cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with L from Vera Enterprises LLC

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 1051
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 53 Next
1) L.T. Ward & Bro. Wildfowl Counterfeiters

Heber, Utah: North American Decoys, 1971. Near fine in VG dj with few small dj edge chips and tears. Brodart cover on dj. Text is clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Near Fine/VG. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $86.25
2) L-1011 TRISTAR AND THE LOCKHEED STORY
Ingells,Douglas J

Fallbrook,CA: Aero Publishers, 1973. A clean, tight, copy VG+ in like dj, cornersbumped. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $34.50
3) LA FETE IMPERIALE
Loliee,Frederic

Paris: Libroirie Felix Juven No date(ca1920), 1974. Bookplate on paste down endpaper. Gold embossed lettering on burgundyleather spine. French language. VG+, half leather bound withmarbled endpapers. Raised bands.. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $40.25
4) LA GESTAPO
Delarue, Jacques

Barcelona: Editorial Bruguera, 1966. VG+ in like dj, Spanish language text. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
5) LA GUERRE EN PROVINCE PENDANT LE SIEGE DE PARIS 1870-1871
De Freycinet, Charles

Paris: Calmann-Levy, 1894. VG+, French language. Two folding maps bound in rear. Occasional light foxing. Sound binding. Gold stamped morocco leather binding, marbled boards and endpapers. A very nice copy. . Quatorzieme Edition. Hard Cover Half Leather Bound. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket As Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $69.00
6) LA LEGION! The French Foreign Legion and the Men Who Made it Famous
Bocca, Geoffrey

NY: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1964. VG+ in VG dj with few tiny edge tears and chips. Clean and tight. Brodart cover on dj. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.70
7) LA LEGION! The French Foreign Legion and the Men Who Made it Glorious
Bocca, Geoffrey

NY: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1964. Near fine in VG dj with wrinkled top edge with small tears. Clean and tight. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
8) LA LEGION! The French Foreign Legion and the Men Who Made it Glorious
Bocca, Geoffrey

NY: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1964. VG+ in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
9) LA Tristesse De Saint Louis Jazz Under the Nazis
Zwerin, Mike

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Beech Tree Books, 1987. VG+ in VG+ dj with small closed tear to bottom of dj spine. Clean and tight. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.35
10) THE LACONIA AFFAIR
Peillard,Leonce

NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1963. First AmericanEdition Near fine in VG+ djwith spine end tear and spine end rubbing. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $74.75
11) THE LADY STUDIES OF CERTAIN SIGNIFICANT PHASES OF HER HISTORY
Putnam,Emily James

NY: Sturgis & Walton, 1910. First Printing. Light water staining to edges of afew pages else clean and tight. G+,no dj,heavy wear to spine ends/corners.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
12) LAFAYETTE A LIFE
Latzko,Andreas

Doubleday, Doran, 1936. First Printing. VG+ in VG dj with few tiny edgechips.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $43.70
13) THE LAFAYETTE ESCADRILLE
Mason, Herbert Molloy

NY: Random House, 1964. VG+, no dj. Bookplate on free endpaper.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
14) THE LAFAYETTE ESCADRILLE
Mason, Herbert Molloy

NY: Random House, 1964. VG+ in VG+ price clipped dj. Clean and tight. . Second Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
15) THE LAFAYETTE ESCADRILLE
Mason, Herbert Molloy

NY: Random House, 1964. VG+ in VG dj. Small chips to top of dj spine. Tape to back side of dj. Date stamp on free endpaper else clean and tight.. Second Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
16) THE LAFAYETTE ESCADRILLE
Mason, Herbert Molloy

NY: Random House, 1964. Near fine in VG+ dj with tiny chips to dj spine ends. Clean and tight. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
17) LAKE ERIE
Hatcher, Harlan

Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1945. First Edition, stated. DJ is price clipped. Clean and tight. VG+ in Good edge chipped dj. Small name on endpapers. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
18) LAKE ONTARIO
Pound,Arthur

Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill, 1945. First Edition, stated. Text is cleanand tight. Small name on free endpaper. DJ is price clipped. VG+ in Good edge chipped dj. Largespine end chip to dj.. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $34.50
19) A LAMB TO THE SLAUGHTER
Montyn, Jan Koolman,Dirk Ayelt

NY: Viking, 1985. VG+ in VG+ dj. Slight ink stain on bottom edge(not a remainder mark) which does not affect text. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.05
20) LAMBERT WICKES SEA RAIDER AND DIPLOMAT The Story of a Naval Captain of the Revolution
Clark, William Bell

New Haven,CT: Yale University Press, 1932. Near fine in good edge chipped dj. Text is clean and tight. Brodart cover on dj. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Near Fine/Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $43.70


Results 1 - 20 of 1051
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 53 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (762)
Fine or New (125)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)
$5-10 (161)
$10-25 (387)
$25-50 (250)
$50-100 (150)
$100-250 (56)
$250-500 (13)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (436)
Paperback (145)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (491)
With dust jacket (765)
Signed (47)

Filter by country:
United States (1051)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: