Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (99)
Fine or New (27)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (59)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (94)
Paperback (23)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (36)
Signed (10)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (138)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Hawthorne Blvd Books (titles starting with K) [X]  Bookseller : Hawthorne Blvd Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 138
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 7 Next

1) The "K. H." Letters to C.W. Leadbeater
Jinarajadasa, C. ( Commentator)

The Theosophical Publishing House, 1980. Reprint. Near Fine/VG-. Illus. by Illustrated. Small4to. Hard Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $17.50
Add to cart 
2) Kaiser Aluminum Forging Product Information
Kaiser Aluminum

Kaiser Aluminum, 1959. First. NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 8 Vo. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $14.50
Add to cart 
3) Kaiser-Frazer 1946-1955
Clarke, R. M

1997. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Paper Covers. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
4) Kakemono Hotel
Cayrol, Jean

Editions Du Seuil, 1974. First. Near Fine. 8vo. Paper Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
5) Kamehameha the Great
Williams, Julie Stewart; Kamehameha Schools; Bernice Pahuahi Bishop Estate Intermediate Reading

Honolulu: Kamehameha Schools Pr, 1993. Revised Edition. VG+. Illus. by Robin Yoko Burningham. Small 4to. Paper Covers. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
6) The "Kamikaze Nightmare" Terror of the Lambs
Sholin, Bill

Mountain View Publishing, 2000. Signed By Author on Tipped in Dedication Page. First Printing. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hard Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $100.00
Add to cart 
7) Kamloops Cattlemen
Bulman, T. Alex

Sidney B.C.: Gray's Publishing, 1972. Signed by Author. First. NF/VG. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
8) Kampf und Kraft, Ein Roman als Notruf in des deutschen Volkes Truebster Zei t
Engel, Fried

Stuttgart: I.F. Steinkopf, 1920. VG 12mo stiff wraps. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)


Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
9) Kan vi vel
Winther, Eugenie

Oslo: N.W. Damm, 1957. Presentation Copy VG 8vo pictorial boards hardback without dustjacket. Illus. by ills by Kari Vogt. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)


Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
10) The Kangchenjunga Adventure
Smythe, F.S

London: Victor Gollancs LTD, 1931. G+ ( faded cloth) 8vo hardback without dustjacket. 2nd edition.. Illus. by photos. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
11) Kansas City As it is
Crabbs, F. D

Kansas: Union Bank Note Co. part of spine missin, 4to p.b VG-. Illus. by photos. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)


Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
12) Kansas Miscellanies
Prentis, Noble L

Topeka: Kansas Publishing House, 1889. 2nd Edition. NF/No Jacket. 12mo. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
13) Kanzana 1854-1900
Dary, David

Kansas: Allen Boosks et al., 1986. Limited to 250 Copies, This # 62. NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $150.00
Add to cart 
14) Karate Kata Heian 4
Nakayama, M

Kodansha, 1969. 2nd Printing. NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 12 Mo. Stiff Wraps Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
15) Karate Kinematics and Dynamics
Ingber, Lester

Unique Publications. No Date No Edition. NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
16) Karate: The Open Hand and Foot Fighting
Tegner, Bruce

Thor Publishing, 1960. Second Prtg. NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
17) Karate Volume 2 Traditional Forms of Sport
Tegner, Bruce

Thor Publishing, 1961. Not Stated. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. Paper Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
18) Karate Warrior, a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts
St. John, Austin

Courage, 1996. Reprint. NF/NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
19) Karl Bodmer's America
Goetzman, Willim H.( introduction)

Joslyn Art Museum and University of Nebraska, 1984. First. Near Ine/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. Folio. Hard Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $85.00
Add to cart 
20) Karma Lore One
Blavatsky, H.P. H.S. Olcott and W.Q. Judge

Eastern School Press, 1983. First. F. 8 Vo. Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 138
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 7 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations