Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (26)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Kachinas-Paone Austin: Encino Press, 1976. 1st ed. Paperback. 94 pages. . Color and b/w photographs, drawings, paintings and depictions of Kachinas of the Hopi and Zuni. Near Fine/Wraps. Light foxing to endpapers, else Fine. This is the 1976 1st ed. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 2) |
Katherine Mansfield: A Biography New York: Knopf, 1953. 1st Am. ed. Hardcover. 391 pages. . Katherine Mansfield's life story is a fascinating blend of mystery, tragedy & romance. VG/VG. Book clean & tight, Dj has 3/8" chip bottom of spine. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 3) |
Keeper of Secrets: Day One (SIGNED) Alpharetta: Black & White Publishing, 2002. 1st ed. Hardcover. 309 pages. . Dunson's novel of political intrigue. SIGNED, dated 06/16/02, with a lengthy inscription on dedication page. Fine/Fine. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 4) |
Ken Marschall's Art of Titanic New York: Hyperion, 1998. 1st ed. Hardcover. 159 pages. . A complete gallery of the Titanic art of Ken Marschell, with a foreword by James Cameron. Fine/Fine. Clean, tight, unmarked. Book and Dj appear as new. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 5) |
Kernels of Korn: The Historical Events of a Pioneer Family Burnet: Eakin Press, 1982. Hardcover. 139 pages. . History of a German immigrant family who came to Texas in 1845. B/w photos. Genealogies and some of the families include Korn, CLine, Pingenot, Beck, Hey, Heinrich and others. Indexed. Near Fine/Near Fine. Slight foxing on inside dj flaps and endpapers, else very nice. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 6) |
Kerr County, Texas 1856-1976 (SIGNED, Bicentennial Edition) Kerrville: Hill Country Preservatio, 1975. Bicentennial Ed Hardcover. 343 pages. . The Bicentennial Edition. Good history of this Central Texas County. B/w photos, thorough index. Fine/No Jacket. Lengthy inscription by the author. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$38.00
|
| 7) |
Keys to Racing Success New York: Dodd, Mead, 1982. Book Club ed. Hardcover. 153 pages. . Illustrated with photos and lots of full-page diagrams, this book will help sailors at all levels. Near Fine/VG. Book clean, tight, PON blindstamped FEP. Dj has light edgewear. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 8) |
Kilims: Decorating with Tribal Rugs San Francisco: Soma, 1999. 1st Am. ed. Hardcover. 155 pages. . Everything you need to know about the history, use, and care of tribal rugs. Hundreds of stunning color photos. As New/As New. Clean, tight, unmarked book and Dj. No shelfwear, no visible usage. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$14.00
|
| 9) |
Kilims: Masterpieces from Turkey New York: Rizzoli, 1991. 1st ed. Hardcover. 184 pages. . Map and bibliography compliment scores of full page color photos of beautiful kilims. 26 pages of history, terminology, and explanation. Commentary to the illustrations by Belkis Balpinar. As New/As New. Book and Dj As New. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$32.00
|
| 10) |
Kill and Kill Again (LARGE PRINT) Leicestershire: Ulverscroft, 1990. Special ed. Hardcover. 301 pages. . LARGE PRINT edition murder mystery. Very Fine/No Jacket. Clean, tight, no marks or signs of use. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 11) |
King and Emperor A Norse-inflected alternate history of King Shef, who rules over England and Scandinavia, but thirsts to expand his empire with the addition of Spain, Byzantium and the Holy Roman Empire. Third in a trilogy.
New York: Tor Books, no date. Book Club ed. Hardcover. 384 pages. . Conclusion of THE HAMMER and the CROSS saga. Near Fine/Near Fine. Clean, tight, unmarked book. Dj is free of chips or tears. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$4.75
|
| 12) |
King of the Mountain San Antonio: Naylor, 1976. 1st ed. Hardcover. 350 pages. . Texas State Senator Bridges of Corpus Christi tries his hand at a novel of politics, passion and intrique following a nuclear holocaust. Fine/Near Fine. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 13) |
King's England: Essex New Edition Fully Revised London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1966. Revised ed. Hardcover. 308 pages. . Complete with new b/w photos by A. F. Kersting, a unique guide to 10,000 towns & villages of England as history has made them. Near Fine/Near Fine. Clean, tight, unmarked in a bright price-clipped Dj. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 14) |
King's England: Lancashire, Cradle of Our Prosperity London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1949. Reprint. Hardcover. 326 pages. . A unique guide to 250 towns & villages of England as history has made them, with 185 pictures. Good+/No Jacket. Clean, tight, but has PO inscription. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 15) |
Kingsblood Royal New York: Random House, 1947. 1st ed. Hardcover. 348 pages. . Good clean copy, 1st printing stated. Story of white man who finds he has African-American blood and his subsequent discovery of two Americas, one white, one black. VG/Fair. 1st printing stated. DJ chipped, torn and wrinkled. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$5.75
|
| 16) |
Kingsport Strike New Rochelle, NY: Arlington House, 1967. 1st ed. Hardcover. 238 pages. . Anatomy of strike against a Tennessee publishing company, which began in 1963, and the human cost of that ill-advised event. Near Fine/Near Fine. Clean, tight, edges foxed. Dj rubbed in places, two small tears front. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 17) |
Kirkintilloch Shipbuilding Auld Kirk Museum Publications No.7 Glasgow: Strathkelvin Libraries, 1983. 1st ed. Paperback. 83 pages. . A history of the development of the shipbuilding industry on the Forth and Clyde Canal in Scotland. Near Fine/Wraps. Lightly rubbed on edges, o/w clean, tight and unmarked. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 18) |
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct (SIGNED, 1st) New York: Morrow, 1992. 1st ed. Hardcover. 351 pages. . Signed on the half title page. Fine/VG. DJ p/c, has knick on spine, owner's stamp. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$9.50
|
| 19) |
Kitchener's Sword Arm The Life & Campaigns of General Sir Archibald Hunter New York: Sarpedon, 1996. Reprint. Hardcover. 260 pages. . He planned & fought the battles that made Kitchener's reputation in the Sudan. Fine/Fine. Book & Dj Fine. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 20) |
Kiwanis Magazine Vol. 22, No. 5 May, 1937 Chicago, IL: Kiwanis International, 1937. Paperback. 64 pages. . Near Fine/Wraps. A corner crease on front cover, o/w fine. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$7.00
|








