Titles starting with L from ArtBooks
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: ArtBooks (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: ArtBooks x
Results 1 - 20 of 103
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
L.A. Lost & Found: An Architectural History of Los Angeles
|
|
|
New York Crown Trade Paperbacks 1987. many illustrations very good wrappers condition. 223 pp. 4to. size.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by ArtBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
L'Age d'Or du Japon: L'epoque Heian 794-1192
|
|
|
Fribourg Office du Livre 1983. 210 illustrations Good cloth, inscribed f.e.p. condition. very good jacket. 253 pp. Sq.4to. size.. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by ArtBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
L'Automobile De France
|
|
|
Billancourt: Regie Nationale Des Usines Renault, 1951. Stunningly illustrated book, with photographs by Dumas, Landau, Doisneau, Fregnacq, Girard, Jacques, Lang, Ronis, Schall, Steiner, Sudre and Zuber accompanying text by Jules Romain., Andre Siegfried, Jean Cassou and Georges Friedman. Small owner's label on front endpaper o/w good copy.. Stiff Boards. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by ArtBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
L'Oeuvre Grave De Pablo Picasso
|
|
|
1954, 1954. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ArtBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
La Catedral De Vich: Su Historia, Su Arte y Su Reconstruccion Las Pinturas Murales De Jose Maria Sert
|
|
|
Barcelona: Barcelona: Ediciones Selectas, 1942, 1942. Cloth. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library: institutional stamps on endpapers, paper stamp on spine o/w very good.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by ArtBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 6) |
La Civilta Veneziana Del Secolo Di Marco Polo
|
|
|
Firenze: Firenze: Sansoni, 1960, 1960. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ArtBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
La Douceur De Vivre: Art, Style and Decoration in XVIIIth Century
|
|
|
Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by ArtBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
La Liguria Di Levante Nell'800 Dalle Vedute Di P.D. Cambiaso
|
|
|
Genova: ECIG, 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by ArtBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 9) |
La Mujer En Espana. Cien Anos De Su Historia 1860-1960
|
|
|
Madrid: Madrid: Agullar, 1964, 1964. Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. EX-LIBRARY: small institutional stamp on front endpaper,cloth lightly soiled and faded; pages 167-170 loose.. Cloth. Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by ArtBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 10) |
La Peinture Au Quebec Depuis Ses Origines
|
|
|
Quebec: Quebec: Iconia, 1980, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Second Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by ArtBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
La Porcelaine De Limoges
|
|
|
Ouest France, 1987. 30 page brochure on Limoges.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ArtBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
La Raccolta Molinari Pradelli: Dipinti del Sei e Settecento
|
|
|
1984. (27) color, 121 illustration very good pictorial wrappers condition. 164 pp. 4to. size.. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by ArtBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
La Rencontre: Sonia Delaunay, Tristan Tzara
|
|
|
1977, 1977. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ArtBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
La Scala: 400 Years of Stage Design from the Museo Teatrale alla Scala, Milan
|
|
|
Washington, DC International Exhibitions 1971. 227 illustrations very good wrappers condition. 91 pp. Ob.8vo. size.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by ArtBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
La Sera Andavamo in Via Veneto
|
|
|
Milano: Oscar Mondadori, 1990. Front cover creased, light foxing on foredges o/w good.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ArtBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
La peinture aux XIXe et XXe siecles: Du realisme a nos jours
|
|
|
Paris Librairie Renouard 1928. 210 gravures very good cloth; signed by author condition. 524 pp. pp. 8vo. size. One in the series Manuels d'Histoire de l'Art. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by ArtBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 17) |
La vie et les moeurs en Russie de Pierre le Grand a Lenine
|
|
|
Paris Librairie Ernest Leroux 1928. 107 photogravure plates slightly soiled and foxed wrappers, uopened pages condition. 45 pp. Sm.folio. size. Primarily a survey of Russian painting, there are smaller sections on acrhitecture and decorative arts.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by ArtBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $110.00
|
|
| 18) |
L'abito della Rivoluzione: Tessuti, abiti, costumi nell'Unione Sovietica degli anni'20
|
|
|
Venezia Cataloghi Marsilio 1987. many illustrations slightly soiled wrappers condition. 193 pp. 4to. size.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by ArtBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 19) |
Lace
|
|
|
New York: New York: Penguin Books, 1979, 1979. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by ArtBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Lace Guide for Makers and Collectors
|
|
|
New York: New York: E.P. Dutton & Co. 1920, 1920. Cloth. Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Light foxing on endpapers and foredges. Includes fold out plate with designs.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by ArtBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
