Titles starting with K from Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA
Bookseller: Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 25
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Kalifornia
|
|
|
New York. Saint Martin's Press., 1993. Hard Cover. Fine(our Top grade)/Fine (Our Top Grade). First Edition, Review Copy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [1993]. First edition.REVIEW COPY with laid-in publicity sheet. Small dust jacket illustration by Jill Bauman. Fine (our top grade) in fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
Kaloolah or Journeyings to the Djebel Kumri: An Autobiography By Jonathan Romer
|
|
|
London.: George Rutledge & Co., 1851. Blue cloth with gilt lettering and designs. An African exploation and adventure which includes the discovery of a lost race of white people in Africa. An important predecessor to H. Rider Haggard. Wea r to joints of spine and to tips and corners, dust soiling otherwise very good.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 3) |
Karl Grier: The Strange Story of a Man with a Sixth Sense
|
|
|
New York.: Edward J. Clode., 1906. Hard Cover. First American Ed. Science Fiction , Superman. Blue-gray cloth with gilt and black lettering and white clouds on covers. Early example of the mental superman story. This one can transmit a nd receive telepathic thoughts and feelings from both humans and animals. Very light fading to spine, some dust soiling to covers, some dust soiling and a trace of foxing to edges, hinges fragile but whole otherwise very good.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 4) |
Key Out of Time
|
|
|
Cleveland: The World Publishing Company, 1963. Hardcover. Near Fine (fine is Our top)/Near Fine (fine = top). Alien Planet. Not Signed. [1963]. First edition. Dust jacket ilustration by Grac Faragasso. Several tiny tears to top of spine of dust jacket, slight wear to botto of spine of dust jacket and to tips of dust jacket, traces of dust soiling and two 1/8th-inch tears to back of dust jacket, a little rubbing to price-clipped dust jacket, six pieces of tape on inside of dust jacket, top and bottom of book... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 5) |
Key of Ban
|
|
|
Boise: Rockjack Books, 2005. Not Signed. fIRST EDITION (TRADE PAPERBACK), review copy with review slip and publisher's bookmark. SIGNED on half-title page by author. Fine (our highest grade) Not issued in dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Key to Midnight, the
|
|
|
Arlington Hts.: Dark Harvest., 1989. Hard Cover in Fine Wood Slipc. Fine (Our Top Grade)/Fine (Our Top Grade). First American Hardcover Edition, Letter. Private Press, Lettered. Signed by Author. First American hardcover edition, lettere d state. Limited to ONLY 52 SIGNED AND LETTERED COPIES. Fine in publisher's wooden slipcase (lettered state not issued in dust jacket, but this copy is in a fine trade-state dust jacket).. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $500.00
|
|
| 7) |
Key to the Great Gate, The
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1947. Hard Cover. Very Good (fine Our top)/Very Good (Our Top is Fine). First English-language edition. Fantasy during Jewish Holocaust. Some wear to edges of dust jacket, slight rubbing and dust soiling to back of dust jacket, traces of shelf wear to book otherwise near fine in near fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 8) |
Key to the Indian, The
|
|
|
New York.: An Avon Camelot Book., 1998. Blue Paper Covered Boards. Fine (our Top grade). Fantasy, Native Americans. True first edition. Hardcover, blue paper-covered boards with embossed key design and gilt lettering on front cover: "SPECIA L EDITION / Lynne Reid Banks / THE KEY TO THE INDIAN." Fine (our highest grade). Not issued in dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
Kid Deputy: The West in Action No. 3
|
|
|
New York.: Astro., 1948. Color Illustrated Wrappers. Very Good (Our Top is fine)/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. First Paperback Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. First paperback edition, preceded by magazine appearance. Wester n. Leinster wrote science fiction, westerns, and mysteries. Spine shows creasing and wear though it's unfaded and all printing is clearly legible otherwise fine (not issued in dust jacket).. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 10) |
Kif Strike Back
|
|
|
Huntington Woods: Phantasia Press., 1985. 1985. First edition, Phantasia preceding the paperback edition. This is the signed and numbered state, SIGNED AND NUMBERED BY THE AUTHOR on the limitation page in the back of the book. THIS STATE LIMITED TO ONLY 350 SIGNED AND NUMBERED COPY. This state is slipcased in green cloth.Wraparound color dust jacket illustration by David A. Cherry, the author's brother. He also illustrated the color frontispiece and created the one-page map preceding the title page. Boo... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 11) |
