Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Eric T.Moore Books

Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 155
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) THE KREMLIN'S DILEMMA, the Struggle for Human Rights in Eastern Europe, with a Foreword By Edward Crankshaw
Beamish, Tufton & Hadley, Guy

London: Collins & Harvill Press, 1979. 285 pp. vg+ clean, tight copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
2) Kafka
Citati, Pietro

Secker & Warburg, 1990. 320 pp. outer page edges sl. discoloured ow clean copy in vg dw. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.80)
3) Kahless
Friedman, Michael Jan

London: Pocket Books, 1996. 307 pp. The truth behind the legend of the Klingon empire. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.31)
4) The Kaiser and the Fuhrer : A Comparative Study of Personality and Politics
Waite, Robert G. L

The Kaiser and the Fuhrer : A Comparative Study of Personality and Politics
Stock photo.
North York, ON, Canada: University of Toronto Press, 1998. 511 pp. vg clean copy in vg clean dw. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.35)
5) Kaiser's Battle : 21 March 1918
Middlebrook, Martin

Kaiser's Battle : 21 March 1918
Stock photo.
Penguin, 1993. 431 pp. vg clean copy. Paperback. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.31)
6) Kaleidoscope Lancaster
Golder, Carl (ed.)

Peterborough, United Kingdom: Poetry Now, 1999. 135 pp. vg clean copy. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.24)
7) Kama Sutra
Vatsyayana, Mallanaga; Danielou, Alain

Kama Sutra
Stock photo.
Rochester, VT: Park Street Press,U.S., 1994. 564 pp. Little shelfwear. The first unabridged modern translation. . Paperback. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.37)
8) The Kamikaze Virus
Cowdrey, Peter R

Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.: Dorrance Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1996. 180 pp.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
9) Kanarische Flora
Bramwell, David; Bramwell, Zoë Ire

Madrid, Spain: Rueda J. M., Ediciones, S.A., 1983. 112 pp. Cover worn and sl. browned. Col. photog at the back, b/w drawings. . Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.18)
10) Kangaroo
Lawrence, D. H

London: Martin Secker, 1932. 401 pp. Bound in red cloth boards, spine browned and a little bumped. Stained on the cover. Endpapers sl. browned. . Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.50 ($8.93)
11) Kao Yu - Pao - Story of a Poor Peasant Boy
Kao Yu - Pao

Peking: Foreign Languages Press, 1975. 270 pp. Little wear. B/w drawings. . Paperback. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.24)
12) Karate Training Methods
Crompton, Paul H

London: Pelham Books, 1976. 124 p. b/w illus. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.18)
13) Karel Appel : Paintings 1980-85
Bowness, Alan

Bristol: Arnolfini Gallery, 1985. 64 pp. Colour plates. Paintings, drawings and poetry. Little wear to cover. . Paperback. Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.18)
14) Karl Bodmer's America
Bodmer, Karl

Joslyn Art Museum, 1984. 376 pp. colour illus. vg clean copy, no markings or inscriptions; dw sl. edgewear/creases. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £75.00 ($121.77)
15) Kashmir and the United Nations
Khan, Rahmatullah

India: Vikas, 1969. 199 pp. inscrip. fep. . Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.74)
16) Kate Greenaway Cross-Stitch Designs
Hasler, Julie

Newton Abbot: David & Charles, 1993. 120 pp. Little edgewear. . Paperback. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.55)
17) Kate Greenaway Cross-Stitch Designs
Hasler, Julie

David & Charles, 1989. 120 pp. colour illus. vg clean copy, dw small nick lower spine. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.74)
18) Kate Greenaway Cross-Stitch Designs
Hasler, Julie

David & Charles, 1989. 120 pp. colour illus. vg clean copy. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.50 ($8.93)
19) Kate Remembered
Berg, A. Scott

Kate Remembered
Stock photo.
New York: G. P. Putnam's Son's, 2003. 318 pp. excellent copy . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.18)
20) Kate Remembered
Berg, A. Scott

Kate Remembered
Stock photo.
London: Simon & Schuster, 2003. 318 pp. Pages yellowed. Slight crease along top edge. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.80)


Results 1 - 20 of 155
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (123)
Fine or New (8)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (60)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (7)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (112)
Paperback (39)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (85)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (155)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: