Titles starting with L from Acequia Booksellers
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers x
Results 1 - 20 of 290
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
LOVE BITE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
White Rock, B.C.: Transylvania Press, 1994. Hardcover First printing Fine in Fine Slipcase Special Limited Edition Signed by Author and Illustrator. This is #67 of 500 copies. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.30
|
|
| 2) |
La Belle Stuart: Memoirs of the Court and Society in the Times of Frances Teresa Stuart, Duchess of Richmond and Lennox
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: George Routledge & Sons, 1924. Cloth Good (no DJ) 8vo, 280 pp., frontis., b/w plates. Covers rubbed, worn at edges anbd corners with light fraying at head of spine; small stain at bottom of fore-edge. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 3) |
La Capra
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York/Naples: Printed Editions/Edizioni Morra, 1979. Wraps First printing Very Good + in Wraps 79pp., illus.b&w photos. Text in English and Italian. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 4) |
La Cultura Moche y las Tumbas Reales de Sipan
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Tokyo: TBS, 2000. Wraps Very Good 4to, 190 pp., color plates, text in Japanese with introductory texts also in Spanish. Wrappers edgeworn, rear wrapper creased, a few scattered notes in text. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 5) |
La Espanolada y Espana
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
1924. Wraps Reprint Very Good Reprint from Hispania Vol. VII, No. 1, 1924. Crayon mark and small coffee stain on rear cover. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 6) |
La Guaritrice Ferita
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
M&B, 1996. Wraps First edition Near Fine Small 4to, 117 pp., b/w photographs. Includes CD. Very light edgewear to wrappers only. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 7) |
La Medicina Popular de Cuba Medicos de antano, suranderos, santeros y paleros de hogano
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Miami: Collecion del Chichereku en el Exilio, 1984. Wraps First printing Near Fine in Wraps Text in Spanish. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 8) |
La Pureza Cautiva Poemas
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Habana: Editorial Lex, 1946. Wraps First printing Very Good + in Wraps Inscribed by Balseiro on false title page. Short closed tear at bottom of spine. 30.00... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 9) |
La ultima mudanza de Ffelipe Carrillo
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Barcelona: Anagrama, 1997. Self-Wraps Near Fine 8vo, 193 pp. Very minor soiling to front of wrapper. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 10) |
La vida de dos novios / The Life of Two Sweethearts / La vie de deux amoureux
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Santa Fe: John Muir Pub., 1972. Wraps First edition Very Good 8vo, pp. unnumbered, color illustrations. Text in three languages. Wrappers a bit sunned and edgeworn. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 11) |
Labels, A Mediterranean Journal
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Duckworth, 1930. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Blue/Purple Buckram Covers. Waugh's Mediterranean Travel Journal. Small chip at top of spine and some minor chipping at bottom of spine. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $108.70
|
|
| 12) |
Labels & Libels
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1929. Cloth First edition Very Good (No Jacket) 12mo, 262 pp. COvers a bit rubbed and handled, top edge dusty, pages tanned. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 13) |
Labor Fact Book 16
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: International Publishers, 1963. Wraps Good Light wear to wrappers, corners lightly bumped, previous owner name. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 14) |
Labyrinthine Ways, The
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1940. Cloth First American edition Very Good (No Jacket) Second issue. 8vo, 301 pp. Boards rubbed, sunned, with fraying at head and heel of spine and corners; some discoloration to endpapers; page tanned. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $217.40
|
|
| 15) |
Lackawanna Elegy Poems by Yvan Goll
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Freemont, MI: Sumac, 1970. Wraps First printing Near Fine in Wraps Translation and Preface by Galway Kinnell. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.20
|
|
| 16) |
Lackawanna Elegy: Poems by Yvan Goll
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Freemont, MI: Sumac, 1970. Wraps First printing Very Good Translation and Preface by Galway Kinnell. Inscribed and signed by Kinnell. Wrappers a bit sunned, lightly foxed, worn at edges and corners. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.50
|
|
| 17) |
Lady From Toledo, The A Novel of Santa Fe
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Fresno, CA: Academy Library Guild, 1960. Cloth First printing Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket Author's first novel. In price-clipped jacket. Small faint dampstain at lower righthand corner of rear cover affecting jacket and book. (Very Minor). ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 18) |
Lady: Lisa Lyon
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1983. Wraps First Paperback Printing Near Fine 4to, 128 pp.,b/w photographs throughout. Light edgewear to wrappers, page edges slightly sunned. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.50
|
|
| 19) |
Lady in Kicking Horse Reservoir, The
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Norton, 1973. Paperback First printing, wraps issue 8vo, 79 pp. Inscribed and signed by the author. Wrappers handled, worn at edges and corners, minor soiling to page edges. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $217.40
|
|
| 20) |
Ladybird, The, The Fox, The Captain's Doll
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Martin Secker, 1923. Cloth First edition Good (no DJ) Small 8vo, 255 pp. Covers a bit dull, light chipping at head of spine, discoloration to endpapers, foxing to page edges, endpapers and a few outer leaves. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