Kill Riff, The
|
|
|
New York.: Tor / a Tom Doherty Associates Book., 1988. Glossy Illustrated Wrappers. Fine (our Top grade)./Not Issued in Dust Jacket. True First Edition, Arc. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). True first edition.--The advance reading copy issued for distributio n at the World Fantasy Convention, with the statement to this effect printed on the cover. The high acid content of the paper has led to the usual browning of the insides of the covers otherwise fine (our highest grade).. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 12) |
Kill the Editor
|
|
|
Eugene: Axolotl Press / Pulphouse Publishing, 1991. Full-Leather. Fine (our Top grade)/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. First Edition, "Staff red" State. Private Press Limited. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. [1991]. First edition, "STAFF RE D" S TATE. Limited to ONLY TEN COPIES designated "Staff Red" on limitation page, SIGNED on title page by author, and bound in full red leather. Fine (not issued in dust jacket).. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 13) |
Killer in Paradise
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (our Top grade) First Edition. Mystery, P. I.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
King Cobra
|
|
|
London.: Hutchinson & Co. / (Publishers) Ltd., 1933. First Edition. [1933], Black cloth with yellow lettering. Lost race novel set in unexplored Tibet and culminating in the discovery of an underground stronghold of the descendents of Prester John. The first of four Captain Colin Gray adventures. Some dust soiling, traces of wear to top and bottom of spine and to tips, slight wear and bumping to tips, several tiny white spots to covers, dust soiling and light foxing to edges, former owner's bookplat... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 15) |
King Kobold Revived
|
|
|
New York: Ace Science Fiction Books, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (our Top grade) First Revised & Expanded Edition. Science Fiction / Fantasy. First revised and expanded edition of the second book in the Warlock Series, THE WARLOCK IN SPITE OF HIMSELF. Fine (our highest grade).. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
King and Joker
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1976. Hard Cover. Very Near Fine (fine Being Top/NearFine (Fine is Our Top). First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [1976]. First edition. Dust jacket illustration by George Chrichard. An alternate-earth murder mystery (with some humor) taking place among England's royal family. Traces of wear to edges of dust jacket, very slight bumping to back top corner of spine of dust jacket and book otherwise f ine in fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 17) |
King of the Murgos, The: Book Two of the Malloreon
|
|
|
New York.: A Del Rey Book / Ballantine Books., 1988. Hard Cover. Good/Good dust jacket. First Edition. Fantasy. Small stain on the back free-endpaper.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
Kingdom River
|
|
|
New York: A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 2003. Fine (our Top grade),/Fine (our Top grade). Not Signed. [2003]. First edition. REVIEW COPY with laid-in publicity materials. Color dust jacket illustratioon by Michael Koelsch. Second book in this "long after" series, the sequel to SNOWFALL, and the first hardcover book in this series. (The first three books cover three generations.) Fine (our highest grade) in fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
Kingdom of Coins, The: a Tale for Children of All Ages
|
|
|
Boston.: Roberts Brothers., 1889. Illustrated Boards. Good. First American Edition. Fantasy, Children's. Most of the lettering worn off the spine, stains and dust soiling, wear to tips, heavy dust soiling to top edge of book otherwise very good (fine being our top grade).. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 20) |
King's Justice: Volume II of the Histories of King Kelson
|
|
|
New York: A Del Rey Book / Ballantine Books, 1985. Hardcover. Not Signed. New York: A Del Rey Book / Ballantine Books. [1985]. First edition. Map by Shelly Shapiro. Dust jacket illustration by lDArrell K. Sweet. Included are indices to characters, to place names, and to "A Partial Lineage of the Haldane KIngs'." Traces of bumping to two tips of dust jaaket and book otherwise very near fine in very near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket is is clear aarchival-quallity jacket protector.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$10-25 (5)$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (21)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (25)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
