cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with L from BridgeTown Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: BridgeTown Books (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 327
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) LAN Primer : An Introduction to Local Area Networks
Nunemacher, Greg

Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1995. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Owner name on front endpaper.. ISBN: 155851287x. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. LOCAL AREA NETWORKS COMPUTER COMPUTERS NETWORKING LANS. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.80
2) The L-C Method of Treating Venomous Bites and Stings
Stahnke, Herbert L

Tucson, AZ: Arizona State College, 1954. A very good copy, clean and tight. A 28pp. booklet. Light crease in cover.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.80
3) L;Essentiel De La Grammaire Francaise
Hoffmann, Léon-Francois

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1964. Jacket repaired; otherwise nice clean, tight copy.. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
4) La Ciencia de la Auto Realization
Prabhupada

La Ciencia de la Auto Realization
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1980. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-89213-150-0. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.80
5) La Ciencia de la Auto Realization
Prabhupada

La Ciencia de la Auto Realization
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997. A very good copy, clean and tight. Light edgewear and crease on cover.. ISBN: 0-89213-150-0. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
6) La España Del Siglo De Oro
Palencia, Angel Gonzalez

New York: Oxford University Press, 1939. Owners ID front endpaper. Nice clean, tight copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
7) La Gitanilla
Cervantes Retold By Maria De La Luz

Dallas, Texas: Banks Upshaw and Company, 1931. A good solid copy. Owner name on front endpaper. Text in Spanish.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.80
8) La Hipertension
Shreeve, Caroline

Barcelona, Spain: Ediciones Oniro S.A., 1998. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Text is in French.. ISBN: 8489920257. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
9) La Maison De Rendez-vous
Robbe-Grillet, Alain, Translated By Richard Howard

New York: Grove Press, 1966. Nice clean, tight copy.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
10) La Salud en Casa (Healthwise Handbook) : Guia Practica de Healthwise
Kemper, Donald W.; Healthwise Staff; Smith, Terrance (editor)

Boise, ID, U.S.A.: Healthwise, Incorporated, 1998. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Text in Spanish.. ISBN: 1-877930-47-4. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. HEALTH BEHAVIOR PROMOTION SELF CARE FITNESS GENERAL HEALTHY LIVING MEDICAL DELIVERY. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.80
11) Laboratory Apparatus, for Chemical, Biological, Bacteriological Metallurgical and Clinical Laboratories, Catalog 6
Will Corporation

Rochester, New York: Will Corporation, 1950 Nice copy, clean and tight.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Stamped Cover. Illus. by B/w Illustrations. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $46.95
12) Laboratory Tests for Ford Cars A Practical Guide 1938
Ford Dealer & Service Field Magazine

Milwaukee: Trade Press, 1938. A very nice copy of this very rare book. Navy blue embossed boards with picture of Ford mechanic standing next to Ford testing machine. "For all Ford and Lincoln-Zephyr mechanics who operate either the Heyer or Westinghouse Laboratory Test Sets" A few pages are lightly soiled.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+. Lincoln-Zephyr, Ford. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $125.80
13) Laboratoty Control of Water Purification
Cox, Charles R

New York: Case-Shepperd-Mann Publishing Corp., 1951. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Owner name and address on front endpaper.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $40.80
14) Lactogenic Hormones
Wolstenholme, G.E.W And Knight, Julie

Edinburgh, Scotland: Churchill Livingstone, 1972. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Owner stamp on rear endpaper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.80
15) The Ladies' Man (Contemporaries Ser.)
Lipman, Elinor

The Ladies' Man (Contemporaries Ser.)
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 2000. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-375-70731-x. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. BOSTON MASS FICTION MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS MASSACHUSETTS PSYCHOLOGICAL. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
16) Ladie's Mistakes
Laver, James

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1934. Jacket has two chips at top edge, and is price-clipped. Title page has 1/2" tear on bottom edge and some soiling, otherwise nice clean copy. Knopf postcard laid in.. Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.80
17) Ladies of the Evening
Gropper, Milton Herbert

New York: Greenberg Publisher, 1931. A good solid copy. Front endpapers have circulating library stamps. Jacket illustration pasted to front board.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
18) Lady Chatterley's Lover
Lawrence, D. H

New York: Grove Press, 1959. A very good copy, clean and tight. The usual ex-library stamps and stickers.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
19) Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison

Based on the enormously popular "Prairie Home Companion", Keillor's show on public radio, this collection of stories of moder... read more

New York: Viking, 1985. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Jacket is price clipped. A true first with arrata sticker on jacket rear flap.. ISBN: 0-670-80514-9. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $16.80
20) Lambs of God
Day, Marele

Lambs of God
Stock photo.
Three nuns tend sheep and live according to the rhythm of the seasons in a crumbling monastery on a remote Australian island.... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1999. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 1-57322-722-6. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. FICTION RELIGIOUS. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80


Results 1 - 20 of 327
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (43)
$5-10 (99)
$10-25 (143)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (254)
Paperback (66)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (129)
With dust jacket (224)
Signed (17)

Filter by country:
United States (327)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: