Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Global Village Books

Bookseller: Global Village Books (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Global Village Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 188
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) K. D. Lang: All You Get is Me
Starr, Victoria

K. D. Lang: All You Get is Me
Stock photo.
London: Harper, 1994. 317 pp. Bw photos. . ISBN: 0006382401. First. Trade Paperback. Very Good. K.d. Lang. ... more information

Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $10.00 ($9.16)
2) K is for Killer
Grafton, Sue

K is for Killer
Stock photo.
London: Pan, 1995. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 0330334808 MYSTERY AND CRIME FICTION. ... more information

Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $4.75 ($4.35)
3) THE KABBALAH OF MONEY Insights on Livelihood, Business, and All forms of Economic Behaviour
Bonder, Rabbi Nilton

Boston and London: Shambhala, 1996. Hard Cover. First Edition. Small 8vo. 176pp, Fine in dj. .... more information

Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $16.50 ($15.12)
4) KAMLOOPS CATTLEMEN 100 Years of Trail Dust
Bulman, T. Alex

Sidney B.C.: Gray's. 1972. Original Cloth. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 184pp, b&w pls.e/p maps. Presentation sticker from the Canadian High Commision . Vg in good plus sl worn dj.. ISBN: 0888260350. Hard Cover. CANADA, CATTLE MISCELLANY. ... more information

Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $18.00 ($16.49)
5) THE KANGAROO KEEPERS
Lavery, H. J. (ed)

St Lucia: Univ of Queensland Press, 1985, 1985. Boards. First Edition. 4to. ISBN:0 7022 1875 8. xxvi,211pp, colour & b&w ills. Very good in like dustjacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. KANGAROOS 0 7022 1875 8 AUSTRALIANA NATURAL HISTORY. ... more information

Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $28.50 ($26.11)
6) KEATING The Inside Story
Edwards, John

Sydney: Viking, 1996. xiv,594pp, b&w pls. Paper covered boards, dj. Sl shelf wear to bottom of boards, small owner name, o/w vg. The man, the myth, the record.. ISBN: 0670820288 . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. AUSTRALIAN POLITICS BIOGRAPHY. ... more information

Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $19.00 ($17.41)
7) KEATS Poetical Works
Garrod, H.W. Edited By

London: Book Club Associates, 1979. Original Cloth. Very Good. Reprint. 8vo. xxix-471pp. fine cond in vg dw. .... more information

Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $14.00 ($12.83)
8) KEEP CALM
Phipson, Joan

London: Macmillan, 1978. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. ISBN:0-333-23840-0. minimal edgewear else vg to nr fine in like dj. .... more information

Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $14.00 ($12.83)
9) KEEPING AVIARY BIRDS IN AUSTRALIA
de Ross, Les

Sydney: Lansdowne, 1972. Large 8vo. 96pp, prof. illus in colour & black & white. Over 60 types of birds mentioned.. ISBN: 070180145X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. AVIARIES, AVIARY BIRDS, AUSTRALIANA NATURAL HISTORY Birds. ... more information

Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $9.50 ($8.70)
10) THE KEPT WOMAN Mistresses in the '80's
Salamon, Edna

London: Orbis, 1984. Original Cloth. Very Good. 8vo. ISBN:0-85613-606-9. light spotting to edges else vg in good dw. .... more information

Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.74)
11) THE KEY TO ASTROLOGY
Fairfax, Felix

Owings Hills MD: Ottenheimer. Paperback. Very Good No date (mid 60s) 186pp. Slight sunning, else vg paperback. .... more information

Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $7.50 ($6.87)
12) THE KEY TO THE KINGDOM
Maestro, Betsy & Giulio

New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 4to. ISBN:0 15 242412 1. c1982. Reinforced binding. For small children. .... more information

Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $18.00 ($16.49)
13) KGB TODAY the Hidden Hand
Barron, John

Great Britain: Hodder & Stoughton, 1984. Original Cloth. Reprint. 8vo. ISBN:0-340-34942-5. 491pp. minimal foxing of edges and endpapers, with some underlining of sentences from previous owner.else good to very good in like dj. B&w illus. KGB, INTELLIGENCE, SPIES 0-340-34942-5 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS. ... more information

Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $18.00 ($16.49)
14) KHAKI-COLLAR CRIME Deviant Behaviour in the Military Context
Bryant, Clifton D

New York: The Free Press, 1979. xii,388pp. Owner name stamp. ISBN: 002904930X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. CRIME MILITARIA. ... more information

Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.74)
15) THE KILLING MAN
Spillane, Mickey

New York: E P Dutton & Co, 1989. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ISBN:0-525-24827-7. 228pp. Mike Hammer Novel .... more information

Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $18.00 ($16.49)
16) THE KILLING MAN
Spillane, Mickey

New York: E P Dutton & Co, 1989. Boards. Very Good/Good. 8vo. ISBN:0-525-24827-7. 228pp. black ink mark along bottom edge, top edge lightly browned else vg in slightly edgeworn and rubbed dw. Mike Hammer Novel .... more information

Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $18.00 ($16.49)
17) KING ALBERT'S BOOK A Tribute to the Belgian King and People from Representative Men and Women Throughout the World

London: The Daily Telegraph, 1915. Original Cloth. No Jacket. First Edition. Large 4to. A fund raising effort, for Albert, King of the gallant little Belgians. Introduction by Hall Caine, many different contributors, including artists Kay Nielsen and Arthur Rackham. Includes articles, poems, music, tipped in coloured plates inc. Queen Mary. A few marks to white cloth cover, creases and foxing on ffep, else very good.. Hard Cover. WORLD WAR 1, BELGIUM MILITARIA HISTORY. ... more information

Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.91)
18) KING CHARLES II
Fraser, Antonia

London: Book Club Associates, 1979. Very Good/Very Good. Original Cloth. Large 8vo. xvi,524pp. .... more information

Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.74)
19) KING CHARLES II
Fraser, Antonia

London: Book Club Associates, 1979. Near Fine/Near Fine. Original Cloth. Large 8vo. xvi,524pp. .... more information

Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $16.00 ($14.66)
20) KING CREOLE
Grange, Peter

London: Arrow Books, 1967. Paperback. Good Book shop stamp and price on fffep, else a sound copy with paper starting to brown. .... more information

Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $7.50 ($6.87)


Results 1 - 20 of 188
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (66)
$10-25 (106)
$25-50 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (101)
Paperback (53)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (88)
With dust jacket (107)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
Australia (188)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: