Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with K from Springwater Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Springwater Books (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Springwater Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 46
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) KG 200
Gilman, J.D. & Clive, John

New York, New York: Simon and Schuster. /No Jacket. 1977. First Edition. Cloth. First Edition. HB--cloth--lacks dustjacket . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.46
2) Kabloona
Deponcins, Gontran

New York, New York: Reynal & Hitchcock. 1941. Second Printing. Cloth. Cloth. Second Printing. dj--map on endpapers--illus., in color w/ blk & white and thirty pages of full pages photos--only flaw is dj has some edge wear . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
3) Kah-da Life of a North Greenland Eskimo Boy
Macmillan, Donald Baxter

New York, New York: Doubleday, Doran & Co.. 1941. Pictorial Cover. cloth--pictorial cover--map on endpapers--illus., with photos and drawings--faint stamp on front endpaper anends of spine very lightly rubbed . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
4) Karl Marx The First International & After Political Writings Volume III
Fernbach, David

New York, New York: Vintage. Very Good/No Jacket. 1974. Wrappers. Trade Paperback. Very Good. pb--former owner's signature on ffep--tiny remainder mark on bottom edge--pages are slightly browned --otherwise a handsome copy . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.40
5) Kate Plus X
Wallace, Edgar

Boston: Small, Maynard and Co.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1917. Cloth. Red Cloth. Very Good -/No Jacket. 2nd Printing. there are few tiny marks on the front cover. the spine is slightly sunned . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
6) Kathlamet Texts B.A.E. Bulletin 26
Boas, Franz

Washington, D.C.. Very Good Minus. 1901. Cloth. Very Good Minus. olive green cloth 261 pp--frontispiece--text in English and Kathlamet light wear --covers rubbed at cover corners and ends of spine--text in very good . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $57.00
7) Kawari : How Japan's Economic & Cultural Transformation Will Alter the Balance of Power Among Nations
Ezrati, Milton

New York, New York: Perseus Books Group. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. 2000. Wrappers. Soft Cover. Very Good Minus. pb--294p.--slight edge curl on front cover and light bumping at corners--o.w. a nice tight, clean copy . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.60
8) The Kays
Deland, Margaret

Harper & Bros.. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. 1926. First Edition So Stated. Cloth. Cloth. Very Good Minus/None. hb--first edition so stated --spine ends lightly bumped and slightly darkened . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.18
9) Keeping Up with Lizzie
Bacheller, Irving

Grosset & Dunlap. Good Plus/No Jacket. 1969. Good +/No Jacket. hb--rubbing and bumping at spine ends and two corners--slight cover soil--157p.--slight browning of pages . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
10) Keeping the People's Liberties
Dinan, John J

Lawrence, Kansas: University Press of Kansas. As New/As New. 1998. Cloth. Cloth. As New/As New. hb---259p. handsome copy . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.13
11) The Kennedys
Collier, Peter and Horowitz, David

New York, New York: Summit Books. Very Good Minus/Very Good Minus. 1984. Very Good Minus/Very Good -. hc--576pp.--first edition so stated . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.40
12) The Kentucky Farmers Alamanac For the Year of Our Lord 1848

Lexington, KY. 1849. wrapper ties with ribbon, 36. 12 & 37 thru 46pp.--some soil and foxing . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $87.40
13) The Kidnaping Syndicate
Booth, Christopher B

Chelsea House. Good/No Jacket. 1925. Cloth. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. hb--pages browning--spine ends and corners bumped --lettering on spine darkened --spotty soil on rear board--former owner's signature . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.20
14) Kidnapped Being The Memoirs Of The Aventures Of David Balfour In The Year 1751
Stevenson, Robert Louis

N.Y.: Harper Bros.. 1921. Black Cloth. hb---pictorial paste down in color on cover---illus. map on front endpapers, title page, frontispiece in color and 30 full page plates in color and numerous decorations by Louis Rhead --301 & (1)p.--spine is sunned and tiny break at top of spine also letters on the backstrip are very dull . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.80
15) Kiki
Gill, John

Boston: Little, Brown and Co.. Good Plus. 1979. Hard Cover. 0316313416 Hard Cover. Good Plus. ISBN:0316313416. the book is very good. the dust jacket has a couple of edge breaks. there is slight soil . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
16) The Killing Season
Redgate, John

New York, New York: Trident Press. Very Good Minus/Good. 0394. Book Club Edition Very Good -/Good Only. Book Club. the dust jacket has six edge breaks. the portion of the dust jacket over the spine is sunned. . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
17) A Killing for Charity
Kaplan, Arthur

New York: Coward-McCann and Geoghegan, Inc. 1976. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good Plus. Book Club. the right jacket has just a little discoloration. . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
18) The Killing of Judge MacFarlane
Plum, Mary

New York, New York: Collier and Son Co.. Good Plus/No Jacket. 1930. Cloth. Red Cloth. Good Plus/No Jacket. the binding is a little dull. there is one tiny little flaw on the rear cover. the end papers have some browning on them. . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.20
19) A Kind of Anger
Ambler, Eric

New York, New York: Atheneum. Very Good Minus/Good Plus. 1964. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good -/Good +. 1st Edition. the dust jacket has two edge breaks and has some slight rubbing . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
20) A Kind of Magic
Ferber, Edna

Doubleday, Page & Co.. Good/Fair. 1963. First Edition So Stated. Cloth. Cloth. Good/Fair. hb--spine ends bumped and rubbed--dj is tattered --stated first . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.61


Results 1 - 20 of 46
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (33)

Filter by country:
United States (46)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: