cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with K from Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps x


Results 1 - 20 of 110
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) KPL in Kansas: A History of th Kansas Power and Light Company
Nelson, Edward G

Lawrence: The University of Kansas Press. N/D (1964); 220 pages; DJ shows light foxing and light scattered rubbing; DJ is wrapped in BrodArt Mylar sleeve.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
2) The Kansan
Cretcher, Mack

Philadelphia: Dorrance. N/D (1923); 341 pages; Small nick in cloth at joint between front cover and spine; Inked date and name at top of blank front free end page; Volume is otherwise bright and clean.. Cloth - Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) A Kansan Abroad/Pike of Pike's Peak/The World A School
Prentis, Noble L

Topeka, KS: Geo. W. Martin, 1878. Pages: 240. Contemporary black leather binding. Gilt lettering, and decoration on spine and front and back boards. Leather on spine is dried and slightly brittle, with some flaking, and there is some scuffing on the joints and ends of spine. Very small tear in upper right corner of front board. Otherwise, this is a tight and very handsome volume with near fine contents, bright gilt, and rich black leather. Overall condition is a little less than Very Good.. Second Edition. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
4) Kansas, 1898: The Laws of Masonry as Revised and Annotated by R.W. Abram H. Ellis, M.W. John C. Postlethwaite

Leavenworth, KS: N/P. 305 pages, plus 116 page appendix; Light general wear, though overall tight, clean, and intact. Date of Pub: N/D (ca. 1898). Very good-/No DJ.. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
5) Kansas: A Pictorial History
Miller, Nyle H., Edgar Langsdorf & Robert W. Richmond

Topeka, KS: The Kansas Centennial Comssion and the State Historical Society, 1961. 317 pages; Volume show very light general wear, though is overall tight, intact, and clean; DJ shows a little edge wear, and there are a couple of closed tears repaired with archival tape; Brodard covers. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
6) Kansas: A Students' Guide to Localized History
Miller, Nyle H

New York: Bureau of Publications, Teachers College, Columbia University, 1965. 32 pages; Softbound.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) The Kansas Agricultural Situation, Volume 38 (June, 1961 to May, 1962_

Manhattan, KS: Kansas State University. 12 issues bound in dull red cloth covers.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Kansas: America Center Stage
McMullen, Linda Swander & Ron Welch

N/P: Windsor Publications, Inc.. N/D (1990); 198 pages. First Edition. Fine/Fine. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Kansas: America, Center State
McMullen, Linda Swander & Ron Welch

Chatsworth, CA: Windsor Publications, Inc.. Pages: 198. Top corner is bumped and there is an old price inked on front free endpage; Otherwise, Fine, in Near fine DJ Date of Pub: N/D (1990). Very good, in Very good DJ.. First Edition. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Kansas Breweries & Beer 1854 - 1911
Higgins, Cindy

Eudora, KS: Ad Astra Press. Copyright is 1992; Previous owner's blind stamp near bottom of title page.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Kansas City '85: Federation of Genealogical Societies 6th Annual National Conference. Syllabus: Outlines / Bibliographies / Handouts / and Papers Presented

N/P: N/P, 1985. 346 pages, plus 18 pages; Plastic comb spiral binding; Inked name, date, and room number on front cover; Volume is otherwise Fine.. First Edition. Spiral. Very Good+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Kansas City: A Place in Time

Kansas City, MO: Landmarks Commission of Kansas City, Missouri. N/D (1977); 288 pages; Slight general use, though overall a tight and very clean copy.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) Kansas City: Heart of America
Mobley, Jane

Montgomery, AL: Community Communications. N/D (1994); 378 pages; Photography by Roy Inman.. Fine/Near Fine. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
14) Kansas City Hopewell Activities At the Deister Site (University of Kansas, Museum of Anthropology Research Series, Number 1)
Katz, Susanna R

Lawrence, Kansas: University of Kansas, Museum of Anthropology, 1974. 51 pages; Crease across top outside corner of rear cover.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) The Kansas City Monarchs: Champions of Black Baseball
Bruce, Janet

The Kansas City Monarchs: Champions of Black Baseball
Stock photo.
Lawrence, KS: University Press of Kansas, 1987. Volume is new and remains in original cellophane wrapping.. Reprint. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) The Kansas City Monarchs: Champions of Black Baseball
Bruce, Janet

The Kansas City Monarchs:  Champions of Black Baseball
Stock photo.
Lawrence, Kansas: University Press of Kansas. 176 pages, indexed; Soft bound; Fourth printing; Signed "Buck O'Neil" on half title page; Signature is bold and clear, if a little shaky; O'Neil is well represented within the contents of this volume.. Signed by Subject. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. sm 4to. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
17) Kansas City ...and All That's Jazz: The Kansas City Jazz Museum

Kansas City ...and All That's Jazz:  The Kansas City Jazz Museum
Stock photo.
Kansas City: Andrews McMeel Publishing. N/D (1999); 120 pages, softbound.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) Kansas City and Vicinity

Kansas City, MO: S. H. Knox & Co.. N/D (1908); Volume shows very light general wear, though is overall tight and very clean with no markings, etc.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $135.00
19) Kansas Civil Government
Richards, W. M. and Bliss Isely

Topeka: The State of Kansas, 1947. Inked name inside front cover; General fairly light wear.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) The Kansas Conflict
Robinson, Charles

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1892. 487 pages; Signed on front end page "With Compliments of C. Robinson"; Cloth covers are rubbed; Cloth is worn at corners and spine ends, with two half inch tears from head of spine and on one inch tear along joint of front cover and spine at the foot; Lettering on spine remains good; Title page is detached, though laid in; Inked name at top of Preface page, which can not be made out; Front hinge is cracked, though volume remains fairly tight.. Signed by Autho... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00


Results 1 - 20 of 110
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (49)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (57)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (58)
Paperback (32)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)
With dust jacket (90)
Signed (16)

Filter by country:
United States (110)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: