Titles starting with K from alottabooks.com
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: alottabooks.com x
Results 1 - 20 of 1540
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 77 Next
| 1) |
K
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1915. Later. Very good minus. Pages brown. Former owner's writing on inside cover and endpaper. Corners rubbed and bent. Edges of cover spine slightly frayed. Spine sunned. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
K
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1915. Later. Very good minus- Browning with writing on end papers. Covers rubbed with some wear and fraying. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
K
|
|
|
Boston: Houghtom Mifflin. 1915. 1. Very good minus hardcover. First edition. Gift card and previous owner's name on front free endpaper, mild soil on inside panel, label on back inside panel, clean text, worn cloth covers. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 4) |
K.D. Lang: Carrying The Torch
|
|
|
Ontario, Canada: ECW Press. 1992. Very good plus Paper back clean text slight reader's flair to front cover. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
K G 200: A Novel about the Greatest Secret of World War II
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. 1977. Third edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Dustwrapper remainder mark on bottom text edges, clean text. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The K G B: The Eyes of Russia
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday. 1981. Later. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. Slight shelf rubbing to dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
K Is For Killer
|
|
|
NY: Holt. 1994. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
K equals X, and Then Some: A Problem in Identification: Robert Charles Billings Fund Publications: Pamphlet Series: No. 2
|
|
|
Boston: Atheneum. 1965. Fine in wrappers, a paperback. Staple binding. 16 pages. Clean pages. Nice condition. Tannish colored cover. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
"K" is for Killer
|
|
|
NY: Holt. 1994. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Pages clean. Spine lean. Edges of spine bumped. Light shelf rubbing to dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
"K" is kor Killer
|
|
|
NY: Henery Holt. 1994. First. First edition. Very good in fine dustwrapper. Hardcover and dustjackt. Hardcover- nice except for slight water damage to lower spine. Smudge on bottom page edges. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
K450/K452 101/102 Key Keyboard User's Guide, 470.07002 Version 1.01
|
|
|
1987. Fine in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
KAL 007: The Cover -Up
|
|
|
NY: Summit. 1987. First. First edition. Fine in very good dustwrapper. Remainder mark. Dustwrapper slightly rubbed. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
KAYO: The Authentic and Annotated Autobiography Novel from Outer Space--Advance Uncorrected Proofs
|
|
|
NY: E.P. Dutton. 1987. Uncor. Proof. Very good in wrappers; Book shows slight staining of panels/spine, slight bumping of corners/ends. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
KG 200
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. 1977. First. First edition. Very good plus. Hardcover lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine lightly faded, slight spine lean. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
KG 200
|
|
|
NY: Schuster. 1977. Later. Fine in very good dustwrapper. Remainder mark, dustwrapper cover lightly rubbed, dustwrapper slightly browned on spine and cover edges. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
KGB
|
|
|
NY: Bantam. 1974. Paperback About very good in wrappers. Browned. Cover rubbed with foxing. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
The KGB Detective
|
|
|
NY: Viking. 1981. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover and dustwrapper, both lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, book slightly faded at top and bottom edges, dustwrapper lightly browned. Former owner's notation on front free endpaper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The KGB Directive
|
|
|
NY: Viking. 1981. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Small tear at bottom front corner of dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
KGB The Inside Story
|
|
|
New York: HarperPerennial. 1991. First. First paperback. First Paperback Edition. Near fine, light browning of page edges, some very light wear on cover edges and spine ends, light readers creases in spine. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
KGB: The Secret Work of Soviet Secret Agents
|
|
|
NY: Bantam. 1974. Reprint. Good in wrappers. Text is yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (793)$10-25 (618)
$25-50 (105)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (352)Paperback (328)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (719)With dust jacket (1265)
Signed (27)
With photos (138)
Filter by country:
United States (1540)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



