Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Charles E. Peck

Bookseller: Charles E. Peck (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Charles E. Peck (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 154
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) K Is for Kick: A Soccer Alphabet
Herzog, Brad

K Is for Kick: A Soccer Alphabet
Stock photo.
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Sleeping Bear Pr, 2003. All pages are tight, bright and clean. Front board very good, back has two scratches. Peripheral edges and corners very good+. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with color drawings. Thirty-six unpaginated pages. Binding very firm and straight.. Number Line 10987654321. Illustrated Boards. Good Plus/WITH EXCEPTIONS/No Jacket. 10 1/4 X 11 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.15
2) K2: The 1939 Tragedy
Putnam, William L.; Kaufman, Andrew J

K2: The 1939 Tragedy
Stock photo.
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Mountaineers Books, 1993. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Covers, spine, edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. 223 pages, mnotes, appendix & indexed. B/W photos illustrate. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is a nice volume. . Number Line 109876. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 9 X 6. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.15
3) KGB
Freemantle, Brian

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1982. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Illustrasted with B/W photos. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 6 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) KGB : The Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations from Lenin to Gorbachev
Andrew, Christopher; Gordievsky, Oleg

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1990. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear. Illustrasted with B/W photos. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Not Clipped No Price. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.75
5) The KGB and Soviet Disinformation: An Insider's View
Bittman, Ladislav

Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A.: Pergamon Pr, 1985. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Board edges and corners very good. Faint top edge foxing. No conspicuous wear. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is a nice volume, very shelf presentable. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Red Cloth. Very Good/Very Good Not Clipped No Price. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.15
6) KO OF MENEHUNELAND : The Adventures of a Hawaiian Elf-Boy
Erger, Gene & Connie

Rutland, VT: Charles E. Tuttle Company, 1963. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding straight and firm. Boards, spine, edges & corners good+. If needed for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. No conspicuous wear. Forty-seven paginated pages, glossary. Illustrated with B/W & colorful drawings. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Red Cloth Emblem. Very Good For Age/No Jacket. Illus. by Jane M. Takamoto. 10 1/4 X 7 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.65
7) KODOKU: Sailing Alone Across the Pacific
Horie, Kenichi

Rutland, VT: Charles E. Tuttle Company, 1964. Pages are tight, clear and clean, edge browning. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners good. If needed for reference, research, or just enjoyment, this is the one. 223 pages, appendix. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve, stain on jacket back. B/W photos, map endpapers.Translated by Takuichi Ito & Karou Ogimi. . Third Printing. Light Brown Cloth Emblem. Near Very Good For Age/Better Than Good Clippe... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.15
8) KOMMANDO: German Special Forces of World War II
Lucas, James

St.Martins Press, 1985. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. Illustrated with over 50 B/W pictures, charts, tables. and diagrams. 245 pp . Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Not Clipped No Price. 8 1/4 X 5 3/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
9) Ka-Ha-Si and the Loon: An Eskimo Legend
Cohlene, Terri

Ka-Ha-Si and the Loon: An Eskimo Legend
Stock photo.
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Troll Communications Llc, 1991. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding straight and firm. Covers, spine, edges and corners very good. If needed for reference, research, enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. No apparent wear. Forty-seven pages. . Number Line 1098765432. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 9 X 7 3/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.85
10) Kahlil Gibran: The Nature of Love
Sherfan, Andrew Dib

New York, NY: Philosophical Library, 1971. 115 pages Pages are tight and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners very good. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector.. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good Plus Plus/Better Than Good Price Intact. 8 1/4 X 5 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
11) Kantar for the Defense Volume 2
Kantar, Edwin B

North Hollywood, California, U.S.A.: Wilshire Book Company, 1984. Cover, spine, edges and corners good+. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. A nice issue, if needed for reference, analysis, lucubrations, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. Illustrated with of hands dealt, bidding examples. 200 pages.. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good For Age/No Jacket. 8 1/4 X 5 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.65
12) Kanzi: The Ape at the Brink of the Human Mind
Lewin, Roger; Savage-Rumbaugh, Sue

Kanzi: The Ape at the Brink of the Human Mind
Stock photo.
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1994. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubration or just enjoyment this is the one. No apparent reading wear. Boards, peripheral edges and corners very good. 299 pages, references & indexed. B/W photos illustrate. . Number Line 1098765432. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.15
13) Karate Handbook
Queen, J. Allen

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1986. 128 pgs Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners very good. A very good working, if needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations, dissertation, application or just enjoyment, this is the one.. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 10 1/4 X 8. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) Karate-Do Kyohan: The Master Text
Funakoshi, Gichin

Karate-Do Kyohan: The Master Text
Stock photo.
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Kodansha Amer Inc, 1973. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. If needed for reference, research, lucubrations, application or just enjoyment this is the one. No conspicuous wear. 256 pages. Hundreds of B/W instructional photos. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve.. Thirteenth Printing. Blue Cloth Emblem. Very Good/Near Very Good Price Intact £. 10 1/4 X 7 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $34.85
15) Karl Barth
Mueller, David L

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1972. Binding firm and straight.The pages are clean, bright and firm, straight and tight in its binding, minor edge foxing. Boards, spine, edges and corners good. No conspicuous wear. 172 pages, footnotes, selected bibliography. If needed for reference, research, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one, a nice copy. Stamp on top edge & end sheets. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve.. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Light Brown C... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.85
16) Karl Marx: His Life and Environment
Berlin, Isaiah

Times Readinf Program, 1963. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Page edges and corners very good, minor foxing. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one.. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8 X 5 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
17) The Karl Marx Library Volume I; On Revolution
Marx, Karl; Fernbach, David (Translator, Editor)

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1972. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. 682 pages, bibliography, biographical index & subject index. Pages thumbed are tight, bright and clean. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just lucubrations, this is the one. No conspicuous wear. . Stated First Edition. Black Emblem Board. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 9 X 6. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.15
18) Karl Marx:His Life and Thought: His Life and Thought
McLellan, David

New York, N. Y: Harper & Row, 1974. Pages are tight, bright and clean, faint edge fade & foxing. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. If needed for reference, research, analysis, or just enjoyment this is the one. B/W photo illustrations. 498 pages, fotnotes, appendices, select bibliography & indexed. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Cloth. Very Good For Age/Near Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/4... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.15
19) Kasparov's Winning Chess Tactics: How He Thinks, How He Chooses
Pandolfini, Bruce

Kasparov's Winning Chess Tactics: How He Thinks, How He Chooses
Stock photo.
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1986. 200 pages, glossary & index of tactics. Pages tight and clean, light edge browning. Binding straight and firm. Covers, spine, edges and corners good. If needed for reference, research, application, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one. Illustrated with play situation diagrams.. Number Line 10987654321. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8 1/4 X 5 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Kasserine: First Blood : The Battlefield Slaughter of American Troops by Rommel's Afrika Korps
Whiting, Charles

Stein & Day, 1984. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. Illustrated with B/W pictures . and diagrams.190 pages . Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Not Clipped No Price. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50


Results 1 - 20 of 154
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (118)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (128)
$25-50 (5)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (124)
Paperback (26)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)
With dust jacket (101)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (154)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: