cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with K from 11 Giles Bookstore

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 82
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Kaleidoscope
Paul, Kathleen;Brandt, Gloria;Mills, Diann; Bliss Lauralee

Barbour Pub Inc, 2004. Soft Cover. Good. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Little bit of spine roll with reader wrinkles. Contains: Behind the Mask; Yesteryear; Love in Pursuit; Escape.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
2) Kaleidoscope: A Countess Karitska Novel
Gilman, Dorothy

Kaleidoscope: A Countess Karitska Novel
Gilman's sleuthing psychic Madame Karitska returns. In KALEIDOSCOPE, she must unravel the shocking truth behind the death of ... read more

Ballantine Books, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) Kaleidoscope (Behind the Mark; Yesteryear; Love in Pursuit; Escape)
Paul, Kathleen;Brandt, Gloria;Mills, Diann; Bliss, Lauralee

Kaleidoscope (Behind the Mark; Yesteryear; Love in Pursuit; Escape)
Barbour Pub Inc, 2004. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Spine leans and has reader creases. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) The Kama Sutra of Vatsyayana: The Classic Hindu Treatise on Love and Social Conduct
Translator-Richard F. Burton

Hippocrene Books, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
5) Kansas in Color: Photographs Selected by Kansas
Editor-Andrea Glenn

Kansas in Color: Photographs Selected by Kansas
Univ Pr of Kansas, 1982. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Boards/edges have average wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs/wear at edges/spine, a few small edge tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) Kaplan We Only Want the Best for You : A Parent's Guide to College Admissions
Scheele, Adele

Kaplan We Only Want the Best for You : A Parent's Guide to College Admissions
Simon & Schuster Trade, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Book is in Excellent condition, no noted flaws, minimal shelfwear. Inside text is clean, no notes or writing. Binding is good, all pages intact.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) Kara
Messer, Sharon M. Davis

Review & Herald Pub Assn, 1989. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Name/address stamped on front endpaper, back page.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
8) Karate
Bumble, William

Willowisp Press , 1988. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Book is in Good condition, with some wear and scuffing to cover and edges. Name written inside cover, else inside text is clean, no notes or writing. Binding is good, all pages intact.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) Karen Amen's the Crunch With Tee Dobinson: The Latest, Most Effective Way to Flatten Your Stomach
Amen, Karen;Dobinson, Tee

Random House Inc, 1995. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover as issued. Lightly bumped spine. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
10) Karen Horney: A Psychoanalyst's Search for Self-Understanding
Paris, Bernard J

Yale Univ Pr, 1994. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Karl Barth An Ecumenical Approach to His Theology
Willems, B.A. (Translated By Matthew J. Van Velzen)

Paulist Press, 1965. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Plus Mass Market Paperback w/light shelfwear, light shelf soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Some age toning/tanning of covers and pages. Name written inside of and marked out in front cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) Katheryn's Secret: A Novel
Hall, Linda

Katheryn's Secret: A Novel
Stock photo.
Multnomah Publishers, 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Name/address stamped on front endpaper. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Kathryn: Days of Struggle and Triumph
Crow, Donna Fletcher

Moody Press, 1992. Soft Cover. Good. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Short notation on front endpaper. Daughters of Courage Series.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
14) Kathy Smith's Fitness Makeover: A 10-Week Guide to Exercise and Nutrition That Will Change Your Life
Smith, Kathy; Schlosberg, Suzanne

Kathy Smith's Fitness Makeover: A 10-Week Guide to Exercise and Nutrition That Will Change Your Life
A fitness expert shares her eating and exercise program. The goal is to develop a strong, sleek body in 10 weeks.

Warner Books Inc, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cover has minimal scuffs. Edges/spine have minimal wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
15) Kay Karls
Gallaway, Ruth Kinser

White Wing Publishing House & Press, 1953. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Boards/edges have some wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs/wear at edges/spine, some tears and chips at edges.Spine is slanted. Page edges, DJ have a lot of foxing and age toning/shelf soiling.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Keep It Simple, Stupid: You're Smarter Than You Look
Sheindlin, Judy

Keep It Simple, Stupid: You're Smarter Than You Look
Judge Judy steps down from the chair to impart her usual brand of no-nonsense advice.

Cliff Street Books, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears. Tiny soil mark front free endpaper.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
17) Keep the Change: Breaking Through to Permanent Transformation
Tirabassi, Becky

Keep the Change: Breaking Through to Permanent Transformation
Integrity Pub, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
18) Keeper of the Keys
O'Shaughnessy, Perri

Delacorte Pr, 2006. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
19) Keeper of the Keys
Biggers, Earl Derr

Grosset & Dunlap, 1969. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Minus Hardcover w/some board wear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Pages browned as is inside of both covers. Several bumps on boards. Boards are black with orange lettering. No Dust Jacket. Well, pieces of it are laid inside the back cover, but basically just the flaps.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) The Keeping & Breeding of Corn Snakes
McEachern, Michael

Advanced Vivarium Systems, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Mar on back cover from sticker removal. Stapled Softcover Binding.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 82
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (63)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)
Paperback (30)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (76)
With photos (18)

Filter by country:
United States (82)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: