Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Handee Books, LLC

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 156
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) K. Douglas Wiggins: A Sense of Place, A Sense of Spirit
Wiggins, K. Douglas with an essay by Sandra D'Emilio

K. Douglas Wiggins: A Sense of Place, A Sense of Spirit
Santa Fe:: Cline Fine Art Gallery,, 1993. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine in stapled wraps with mild dustiness to the front cover. Beautifully produced full-color exhibition catalog. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
2) Kabir the Great Mystic
Ezekial, Isaac A

Kabir the Great Mystic
Punjab, India:: Radha Soami Satsang Beas,, 1979. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. Mild wear to the spine ends of both book and dustjacket, short gift inscription at the top of the front free endpaper. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
3) Kabuki: Dance of Death
Mack, David

Kabuki: Dance of Death
Hickory, NC:: London Night Studios,, 1995. 1st Printing. Comic Book. SIGNED by David Mack on the front cover. A Fine, unread copy with minimal shelfwear but no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
4) Kafka
Seagle, Steven T. and Stefano Guadiono

Kafka
Westland, MI:: Caliber Press,, 1990. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Collects the miniseries. Near Fine. Edgewear, gentle crease to the upper corner of the front cover, pages tanning (cheap newsprint interior). Very early work by the well-known comics scribe. An interesting read. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.40
5) Kahawa
Westlake, Donald E

Kahawa
New York:: Viking Press,, 1982. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. Mild bump to the upper tip of the front board otherwise a clean copy with no remainder mark. The dustjacket is lightly rubbed but is free of chipping or tears. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) The Kaivalyadhama and Its Offshoots
Swami Kuvalayananda

The Kaivalyadhama and Its Offshoots
Lonavla:: Yoga-Mimamsa,, 1956. 1st Printing. Magazine. Reprinted from Yoga-Mimamsa. Very Good in stapled wraps. Underlining throughout, faint dampstain to the upper corner of the first five pages. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
7) Kalimantan
Shepard, Lucius illustrated by Jamel Akib

London:: Century Legend,, 1990. First U.K. Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED by Lucius Shepard on the title page. Fine in a Fine dustjacket. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.30
8) Kameelman 1, October 2002 - It's Matt's New Year
T-Bone illustrated by Ron Randall, James Taylor and David Hahn

Kameelman 1, October 2002 - It's Matt's New Year
Lake Oswego, OR:: A1 Oregon Publishing ,, 2002. 1st Printing. Comic Book. Near Fine. Stress to the spine between the staples otherwise a clean, gently-read copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
9) Kansas
David, Kenneth S

NY:: Norton,, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. An unread copy, Fine in a Fine dustjacket. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
10) Kant's Critical Philosophy - The Doctrine of the Faculties
Deleuze, Gilles

Kant's Critical Philosophy - The Doctrine of the Faculties
Minneapolis:: University of Minnesota Press,, 1984. First American Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket which is rubbed and edgeworn but free of chipping or tears. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $99.95
11) Kaos Moon (Complete Series)
Boller, David

Kaos Moon (Complete Series)
Plymouth, MI:: Caliber Press,, 1997. 1st Printing. Comic Book. Set includes "Full Circle", collecting issues 1 and 2, issues 3 and 4, the Tusk World Tour Book 2001 and Burning Circle 1. All issues are in Near Fine or better condition with minimal signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Karate-Do Kyohan
Funakoshi, Gichin

Karate-Do Kyohan
Tokyo:: Kodansha,, 1973. Later printing. Hardcover. Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. The dustjacket is rubbed and has several faint impressions to the front panel, as if the book was used as a writing surface. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.20
13) Karate-Do Nyumon
Funakoshi, Gichin

Karate-Do Nyumon
Tokyo:: Kodansha,, 1988. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. A Fine copy in a lightly rubbed dustjacket which is free of chipping, tears or other blemishes. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
14) Karl and the Ogre in Dragon Magazine 135, July 1988
McAulay, Paul J

Karl and the Ogre in Dragon Magazine 135, July 1988
Lake Geneva, WI:: TSR,, 1988. 1st Printing. Magazine. A Fine copy with no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) Karma
Dunlap, Susan

Karma
Toronto:: Raven House / Worldwide Library,, 1981. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Mild shelfwear, previous owner's name on the inside front cover and first page. No spine crease. A beautiful copy of the author's first book, issued in this form only to subscribers to the Raven House (Harlequin) Mysteries line. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $52.50
16) Karma - The Law of Action and Reaction (Quantity available: 2)
No Author or Editor Credited

Karma - The Law of Action and Reaction
New York:: Theosophical Society,, undated, circa 1955. Pamphlet. Fine in stapled wraps, with very mild wear to the spine at the staples. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Karpov's Collected Games
Levy, David

Karpov's Collected Games
NY:: RHM Press,, 1975. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good in wraps. Spine gently creased, edgewear, previous owner's name to the inside front cover. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
18) Katapult
Kijewski, Karen

Katapult
New York:: St. Martin's Press,, 1990. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED and inscribed by Karen Kijewski on the title page thus: "To Ellen With all the best Karen Kijewski 5.11.91". Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. Mild wear to the spine ends, pages very faintly tanned at the edges. No bumping, tears or other blemishes. The dustjacket is rubbed and edgeworn and has a short closed tear to the lower edge of the rear panel. An attractive copy of the second Kat Colorado nov... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) Kate Greenaway's Birthday Book
Greenaway, Kate

London:: Frederick Warne,, 1975. Later Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. Mild foxing to the fore-edge, and to the edges of the lightly soiled dustjacket. An attractive, unused copy of the 1975 edition. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
20) Katherine Christian - The Herries Saga 6
Walpole, Hugh

Katherine Christian - The Herries Saga 6
New York:: Curtis,, 1973. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. A Fine copy with mild rubbing and tanning to the interiors of the covers at the edges. Spine uncreased. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 1 - 20 of 156
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)
$5-10 (41)
$10-25 (63)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)
Paperback (65)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)
With dust jacket (63)
Signed (60)
With photos (19)

Filter by country:
United States (156)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: