper of the Mountains
|
|
|
Thistledown Pr Ltd, 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A very nice book. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.12
|
|
| 8) |
Keeping Heart - New and Selected Poems
|
|
|
Orpheus House, 1994. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. A very nice copy SIGNED by the author. Includes a SIGNED LETTER from Mr Harteis to the previous owner of the book! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $28.79
|
|
| 9) |
Ken Danby : The New Decade
|
|
|
Stodart, 1984. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. A very nice copy of a scarce book! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 10) |
Kenny's Outline of Criminal Law
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1952. Sixteenth Edition. Hard Cover. Good. A nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.19
|
|
| 11) |
Kensington Court
|
|
|
Warner Futura, 1997. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 12) |
Kernow and Daughter
|
|
|
Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1995. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy that has a small chip in the front cover. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.51
|
|
| 13) |
Kicking Tomorrow: A Novel
|
|
|
McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1991. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A very nice book. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 14) |
Killer
|
|
|
Coronet, 1980. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy. UK 1st edition! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.19
|
|
| 15) |
Killer Crabs
|
|
|
N.E.L, 1978. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy of a scarce book! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.52
|
|
| 16) |
The Killer Mine
|
|
|
Fontana, 1977. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 17) |
The Killing Dance
|
|
|
Anita Blake is a top-notch vampire killer. But now that someone's put a half-million dollar price tag on her head, she's on t... read more
Ace Books, 1997. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! Perfect spine! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 18) |
Killing Ground
|
|
|
Pan Books Limited, 1991. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.92
|
|
| 19) |
King's Croft
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton Canada, 2003. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 20) |
A King's Cutter
|
|
|
Warner Futura, 1993. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.68
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (17)$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (27)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (27)
Filter by country:
Canada (29)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







