Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Browse Awhile Books

Bookseller: Browse Awhile Books (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Browse Awhile Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 391
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) 'K' is for Killer
Grafton, Sue

New York: Henry Holt & Co., 1994. Signed by Ms. Grafton on title page. Some faint spots on cover, otherwise NF/NF.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
2) KGB: The Secret Work of Soviet Secret Agents
Barron, John

New York: Reader's Digest Press, 1974. Dust jacket in clear protective cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ VG (price clipped). Thick Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) KGB: The Secret Work of Soviet Secret Agents
Barron, John

Bantam Books, 1974. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) K-Pax
Brewer, Gene

K-Pax
Stock photo.
St. Martin's PaperBacks, 2001. Movie reference on front cover.. Later Printing (3rd). Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) K-Rations, Kilroy, KP, & Kaputt: One GI's War
Davis, Henry K

K-Rations, Kilroy, KP, & Kaputt: One GI's War
Stock photo.
Merrick-Litchfield Press, 1995. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Large Octavo. Owner's name signed, h/s ffep . ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
6) Kabbalah: The Way of the Jewish Mystic
Epstein, Perle

Kabbalah: The Way of the Jewish Mystic
Stock photo.
Boston: Shambhala, 1988. Later Printing (7th). Soft Cover. VG+. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Kabbalah for the Layman: A Guide to Cosmic Consciousness, An Opening to the Portals of Jewish Mysticism
Berg, Dr. Philip S

Jerusalem: Press of the Research Centre of Kabbalah, 1982. Soft Cover. Very Good. Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Kabloona
De Poncins, Gontran

Time Inc. 1965.. The classic account of Eskimo life (and insight into the Stone Age mind), told by a French aristocrat who lived among them during 1938-1939. Wraps, trade paperback. NF.. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) The Kabuki Theatre of Japan
Scott, A.C

New York: Collier Books, 1966. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Owner's name ffep. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) Kafka and Prague
Bauer, Johann

New York: Praeger, 1971. 191pp. Filled with photos and documents from Kafka's early years. Dust jacket is edgeworn, with two large (1 1/2"-2") closed tears and a number of tiny edge tears. Quite presentable within new clear Brodart sleeve.. Hard Cover. VG+/DJ Edgeworn. Narrow Large Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) Kaiser Aluminum Forging Product Information

Oakland: Kaiser Aluminum & Chemical Sales, 1959. Hard Cover. Very Good/End Papers Soiled. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Kaiser Aluminum Sheet and Plate Product Information, Second Edition

Chicago: Kaiser Aluminum & Chemical Sales, Inc., 1958. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Kaisha, the Japanese Corporation
Abegglen, James C., and George Stalk, Jr

New York: Basic Books, 1986. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Very Good. Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Kaleidoscope
Pickart, Joan Elliott

Bantam Loveswept 179. 1st printing, February 1987. Small mark top of ffep, owner's albino seal title page, otherwise NF.. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Kaleidoscope
Pickart, Joan Elliott

Bantam Books, 1987. Touch of wear top fore edge, otherwise NF.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Small mark ffep. Loveswept 179. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) Kaleidoscope
Pickart, Joan Elliott

Bantam Books, 1987. Faint reading crease.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Loveswept 179. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) Kaleidoscope
Steele, Danielle

Kaleidoscope
Stock photo.
When John Chapman is asked to find the three orphaned children of a Frenchwoman and an American actor, he discovers that the ... read more

New York: Delacorte Press, 1987. Bottom corners bumped.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine (fault)/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) The Kali Death Cult
Carter, Nick

Charter Books, 1983. Book 175 in the Killmaster series.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Minor cover Creases. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Kalimantaan
Godshalk, C. S

Kalimantaan
Stock photo.
In the mid-19th century, a megalomaniacal young English officer named Gideon Barr establishes a kingdom for himself on an isl... read more

New York: Henry Holt & Co., 1998. A novel of 19th century Sarawak.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Kalona Historical Village Cookbook

Kalona: Kalona Historical Society of Kalona, Iowa, 1985. Spiral-bound Stiff Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Large Octavo. Gift inscr. whited out fep . ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 391
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (302)
Fine or New (32)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (132)
$5-10 (150)
$10-25 (88)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (163)
Paperback (193)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (172)
With dust jacket (197)
Signed (15)

Filter by country:
United States (391)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: