Titles starting with K from BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder x
Results 1 - 20 of 66
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Kafka Penal Colony Stories and Short Pieces
|
|
|
New York U. S. A.: Schocken Books. New 1975. Softcover. Marfree, acidfree later prtg; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. ; 7.8 x 5.3 x 1.1 inches; 317 pages; The work published by Kafka in his lifetime , January 17, 2007 \nBy Shalom Freedman "Shalom Freedman" (Jerusalem, Israel) - \nThis collection was edited by Kafka's great friend, the man who saved his writings from the flames, Max Brod. It contains the work which Kafka... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.96
|
|
| 2) |
Kalki
|
|
|
Random House, Incorporated. Very Good in Fair dust jacket 1978. Hardcover. Superclean acceptable d/j. Mails SAMEDAY why wait? ; 254 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 3) |
Kama Shilpa - a Study of Indian Sculpture Depicting Love in Action
|
|
|
Bombay: D. B. Taraporevala Sons & Company PRIVATE LIMITED. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good stated 1st Limited Ed in grey cloth w/ cream art embossed on F + white titles spine, unclipped mylar-protected Good DJ is sunned & minor tears at corners; pp tanned not marked-in, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. ; 7.75 X 10.25 IN.; 133 pages; Highly illustrated with erotic Hindu, Jain & Buddhist sculpture of India. Index, bibliograp... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.43
|
|
| 4) |
Kamikaze Japan's Suicide Samurai
|
|
|
London: Cassell & Co.. As New 2000. Softcover. Marfree, not read thru w/ 16 pp of glossy photo's; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. ; 7.8 x 5 x 0.5 inches; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.88
|
|
| 5) |
Kangas 101 Uses
|
|
|
Nairobi, Kenya: The Author. Very Good+ 1985. First Edition. Softcover. Marfree, acidfree VG wistfully-illus 1stEd; inscribed, not o/w marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; 83 pages; Fun styles with clear instructions, April 25, 2009By Jeanne Ukwendu, BellaOnline (Miami, FL) - Kangas: 101 Uses gives a detailed history of kangas, how they came into existence and where the name came from. The authors also do an excellent job of describing the differences b... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 6) |
Karl Marx Early Writings
|
|
|
New York U. S. A. * Toronto * London: Mcgraw-Hill. As New 1964. Softcover. Marfree, acidfree later prtg, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. Was Prof Jean-Pierre's (Chair, Rutger's Black Studies) . ; 227 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.96
|
|
| 7) |
Katzenbilder ["Images of the Cat"]
|
|
|
Wein (vienna): Tosa - Octopus Publishing Group. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Marfree, acidfree F/Fine 1stEd German language, gift qual; not marked-in, clearance or discard. Gold full cloth undented boards, white titles, lavender endpapers, extensive bleed background of gilt coloured pages, often with text laid over it. Usually mails within 12 hours. ; 9.4 x 9.75 in.; 96 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.50
|
|
| 8) |
Kaufman and Co. Broadway Comedies
|
|
|
New York U. S. A.: Library of America. As New in Fine dust jacket 2004. Hardcover. Marfree, acidfree Fine 1stEd perf-bound in full blue cloth, unclipped photographic dj has lite rubbing; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; Library of America; 1.18 x 8.03 x 5.28 Inches; 911 pages; Library JournalThe Library of America gives its regards to Broadway with this compilation of hit comedies written by Kaufman and Edna Ferber, Moss Hart, Ring Lar... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.86
|
|
| 9) |
Keaton: The Man Who Wouldn't Lie Down
|
|
|
Harmondsworth, Eng. ; New York, N. Y.: Viking Penguin. Good 1980. Softcover. The definitive biography of The Great Stone Face, in its 1st illus paperback edition (not the actual cov shown. ) Spine lines, tanning & 2 minor cov folds. Buster was a comedian of a thousand praftfalls and always a poker face. My cover photo SHOWS a not-so-frightened man who wouldn't lie down -- holding a Grizzly bear's short lead while the bear gets up close and personal in an attempt to put Keaton down! ? Numero... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.41
|
|
| 10) |
The Keep
|
|
|
The story-within-a-story device has been so overplayed in literature that as a twist, it runs the risk of tedium. Jennifer Eg... read more
