Titles starting with K from Athena's Book Shop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Athena's Book Shop (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Athena's Book Shop x
Results 1 - 20 of 49
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
K. D. Lang
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1994. Very crisp, clean copy.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
Ka
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1998. A crisp, clean copy, minimally rubbed at lower front corner, straight and tight.. Later Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Kaffir Boy
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1981. Lightly shelfworn but still clean, straight and tight.. Later Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 4) |
Kalimantaan
|
|
|
In the mid-19th century, a megalomaniacal young English officer named Gideon Barr establishes a kingdom for himself on an isl... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1999. Sparkling copy.. Later Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Kalimantaan
|
|
|
In the mid-19th century, a megalomaniacal young English officer named Gideon Barr establishes a kingdom for himself on an isl... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1999. Very slightly rubbed at corners else clean, straight and tight.. Later Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Kalimantaan
|
|
|
In the mid-19th century, a megalomaniacal young English officer named Gideon Barr establishes a kingdom for himself on an isl... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Owl Books, 1999. A bit rubbed at extremities with front corners just starting to separate else clean, straight and tight.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Kate Remembered
|
|
|
Published within days of her death at 96, this life of Katharine Hepburn is able to take her to her final hours, following he... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 2003. Both book and dustjacket are slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. Now in acid-free Brodart. Free tracking number within the U.S.. First Printing. Cloth w/boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 8) |
Katharine Hepburn
|
|
|
New York: Pyramid Books, 1973. A bit rubbed at extremities with price inked out on back wrap and a peeled place about two inches square on the front wrap in the upper right corner but clean within and straight and tight.. Later Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Kayaking the Full Moon: A Journey Down the Yellowstone River to the Soul of Montana
|
|
|
A journey of discovery down the Yellowstone River by a family who discovers the dangers and beauty of the wild landscape.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1994. Slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight.. Later Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 10) |
Keeping the Rabble in Line : Interviews with David Barsamian
|
|
|
Monroe, ME, U.S.A.: Common Courage Press, 1994. Just slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.48
|
|
| 11) |
Kelston Knoll
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1980. Both book and dustjacket are slightly shelfworn else clean, straight and tight. Now in acid-free Brodart.. First Printing. Binding is Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Kennedys at War, 1937-1945
|
|
|
These profiles of three Kennedy men--father Joe, first-son Joe, Jr. and JFK--focus on their service during World War II. Jose... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 2002. Both book and dustjacket are minimally rubbed else clean, straight and tight. Now in acid-free Brodart.. First Printing. Binding is Boards. Fine Plus/Fine Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Kentucky Derby Diamon Jubilee
|
|
|
Louisville, KY: Gibbs-Inman Co., 1949. Front corners very slightly bumped, bottom of spine slightly discolored. There is a full-color photo in the middle of the front board and there is blue lettering on the spine. Many black and white photos inside. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Louis J. Frederick. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Kentucky Sunrise
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 2002. Both book and dustjacket are slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. Now in acid-free Brodart.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Binding is Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Key of Knowledge
|
|
|
New York: Jove Books, 2003. Top and bottom of spine are pushed, initials in ink on first page else clean, straight and tight. Dustjacket has crease on back flap else whole and bright and now in an acid-free mylar wrapper.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Binding is Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Key to American Literature
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Co., 1965. A clean, crisp copy, probably not opened before I got it. Top and bottom of spine slightly bumped.. First Thus. Binding is Boards. Fine Plus/No Jacket as Issued.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Key to Rebecca
|
|
|
Only a troubled British agent and a pretty, young Jewish girl can stop a Nazi spy from procuring secrets essential to Hitler'... read more
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1980. Book and dustjacket just slightly rubbed at extremities and book's edges are faintly foxxed else clean, straight and tight. Now in acid-free Brodart.. First Edition. Cloth w/boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
Khalifah: A Novel of Conquest and Personal Triumph
|
|
|
After the death of Muhammad in 632 C.E., the son of his enemy and rival, who aspires to be ruler of the Islamic empire, makes... read more
Aiea, Hawaii, U.S.A.: Aardwolfe Books, 2002. Slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.48
|
|
| 19) |
Kill Kill Faster Faster: A Novel
|
|
|
Tough guy Joey One-Way has been released from prison, thanks to a television producer who wants to exploit his knowledge of t... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1998. Very slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. Free tracking number within the U.S.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 20) |
The Killing Man
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1989. Both book and dustjacket are slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. Now in acid-free Brodart.. First Printing. Cloth w/boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







