Titles starting with K from Second Harvest Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Second Harvest Books (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Second Harvest Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 39
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Kabloona
|
|
|
NY: Reynal & Company. Bk: cover gutters stained; little corner wear; clean text ; Good+ with no dust jacket 1941. First Edition. Hardcover. Drawings, photos; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 339 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
Kabloona
|
|
|
NY: Reynal & Hitchcock. This book has no ISBN but is the same book as other printings. Bk: spine ends soft; light cover wear; blocks spotted/soiled; endpapers lightly browned; small store stamp rear endpaper; water damage to bottom margin of rear section of photographs; occasional stain within; bookplate second front free endpaper ; Good with no dust jacket 1941(1941). Second Printing. Hardcover. Drawings, Photographs; 8vo; 339 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Kalki
|
|
|
NY: Random House. Bk: edge/corner wear; blocks soiled; smeared remainder mark bottom; light spine end wear; some edge fading; top edge lightly fo xed / DJ: some edgewear w/2 short tears; wear at spine/fold ends; some edge browning; Good in Good dust jacket 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 255 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Kara Kush
|
|
|
By the esteemed Afgani writer Idries Shah, this novel is about a man born in Afghanistan but educated in America, who returns... read more
NY: Stein and Day. Bk: water spot front/back covers/upper edge; some edge/corner wear; text is clean / DJ: edgewear with chips and tears; front flap nearly torn loose; some soiling ; Good+ in Good dust jacket 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 575 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Katharine Hepburn : The Untold Story
|
|
|
NY: Advocate Books. Bk: lower corners lightly creased; slight slant; hint of page edge browning / DJ: small crease spine top; flaps creased ; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2005. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 328 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
Keep the Change
|
|
|
This picaresque novel follows the life and times of Joe Starling, a failed painter who is further weighed down by an alcoholi... read more
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin. Bk: little bottom edgewear / DJ: some edgewear; 1 tiny tear bottom front near spine end; Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 230 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Keeping Warm : A Guide for Wintertime
|
|
|
NY: Quick Fox. Bk: slittle spine end wrinkling / DJ: light waviness; small mark upper front; Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1978. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 181 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Kefauver Story, The
|
|
|
NY: Dial Press. Bk: authors' complimentary card laid in; little corner/spine end wear; some endpaper browning / DJ: spine faded; few edge tears; little soiling; Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 1956. First Edition. Hardcover. 12mo; 240 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Kennedy Imprisonment, The: a Meditation on Power
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Atlantic/Little, Brown. Bk: touch of corner/spine end wear / DJ: edgewear w/few crease marks; spine lettering color faded; front flap creased; Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket 1982. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 310 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Kennedy's 13 Great Mistakes in the White House
|
|
|
NY: National Forum of America, Inc.. Bk: corners/spine ends creased; blackout front endpaper; 2 pages browned from insert. No ISBN; Very Good- with no dust jacket 1968. Hardcover. 8vo; 239 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
Key Words in Church Music : Definition Essays on Concepts, Practices, and Movements of Thought in Church Music
|
|
|
St. Louis, MO: Concordia Publishing House. Bk: hint of page edge browning ; Near Fine in Poor dust jacket 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 365 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 12) |
Killed on the Rocks
|
|
|
NY: Mysterious Press. Bk: spot of lower edgewear; Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 232 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Killing of Sister George, The
|
|
|
NY: Random House. Bk: lower spine end creased / DJ: spine/folds/upper flap edges browned; edgewear at spine/fold ends ; Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket 1965. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 117 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 14) |
Kilo Class
|
|
|
A specialized team of Navy SEALs travel to Russia to thwart a Chinese plot to overtake Taiwan using Russian nuclear weapons.
NY: Harpercollins. Bk: little writing on 2nd rear free endpaper; light edgewear; spine ends creased / DJ: some spine end wrinkling ; Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 442 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
King Estate Pinot Gris Cookbook
|
|
|
King Estate Winery. Bk: tiny wrinkle spine bottom; Near Fine 1995. First Edition. Softcover. Square 8vo 8" to 9"; 132 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
King Estate Pinot Noir Cookbook
|
|
|
King Estate Winery. Bk: front cover corners slightly rolled; Near Fine 1996. First Edition. Softcover. Square 8vo 8" to 9"; 132 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
King and His Court, The
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin. Bk: spine top creased; name front free endpaper / DJ: little spine color loss; some edgewear w/few little tears; Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1964. Third Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 250 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
King in Check, The
|
|
|
NY: D. Appleton-Century. Bk: purple binding; spine light faded with ends creased; small rub mark front side edge; upper corners lightly creased; rear upper corner lightly worn ; Very Good with no dust jacket 1934. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 8vo; 244 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 19) |
King of the Khyber Rifles : A Romance of Adventure
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN: Bobbs-Merrill. Bk: edge/corner/spine end wear; cover lettering worn; name/date front endpaper; ink word front free endpaper; little foxing verso Half-Title page and Frontispiece; front non-text pages have upper creased corner ; Good with no dust jacket 1916. Later Printing. Hardcover. Drawings; Small 8vo; 395 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Kingdom by the Sea, The: a Journey around Great Britain
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin. Bk: upper corners scrunched; little edgewear; some cover/block soiling / DJ: rubbed; some fold wear; spine/fold ends wear; Good+ in Good dust jacket 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 353 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (35)
Filter by country:
United States (39)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


