Titles starting with K from Steve Tilston
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Steve Tilston (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Steve Tilston x
Results 1 - 20 of 60
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
K IS FOR KILLER
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1994. Hardback. 2nd impression. 285 pp. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dust-jacket. ... more information
Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.64)
|
|
| 2) |
THE KAISER Warlord of the Second Reich
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1978. Hardback. First edition. 276 pp. Photo illustrations. Very Good copy in Very Good dust-jacket. ... more information
Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.32)
|
|
| 3) |
KANDINSKY
|
|
|
London: Park Lane, 1993. Paperback. First edition. 64 pp. Quarto paperback. 45 Colour plates. Fine copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information
Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.98)
|
|
| 4) |
KAPITANSBILDER Schiffsportrats seit 1782
|
|
|
Rostock: VEB Hinstorff Verlag, 1978. Hardback. Reprint. 192 pp. 128 full-page plates in full- and half-tone. Near Fine copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information
Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.50
($24.13)
|
|
| 5) |
THE KARAMAZOV BROTHERS
|
|
|
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1998. Paperback. Reprint in the Oxford Worlds Classics series. 1012 pp. New translation by Ignay Avsey. Very Good copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information
Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.32)
|
|
| 6) |
THE KARL LAGERFELD DIET
|
|
|
London: Metro Books, 2004. Paperback. First paperback edition. 223 pp. With fold-out dietary chart. Very Good+ copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information
Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.32)
|
|
| 7) |
KARL MARX His Life and Thought
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1973. Paperback. Reprint paperback. xii + 498 pp. Bibliography. Photo illustrations. Map in text. Spine sunned otherwise Very Good copy. ... more information
Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.32)
|
|
| 8) |
KATHERINE MANSFIELD A Biography
|
|
|
London: H. Hamilton, 1978. Hardback. First edition. xiii + 306 pp. Photo illustrations. Very Good copy in Very Good dust-jacket. ... more information
Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.31)
|
|
| 9) |
KATHERINE MANSFIELD A Secret Life
|
|
|
London: Viking, 1987. Hardback. Reprint. 292 pp. Bibliography. Photo illustrations. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dust-jacket. ... more information
Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.98)
|
|
| 10) |
KATORGA An Aspect of Modern Slavery
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1958. Hardback. First edition. 271 pp. Very Good copy in slightly chipped, Good dust-jacket. ... more information
Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.32)
|
|
| 11) |
KATSURA FUNAKOSHI - ERNST BARLACH A Map of the Time
|
|
|
London: Annely Juda Fine Art, 2005. Hardback. First edition. 96 pp. Small 4to. Illustrated boards. Photo illustrations and colour plates. As new. No dust-jacket as issued. ... more information
Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.00
($23.30)
|
|
| 12) |
KATSURA FUNAKOSHI - ERNST BARLACH A Map of the Time
|
|
|
London: Annely Juda Fine Art, 2005. Hardback. First edition. 96 pp. Small 4to. Illustrated boards. Photo illustrations and colour plates. As new. No dust-jacket as issued. ... more information
Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.00
($23.30)
|
|
| 13) |
THE KAYE BOOK OF CRICKET RECORDS
|
|
|
London: Kaye & Ward, 1968. Hardback. First edition. 534 pp. Also including the 62 pp supplement published in 1970. Very Good copy in slightly torn (no loss), edge-worn, Good dust-jacket. ... more information
Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.31)
|
|
| 14) |
THE KELLY
|
|
|
London: Wm. Kimber, 1954. Hardback. First edition. 219 pp. Photo illustrations. End-paper maps. Inscription on front end-paper otherwise Near Very Good copy in a chipped, Near Very Good (three closed tears) dust-jacket. ... more information
Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.64)
|
|
| 15) |
THE KELLY
|
|
|
New York: Norton & Co, 1955. Hardback. First US edition. 238 pp. Photo illustrations. Very Good copy in a price-clipped, somewhat ragged dust-jacket. ... more information
Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.97)
|
|
| 16) |
KEN HOMS CHINESE COOKERY
|
|
|
London: BBC, 1987. Hardback. Reprint. 268 pp. Colour photo illustrations. Near Fine copy in spine-sunned, Very Good dust-jacket. ... more information
Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.97)
|
|
| 17) |
KENNETH WEBB A Life in Colour
|
|
|
Suffolk: The Antique Collectors Club, 2003. Hardback. First edition. 4to. 158 pp. Heavy book - additional postage cost likely. Colour illustrations throughout. Very Fine copy in Very Fine dust-jacket. ... more information
Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £30.00
($49.92)
|
|
| 18) |
THE KEYS TO THE STREET
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson, 1996. Hardback. First edition. 310 pp. Fine copy in price-clipped, otherwise Fine dust-jacket. ... more information
Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.32)
|
|
| 19) |
KHAZANA OF HEALTHY TASTY RECIPES
|
|
|
Mumbai: Popular Prakashan, 2003. Hardback. Reprint. 142 pp. Illustrated laminated boards. Colour photo illustrations. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. ... more information
Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.31)
|
|
| 20) |
KHYBER British Indias North West Frontier
|
|
|
London: Macdonald & Janes, 1977. Hardback. First edition. 393 pp. Bibliography. Photo illustrations. End-paper maps. Very Good copy in Very Good dust-jacket. ... more information
Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £16.00
($26.63)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (19)$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (41)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (60)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




