Titles starting with K from Bluebird Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Bluebird Books (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Bluebird Books x
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
| 1) |
Kamus Mini Lengkap Praktis 99 Juta Inggris-Indonesia Indonesia-Ingress (English Indonesian Dictionary)
|
|
|
Jombang, Indonesia: Lintas Media. Fair with no dust jacket. 1999. Soft Cover. Tiny little Indonesian English dictionary; small enough for pocket or purse. Pretty beat up but still very useable; in scuffed covers and cheaper grayish papers. 3" W x 4.7" H. 304 pgs. ; 60048; 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall . ... more information
Offered by Bluebird Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
Kennedy
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. First Edition. Hard Cover. Ted Sorensen, John F. Kennedy's trusted aide, wrote this biography of his boss two years after JFK was assassinated. Copy is nice, some minor water staining first few pages. Front pastdown features prev. Owner's ex libris plate, no interior writing. Stated 1st. Boards in red cloth. DJ tear-free, minor staining; orig. Publisher's price of $10.00 unclipped. In clear poly DJ protector. 783 pages. ;... more information
Offered by Bluebird Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Kennedy Imprisonment: A Meditation on Power
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 0316943851 . Author analyzes Kennedy family and shows why T. Kennedy's failed presidential run was the natural result of their approach to politics. Stated First Ed. In excellent shape, DJ flap price clipped.; 50556; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Bluebird Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 4) |
Kidnapped Rainbow Classics
|
|
|
Cleveland, Ohio: World Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1947. Hard Cover. Stellar copy of author's classic tale of adventure; dotted throughout w/ color and black & white illustrations. Solid and tight, bright white pages. Minor stains lower edge.; 60118; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Bluebird Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 5) |
Killing Mister Watson
|
|
|
Watson, a newcomer to the lawless Everglades, is greatly admired by his neighbors for his growing sugarcane plantation. But a... read more
New York: Random House Inc. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. Hard Cover. 0394554000 . Outstanding copy of author's study of dark undercurrents surrounding title character in backwater Florida in late 1800s. W/retailer's "USED" sticker DJ spine.; 60396; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Bluebird Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 6) |
Kim
|
|
|
London: MacMillan & Co Ltd. Very Good with no dust jacket. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. No DJ. Author's tale of a young Indian boy has become one of the primary English-language works on India. Undated, but probably issued between 1960 and 1980. In green covers w/cream half cloth. Decorated spine in green, w/author's initials frt cover. Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Covers have bumped corners. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Bluebird Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 7) |
Kim
|
|
|
London: MacMillan & Co Ltd. Near Fine with no dust jacket. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. No DJ. Author's tale of a young Indian boy has become one of the primary English-language works on India. Undated, but probably issued between 1960 and 1980. In green covers w/cream half cloth. Decorated spine in green, w/author's initials frt cover. Interior bright and clean, covers are undamaged. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Bluebird Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 8) |
King Lear Notes By Cliff's Notes
|
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska: Cliff's Notes Incorporated. Good. 1968. Softcover. 0822000415 . Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Students! If you need this for your class, why pay more?; LK41224; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Bluebird Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
The King Must Die
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon. Good in Poor dust jacket. 1958. Third Printing. Hardcover. Good copy in brick red and cream cloth covers. Penciled markings ffep, otherwise interior tight & clean. Slightly cocked. DJ chipped & chafed, bears orig $4.50 flap price and in removable mylar protector. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Bluebird Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
King Oedipus, Oedipus at Colonus, Antigone: Notes
|
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska: Cliff's Notes Incorporated. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1965. Very Good/No Jacket. Std. Cliff's Notes copy.with a few pencilled notes inside. Why pay more?; LK41303 . ... more information
Offered by Bluebird Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 11) |
King, Queen, Knave
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw-Hill Companies, The. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1987. First Thus. Trade Paper. 0070457220 . Very rare edition of author's second novel; translation from the Russian by Dmitri Nabokov in collaboration w/the author. In blue covers, sharp, undamaged copy.; 60610; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Bluebird Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
Kipling: A Selection of His Stories and Poems, Volumes I & II
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Garden City, NY: Doubleday and Company, 1956. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1956. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Book Club. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Two volume set. Nice BCE, DJ some light chipping, both in mylar and brightly illustrated. Books too have nice color illustrations.some of Kipling's best works. Top edge both volumes in red.; 31091; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Bluebird Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Knossos: The Palace of Minos, A Survey of the Minoan Civilization
|
|
|
Athens, Greece: D & I Mathioulakis. Very Good. Softcover. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. English-language tourist guidebook to the ruins at the ancient palace of Knossos on the island of Crete, built by the Minoans. Full of color photos and in excellent shape.; LK41351; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Bluebird Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Kokology 2 More of the Game of Self-Discovery
|
|
|
Fireside. Good+ with no dust jacket. 2001. Soft cover. 0743222121 . Self discovery guide in small volume. Last few pages crumpled, otherwise clean. ; 0.6 x 6.8 x 5 Inches; 176 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bluebird Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 15) |
Krakatoa: The Day the World Exploded August 27, 1883
|
|
|
Winchester, author of THE MAP THAT CHANGED THE WORLD, here revisits the volcanic explosion at Krakatoa that shook the world. ... read more
New York: Harper Collins Publishers. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2003. BCE. Hardcover. 0066212855 . Immaculate copy, stated first US edition but differs from true first; thus likely BCE. Fascinating tale of eruption of Indonesian volcano in same area as Christmastime tsunami of 2004. Signed by author on title page. In Brodart poly.; 50244; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Bluebird Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.00
|
|
| 16) |
Krakatoa The Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883
|
|
|
Winchester, author of THE MAP THAT CHANGED THE WORLD, here revisits the volcanic explosion at Krakatoa that shook the world. ... read more
HarperCollins. Very Good. 2003. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0066212855 . An interesting geologic historical event is transformed into a really great read by the incomparable Simon Winchester. This copy has the unusual pictorial hardback covers featuring an erupting volcano; along with the publisher's undersized dust jacket featuring a long view of the volcano. Book in good shape, with prev owner's sticker front free endpaper. 1st US Edit w/full number line, publisher'... more information
Offered by Bluebird Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