Garden City, NY: Anchor Books - Doubleday. As New 2007. Softcover. Marfree, superclean, shiny; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; 0.9 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 255 pages; Brilliant modern gothic. Prepare youself to get lost in the labyrinth of The Keep., August 13, 2006 By Jessica Lux (Rosamond, CA) - Jennifer Egan's third novel opens with neo-punk cyber-junkie main character Danny arriving at his cousin Howie's dilapidated European ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Kennedys: An American Drama
|
|
|
New York U. S. A.: Summit Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1987. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Marfree, acidfree later illus prtg, unclipped lightly rubbed dj; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. ; 576 pages; The Tragedy of the name Kennedy, April 8, 2005By M. Buisman (Amstelveen, The Netherlands) - One of the first things you will see are family-trees at the beginning of every part, where you can see all the members of the family, their chil... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 12) |
Key Geography for Key Stage 3
|
|
|
Nelson Thornes. Very Good 2000. Paperback. 2nd Ed 1996 120 pp Stanley Thornes. Go Priority; 0.25 x 10.50 x 8.50; 136 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.59
|
|
| 13) |
The Key to Peace
|
|
|
Yogaville (buckingham) Virginia: Satchidananda Ashram - Integral Yoga. Fine 1989. Paperback. Marfree, acidfree illus & full p B&W photos; superclean, not ex-library. Mail SAMEDAY! ; 0.08 x 6.80 x 5.04; 17 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.55
|
|
| 14) |
The Key to Yoga
|
|
|
New York U. S. A.: Ottenheimer Publishers. Very Good 1962. Paperback. Marfree, tite illus reprint in tan cov; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. ; 190 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 15) |
Khalil and all of Lebanon
|
|
|
Los Alamitos, Calif.: Hwong Pub Co. Fine 1980. First Edition. Softcover. Tite, fresh prtg SIGNED & dated 11/85 by author on fly; not marked-in, clearance or discard. Usually mails within 12 hours, full buyer protection, refund -- our business is founded on your satisfaction. ; 132 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.44
|
|
| 16) |
Kibbutz: Venture in Utopia
|
|
|
New York: Schocken Books. Very Good 1974. Softcover. Acidfree Very Good augmented ed, minor scuffs/ ageing to exterior; not written-in, underlined, clearance or discard. Full biblio & index. Usually mail within 12 hours, full buyer protection, refund -- our business is founded on your satisfaction. ; 307 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.10
|
|
| 17) |
Kidding around Boston: A Young Person's Guide to the City
|
|
|
Avalon Travel Publishing. Very Good 1990. Softcover. Tight, clean. Mails SAMEDAY, why wait? ; 8.95 x 0.22 x 7.00; 64 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.03
|
|
| 18) |
The Kidnapping of Aaron Greene
|
|
|
New York U. S. A.: William Morrow & Co.. New in Fine dust jacket 1999. Hardcover. Marfree, acidfree F/Fine 1stEd w/ embossed unclipped shiny DJ; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. ; 9 x 6.3 x 0.7 inches; 258 pages; \nFrom Publishers Weekly Veteran author Kay delivers an edge-of-the-seat thriller that begins with the kidnapping of a nondescript young man whose unusual abductors are more focused on their philosophical message than on th... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.79
|
|
| 19) |
Kids Are Punny 2 : More Jokes Sent by Kids to the Rosie O'Donnell Show
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books. Very Good 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Marfree, acidfree; not written-in, remainder, club or ex-library. Mail SAMEDAY! What do you call 100 rabbits jumping backward? "A receding hare line!" How much does it cost a pirate to get his ears pierced? "A buck-an-ear!" Culled from one of the most popular segments of "The Rosie O'Donnell Show", here is a second collection of Rosie's favorite hilarious jokes and drawings created by children. ; 0.4... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.15
|
|
| 20) |
"Kike!" - the Ethnic Prejudice in America A Documentary History of Anti-Semitism
|
|
|
New York U. S. A.: Meridian - World Publishing. As New 1972. Softcover. Marfree, acidfree w/ 16pp glossy illus, biblio & notes; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. ; 231 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.85
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)Fine or New (27)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)Paperback (37)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)With dust jacket (20)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (66)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





