Titles starting with L from Gail Kennon Book-Comber
Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (titles starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1037
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 52 Next
| 1) |
The L Word
|
|
|
Morrow. 1st printing,1992. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,boards,233pp edgewear dust jacket. small scrape inside fr cover,light edgewear ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 2) |
LRRP Team Leader
|
|
|
Ivy Books. later thus,1994. Good+ paperback. 16mo,paperback,214pp,illus. spine creases,rubbing,scratches,cover. tanned. corners bumped,light tanning,clean,tight,text. history. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
LSD, Man & Society
|
|
|
Wesleyan University. 1st paper thus,1968. Good- soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,219pp. edgewear,scrapes,foxing,corners worn,scratches,cover. edges soiled & tanned. owner name & stamp front end page & inside covers. orangish stains pages 11-14,text legible,corners bumped,some signatures proud. drugs. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
LSD:The Consciousness-Expanding Drug
|
|
|
Berkley. reprint,1966. Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,268pp. worn cover. text yellowing,clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 5) |
La America: Images of Italian Greenhorn Experience
|
|
|
Temple University Press. first printing,1985. Near Fine/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,cloth,234pp. edgewear,small tear taped inside mid-front near spine,small crease flap,scratches,dust jacket. slight shelfwear,cover. clean,tight,text. memoirs. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 6) |
La Balsa:The Longest Raft Voyage in History
|
|
|
Reader's Digest Press/Dutton. 1st printing,1973. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,cloth,219pp,illus. edgewear,light rubbing,tiny tears dust jacket. slight cocking. ghost of bookplate front end page. yellowing,clean and tight text. light shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 7) |
La Balsa:The Longest Raft Voyage in History
|
|
|
Reader's Digest Press/Dutton. 1st printing,1973. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,cloth,219pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,wrinkles,yellowing inside,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. edges yellowed,clean and tight text. maritime. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
La Boheme: Opera Guide 14
|
|
|
John Calder & Riverrun Press. 2nd impression thus,1990. Very Good soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,112pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,grease like stain foot back corner,corners wearing,cover. corners bumped,clean,tight,text. music. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
La Fanfarlo
|
|
|
Creative Arts. @1986. Very Good soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,126pp. edgewear,scratches,corners curled,cover. edges dingy,corners bumped,clean,tight,text. lit. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
La Popessa
|
|
|
Warner Books. first printing thus,1985. Fair paperback. 16mo,paperback,408pp,illus. spine creases,rubbing,scratches,scrapes,corners worn,edgewear,cover. corners bumped,spine concave,light yellowing,clean,tight,text. rel. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
La Popessa:The Controversial Biography of Sister Pascalina,the Most Powerful Woman
|
|
|
Warner. 1st printing,1983. Very Good/Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,325pp,illus. edgewear,creases,rubbing,scratches,tanning,small scrape front,dust jacket. shelfwear,cover. soiling edges,clean,tight,text. religion. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 12) |
La Popessa:The Controversial Biography of Sister Pascalina,the Most Powerful Woman
|
|
|
Warner. 1st printing,1983. reading copy/good ex library hard cover. 8vo,boards,325pp,illus. ex library in full dress. shelfworn,spine cocked,cover. splitting at gutter pages 124-5,edges dingy,clean,text. rel. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
La Tristesse de Saint Louis:Jazz under the Nazis
|
|
|
Morrow. 1st printing U.S.,1985. Very Good/Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,197pp,illus. edgewear,small tears,rubbing,scratches,chips,scuffing,spine label,dust jacket. private? library stamp front end page. shelfwear. clean and tight text. music. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 14) |
La Valle Dell'Apocalisse di Nicolo D'Alessandro
|
|
|
Edizioni Guida. first printing thus,1996. Very Good soft cover. large squarish 8vo,soft covers,94pp,illus,in Italian. edgewear,rubbing,very light soiling,cover. clean,tight,text. in italian. art. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 15) |
Labanotation:The System of Recording Movement
|
|
|
New Directions. 1st thus,1961. Good softcover. 12mo,soft covers,274pp,illus. edgewear,spine creases,scrapes,rubbing,yellowing,scratches,corners worn,cover. some gutter stress,tanned,clean,text. music. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 16) |
Labor Camp Socialism: The Gulag in the Soviet Totalitarian System
|
|
|
M.E. Sharpe. 1st printing,2000,English language edition. Very Good-/- hard cover. 8vo,cloth,208pp,illus. no dust jacket. light shelfwear,rubbing,corners bumped,back a bit flared,cover. clean,tight,text. economics. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 17) |
Labor Martyr Joe Hill (orig Joe Hill)
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. @1969. Good+ soft cover. 8vo,soft covers,286pp,illus. edgewear,corners worn,scrapes,rubbing,scratches,cover. owner info inside front cover. corners bumped,edges yellowed,clean,tight,text. red marks footedge. history. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Laboratory Guide for the Dissection of the Cat
|
|
|
Scribner's. 1st printing,1895. Very Good/- hard cover. 12mo,cloth,87pp,illus. no dust jacket. shelfwear,rubbing,corners bumped,some color leeched spine,cover. text tanned,clean,tight. owner name & info title page. science. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Laboratory of the Body:Dental Research:Science's New Frontier
|
|
|
Pyramid. 1st thus,1972. Very Good- paperback. 16mo,paperback,226pp,illus. edgewear,scrapes cover. yellowing text. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Laboratory of the Body:Dental Research:Science's New Frontier
|
|
|
Pyramid. 1st thus,1972. Good+ paperback. 16mo,paperback,226pp,illus. edgewear,scratches,scrapes,corners curled,creases,light yellowing,cover. text tanning,clean and tight,with corners bumped. science. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (656)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (65)$5-10 (529)
$10-25 (382)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (707)Paperback (329)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (300)With dust jacket (704)
Signed (29)
Filter by country:
United States (1037)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


