Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (23)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (10)
Signed (4)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (35)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
KARL MARX, HIS LIFE AND WORK
New York: International Publishers, 1943 Wraps in very good condition. . No Additional Printings Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 2) |
KID ETERNITY #1
New York: DC, 1991 Wraps and book in excellent condition. . First Printing. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
KID ETERNITY (Kideternity) BOOK 2 OF 3
DC Comics, 1991 Wraps in fine condition. No creases.. First Edition. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
KING OF FOOLS
England: Futura, 1988 Wraps in very good condition. Black and white photos.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
Kane Rabbit Hunt
California: Image, 2004 Wraps in fine condition. Black and white illustrations.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
The Karamanov equations;: A novel
New York: World, 1972 269pgs. Slight fading to the spine. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
The Keeper
Cambridge: Pym Randall Press, 1968 Wraps in very good condition. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by Tillnghast to the title page. Limited edition of 126 lettered copies of which this is lettered "E". Signed by Author. First Edition. Paperbound. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
Keepers of the Light
British Columbia: Harbour Publishing, 1985 269pgs. Book plate to the front endpaper. "A history of British Columbia's lighthouses and their keepers." Black and white photos/illustrations.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 9) |
Kenneth Rexroth
New York: Twayne Publishers, 1972 Boards in very good condition. . First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
Kent
London: Penguin, 1955 320pgs, Wraps in very good condition with some very slight rubbing to the upper part of the spine. Black and white illustrations.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Paperbound. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
Khrushchev on Khrushchev
Boston: Little Brown, 1990 423pgs. Black and white photos.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
Kid Eternity #3
DC Vertigo, 1993 Wraps in fine condition.. First Edition. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
Kid Eternity #4
DC Vertigo, 1993 Wraps in fone condition. . First Edition. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
Kid Eternity #6
DC Vertigo, 1993 Wraps in fine condition. . First Edition. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
The Kid Firechief
Seattle: Fantagraphics Books, 2004 96pgs. Wraps in very good condition. Black and white illustrations.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
The Kidneys
Cambridge: Monkey Press, 1992 100pgas. Wraps in very good condition. "Revised edition." Black and white illustrations.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
Kill the Cowboy
Reading: Addison Wesley, 1993 217pgs. SIGNED by Russell to the title page. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
Killing Zoe
California: Pangea Film Group Photocopies pages help together with two brads. Pages in very good condition. "Third Draft.". Screenplay. Paperbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
Kin
Seattle: Rain City Projects, 1995 33pgs. Wraps in very good condition. SIGNED by Schneider to the title page. . Signed by Author. First Thus. Paperbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 20) |
Kind Relations
This first volume in Liddell's trilogy is based on his English childhood.
London: Peter Owens, 1994 285pgs.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |






