Titles starting with K from Joel Rudikoff Art Books
Bookseller: Joel Rudikoff Art Books (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Joel Rudikoff Art Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 40
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Kama Kala Some Notes on the Philosophical Basis of Hindu Erotic Sculpture
|
|
|
Nagel, 1962. First. Hardcover. Very good in a torn dj. 4to, cloth. 108 pp, 85 illustrations (3 tipped-in color). ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 2) |
Kandinsky
|
|
|
Abrams, 1961. First American. Hardcover. Very good in dj. 8vo, cloth. 94 pp, 35 color illustrations. Freitag 4704 (citing the French edition). ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
Kandinsky
|
|
|
Phaidon, 1979. 1st British. Hardcover. Very good in dj. 4to, cloth. 172 pp, 201 illustrations (48 in color), bibliography, index. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 4) |
Kandinsky Das graphische Werk
|
|
|
DuMont, 1970. First. Hardcover. Fine in dj and slipcase; the dj with a spine crease and two edge tears, the slipcase somewhat faded. Thick 4to, cloth, in slipcase. xxix+504 pp, 210 illustrations of 203 catalog entries (61 in color) plus 109 supplemental figures, index. The rare and exquisite catalogue raisonne, limited to 1,500 numbered copies. Riggs, p. 397. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3,750.00
($3750.00)
|
|
| 5) |
Kandinsky Published
Upon the Occasion of the Kandinsky Memorial Exhibition, March 15 - May 15, 1945
|
|
|
Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation, 1945. First. Hardcover. Near fine (two small areas of glue on the covers), no dj (as issued). 4to, 48 pp, 20 illustrations (5 tipped-in color in the text and one pasted down on the front cover) ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $110.00
|
|
| 6) |
Kandinsky: The Language of the Eye
|
|
|
Praeger, 1969. First. Hardcover. Fine in a price-clipped dj. 4to, cloth. 192 pp, 83 illustrations (34 in color), bibliography, index. Freitag 4720. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 7) |
Kandinsky: The Language of the Eye
|
|
|
Praeger, 1969. First. Hardcover. Very good in a defective dj. 4to, cloth. 192 pp, 83 illustrations (34 in color), bibliography, index. Freitag 4720. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 8) |
Kandinsky in Munich: 1896-1914
|
|
|
Solomon R. Guggenheim, 1982. First. Softcover. Very good. 4to, stiff pictorial wrappers. 312 pp, 314 illustrations (33 in color), 44 text figures, chronology, bibliography, index of artists. Published in an edition of 10,000 copies. The catalog for the first of a series of three exhibitions (1982, 1983 and 1985) covering the artist's years in Munich, Russia and The Bauhaus, and Paris, respectively. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 9) |
Kardash Onnig Toymaker
|
|
|
Privately Published, 1984. First. Softcover. Very good. Obl. 4to, stiff stapled pictorial wrappers. 24 pp, 23 b/w illustrations. Published in an edition of 700 copies. According to a poetic but chronologically confusing autobiographical note, the Syrian-born toymaker came to the USA in 1958. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Karel Appel The Complete Sculptures 1936-1990
|
|
|
Edition Lafayette, 1990. First. Softcover. Fine. Stout 8vo, stiff pictorial wrappers. 432 pp, hundreds of b/w illustrations plus 16 color plates. Text primarily in English, with some German. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 11) |
Karen Erla Monoprints 1979-1983
|
|
|
Haddad's Fine Arts, 1984. First. Softcover. Very good, but spine edge wear. Obl. 4to, illustrated stiff stapled wrappers, [16] pp, 11 color illustrations, chronology, lists of exhibitions and collections. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Karen Erla Monoprints 1979-1983
|
|
|
Haddad's Fine Arts, 1984. First. Softcover. Very good; inscribed. Obl. 4to, illustrated stiff stapled wrappers, [16] pp, 11 color illustrations, chronology, lists of exhibitions and collections. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Karl Schrag
|
|
|
American Federation of Arts, 1960. First. Hardcover. Fine in dj. 8vo, cloth, 28 pp of text, 48 illustrations (2 in color), bibliography. Karpel J425. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 14) |
Karl Zerbe
|
|
|
American Federation of Arts, 1961. First. Hardcover. Very good in a dj with spine discoloration. 8vo, cloth, 28 pp of text, 40 illustrations (2 in color), chronology, exhibition list, bibliography. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Kasimir Malewitsch zum 100. Geburtstag
|
|
|
Galerie Gmurzynska, 1978. First. Hardcover. Tears to the back strip edges at the head and foot; otherwise very good. 4to, pictorial paper-covered boards. 317 pp, 245 illustrations (18 in color), bibliography. Parallel texts in German and English. Monograph/Catalog of an exhibition, June - July, 1978. Freitag 5918. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 16) |
Kathe Kollwitz Prints and Drawings
|
|
|
Kennedy Galleries, 1976. First. Softcover. Very good except for light spotting to the cover edges. Price list laid in. 4to, stiff pictorial wrappers. 80 pp, 72 b/w illustrations, chronology. Exhibition December 1-31, 1976 of 24 drawings and 59 prints. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Kay Nielsen
|
|
|
Peacock Press/Bantam, 1975. First American. Softcover. Very good except for light spotting on the first few pages. 4to, stiff pictorial wrappers. [13] pp of text, 40 full-page color plates. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Kazimir Malevich 1878-1935
|
|
|
State Russian Museum/Tretiakov Gallery/Stedelijk Museum, 1988. First. Softcover. Very good except for minor cover creases. 4to, stiff pictorial wrappers, 280 pp, more than 300 illustrations (178 in color). Exhibition November 10 - December 18, 1988 (Leningrad). Catalog of the massive 1988-89 exhibition organized by the Russian State Museums, the Tretiakov Gallery and the Stedelijk Museum, with parralel texts is Dutch and English. Included are a wide selection of the artist's paintings, drawings, posters... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
Kazimir Severinovitch Malevich
|
|
|
Leonard Hutton Galleries, 1995. First. Softcover. Very good. 4to, stiff wrappers. 77 pp, 59 illustrations (3 in color). The exhibition (October 20 - November 30, 1995) featured drawings from Cubo-Futurist, Suprematist and Mystical periods, all from the collection of Anna Leporskaya, as well as two early impressionist oils. The essay by Lev Nussberg deals with the artist and his work from 1913. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Keith Haring The Authorized Biography
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1991. First. Hardcover. Fine in dj. 4to, cloth. x+259 pp, 138 illustrations (109 in color), bibliography, index. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (38)Fine or New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (19)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (40)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
