Titles starting with K from Trans Allegheny Books
Bookseller: Trans Allegheny Books (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Trans Allegheny Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 22
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
K, the Unknown
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good-/Good+. 1915. Hard Cover. 401 + 4(ads)pp., red cloth boards with black decor. Extremities of spine slightly bumped. Original owner's bookplate on inside of front board. Illustrated with scenes from the photoplay. DJ in good + condition, with some small nicks along edges and creases. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 2) |
Kansas : A History of the Jayhawk State
|
|
|
Norman: University of Oklahoma Press. Very Good/No Jacket. 1957. First Edition. Hard Cover. 417 pps., Board corners & spine lightly bumped. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 3) |
Karst Hydrology Atlas of West Virginia (Special Publication 4)
|
|
|
Charles Town, West Virginia: Karst Waters Institute. Very Good. 1997. Spiral. 0964025833 111 pps., Normal wear to covers. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 4) |
Katalog
|
|
|
Dresden: Veb Verlag Der Kunst. Very Good/Good+. 1957. Hard Cover. Grey cloth. Gilt spine. German text. B&W plates. Jacket covered in protective plastic (mylar). . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 5) |
Kathleen Rhodora: A Novel
|
|
|
Fairmont, West Virginia: Fairmont Printing Company. Very Good/No Jacket. 1921. First. Hard Cover. 6" x 8 1/2" Fiction 242 pp. Some light soiling to blue cloth cover and b&w pictorial cover label. Brown spotting around perimeter of cover and to spine. Corners slightly rubbed, spine ends bumped. Text quite clean and very tight. Overall VG condition. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Kennedy Tapes: Inside the White House During the Cuban Missile Crisis
|
|
|
Belknap Press of Harvard University Press. 1997, Cambridge, second printing. 728pps, index. Hb in dj, jacket little to no wear, board corners bumped, spine extremities bumped, else VG/Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 7) |
Kennedy Women
|
|
|
Methuen and Company. 1970, London, first British edition. 218pps, illus. Hb in dj, jacket price clipped, major tears and chipping along top edge, volume spine extremities bumped, gift inscription to inside front endpage, else Good/Fair. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
Kentucky and the Second American Revolution: The War of 1812
|
|
|
Lexington: University Press of Kentucky. Good -/No Jacket. 1976. First Edition. Hard Cover. 116 pps., Moderate mildew smell however no mildew present, pages are clean, binding is tight, Black mark on back board. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Kentucky's Last Frontier
|
|
|
Pikeville: Pikeville College Press of the Appalachian Studies Center. Very Good/Good -. 1972. Second Edition. Hard Cover. 565 pps., Very light wear to board corners & spine edges, Pages clean & crisp, Binding tight, Moderate wear to jacket with chipping, closed tear, and soil, Jacket wrapped in protective Brodart. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
Key to Ray's New Higher Arithmetic
|
|
|
J. R. Holcomb & Co.. 1881, Cleveland, later printing. 213pps, burgundy decorative cloth, gilt spine, some flecking and rubbing to cloth, board corners bumped, foxing to inside boards and endpages, else Vg. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
Keys to Art
|
|
|
Tudor Publishing. Reprint of 1962, France, 183 pg, 375 Illus, Hb in dj, Jacket slight wear, VG, VG. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Killing Ground
|
|
|
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux. Very Good/Very Good. 1982. First Edition. Hard Cover. 385 pg, jacket slight wear. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 13) |
Killing Waters II West Virginia's Struggle to Recover
|
|
|
Terra Alta: C. R. Publications Inc.. Very Good. 1987. Soft Cover. 128 pps., Normal wear to covers. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 14) |
Killing Words
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. 1994, New York, first edition. Hb in dj, jacket moderate edgewear, board edges bumped, else Good/Good. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
Killings
|
|
|
Ticknor & Fields Books for Young Readers. 1984, New York, First edition, 231 pg, Hb in dj, Jacket price clipped, VG, VG. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 16) |
Kinder Garden
|
|
|
London: Century. Very Good-/Very Good. 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed by Author Presentation copy, jacket price clipped, brodarted, board corners slightly bumped, signature on paste in sticker on title page. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 17) |
King Noanett: A Story of Old Virginia and the Massachusetts Bay
|
|
|
Boston: Lamson, Wolffe, and Company. Fair/No Jacket, as Issued. 1896. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Second Edition with map. Frontis, illus. Burgundy cloth, silver decorative front and spine. Spine extremities bumped and frayed, rubbing to silver, board corners bumped, some fraying, flecking to cloth, loose, front and back gutters cracked. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 18) |
Kipling and His Soldiers
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company. Good+/No Jacket. 1926. Hard Cover. Red cloth. Spine lightly faded/soiled. Corners lightly rubbed, spine ends lightly bumped. Previous owner's name inscribed. Frontispiece w/tissue guard. Outer and lower page edges untrimmed. 180 pp. Text clean and tight. Overall Good+ condition. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 19) |
Kissing Gourami
|
|
|
New York: Random House. Good+/Good+. 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. Slight shelf wear, Small bend in spine. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 20) |
Knickerbocker's History of New York
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc.. Good/Poor. 1928. Hard Cover. 7" x 9 1/2" Yellow cloth, burgundy details. Edgewear. Bumping/rubbing to corners & spine ends. Spine a little loose. Light soiling to cover. Illustrated paste-downs. Book-plate on free endpaper, partially removed. Text clean and secure. Overall Good Condition. Dustjacket poor condition. Several tears and small chunks torn off, has been taped (on inside) a good bit. Mylar-covered. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (16)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (22)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
