Titles starting with L from Blythe Spirit Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 213
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
La Collection Lagonico: Importantes Ceramiques D'Iznik: 7 Decembre 1991
|
|
|
Sotheby's, 1991. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to. Auction catalog, with mostly color photos and descriptions of items. 48 lots. Includes a history of the Lagonikos collection. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
La Donna Esclusa: Storia Del Matrimonio E Della Famiglia
|
|
|
Editoriale Domus, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. 404 p. In the Italian language. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
La France Et Les Francais: Revised
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1966. Textbook. Hardcover. Very Good. 4to. ix, 234, lxxvi pp. Previous owner's name and notes in several parts ( 25%). ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
La France a Travers Les Siecles
|
|
|
Macmillan and Co, 1936. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. 403 p. Maps on endpapers. An early French textbook. Very clean. No marks, except for Previous owner's name on half title page. Lettering on spine is fading. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
La Guardia: a Fighter Against His Times 1882-1933
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press, 1969. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. University of Chicago Press, 1969. Very interesting association copy. Lengthy inscription, and message opposite title page, with very strong suggestions that it was given to Herman Badillo, Puerto Rican and unsuccessful Democratic candidate for New York mayor: "Herman, 1/23/85 /You have fought against your times / and now your time has come. Like LaGuardia, / you have been tested time and again. / Also like LaGuardia the defeats and ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
La Musique Hongroise (Les Musiciens Celebres)
|
|
|
Henri Laurens, 1933. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. Text in French. Small spill to front cover. Interior is tight, clean, with no marks. Music of Hungary. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 7) |
La-Lo's Magic Clay
|
|
|
Wartburg Press, 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 12mo. 94p. Dust jacket with some closed tears, now in mylar cover. Inscription to previous owner on front flyleaf. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Laboratory Manual of Batch Distillation
|
|
|
Interscience Publishers, 1957. Hardcover. Near Fine. 8vo. 126 p. PO's name on f.e.p., otherwise perfect. Appendix, Index. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 9) |
Lackeys of the Moon: a Play in One Act
|
|
|
Brick Row Book Shop, 1923. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. Brick Row Book Shop, 1923. First edition. Some fading to spine, silver paste-down on cover has some rubbing. Interior is tight, clean, with some foxing. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 10) |
Lacquer of the West: the History of a Craft and an Industry, 1550-1950
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press, 1971. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good. 4to. x, 150, + pages with 364 bw plates. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering in near fine condition. Dust jacket with general edgewear, small closed tears; now in mylar cover. Index, Bibliography. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Ladd Report
|
|
|
The Free Press, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. 8vo. 210 p. The author uses a vast array of data to offer a definitive report on the state of america's civic life, showing that, far from withering, civic life is thriving. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Ladder of Swords: a Tale of Love, Laughter and Tears
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers, 1904. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Previous owner's name stamped on front endpaper. Royal blue cloth with beige lettering on spine and cover. Some rubbing to corners and spine ends. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Ladies Auxiliary Cook Book: Favorites of Firemen and Their Families
|
|
|
Aurora Fire Department, 1980. Spiral Bound. Very Good. 4to. 9 chapters. No date, but approx 1980s. The last chapter is Firefighters Favorites. Two of the black plastic combs are sprung; white glossy cover with some light soil. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Ladies' Medical Guide
|
|
|
John E. Potter and Co, 1875. Hardcover. Fair. 8vo. 612 p. "More than 100 illustrative engravings. " Engraving of author opposite tp. Hinges are cracked, 2 loose pages. Some soil on edges. Front fly is missing. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 15) |
Ladies Own Erotica: Tales, Recipes, and Other Mischiefs By Older Women
|
|
|
Ten Speed Press, 1984. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo. Very clean, very tight copy. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
Ladies and Gentlemen: a Parcel of Reconsiderations
|
|
|
Robert M. McBride, 1934. First edition. Hardcover. Like New. Signed. Signed by author; numbered ( #19 of 153), limited ed. Stated First edition. Silver cloth with black letter in Near Fine condition. No slipcase. Very tight hinges; no marks inside. This is a series of real and fictional letters. At this time, the author began to sign his works as Branch Cabell. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 17) |
Lahaina: Royal Capital of Hawaii
|
|
|
Hawaiian Service, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. 4th printing, 1992. Very clean, very tight copy. Many bw photos. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Lake Superior Iron Ore Railroads
|
|
|
Superior Publishing Co, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 4to. 144 p. With more than one photo per page. Very clean, tight. Dust jacket in mylar cover. Price clipped dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Laminar Boundary Layer Equations (Oxford Mathematical Monographs)
|
|
|
Oxford Univerity Press, 1962. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. Very clean, very tight interior with no marks. Previous owner's name stamped on several spots. Light soil to front cover. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 20) |
Land Der Mitte Sachsen Und Thuringen
|
|
|
Umschau Verlag, 1956. Hardcover. Good. 4to. 72 p. With 63 black and white photos. Text in German. Moderate scuffing to book corners, Chipping to edges of dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (172)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (94)$5-10 (62)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (156)Paperback (50)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (66)With dust jacket (150)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (213)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

