| 1) |
L.A
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1984. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
L.A. Bizarro: The Insider's Guide to the Obscure, the Absurd, and the Perverse in Los Angeles
|
|
|
A hip travel guide to L.A.'s bad, bizarre, wicked, and wanna-be cultural hotspots, complete with enough names, phone numbers... read more
St. Martin, 1997. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
L.A. Confidential: The Screenplay
|
|
|
Warner, 1997. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
The L.A. Gourmet: Favorite Recipes from Famous Los Angeles Restaurants
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1971. Light edge wear and soiling to jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
L.A. Street Cookbook
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Civic Angels, 1983. First Edition. Comb Binding. Very Good. Illus. by Color Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
L.B.J.: The Man From Johnson City
|
|
|
Frederick Muller Ltd., 1965. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 7) |
L. Frank Baum's Dorothy and the Wicked Witch
|
|
|
Troll Associates, 1980. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Morrison, Bill. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
L.L. Cooke's Job Ticket Handbook for Electrical Men
|
|
|
L.L. Cooke, 1927. Hard Cover. Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 9) |
L.L.R.P.: The Professional
|
|
|
Dell, 1988. 9th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
L.R.R.P.: The Professional
|
|
|
Dell, 1988. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
L.R.R.P.: The Professional
|
|
|
Dell, 1988. Some spine wear.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
LAS Vegas Quartet Book IV: A Bed of Money
|
|
|
Blue Moon, 2006. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 13) |
L'Alchimiste
|
|
|
Le Grand Livre Du Mois, 1994. Text in French.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
L'Allee du Roi
|
|
|
Julliard, 1981. Text in French.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
L'Allegro, Il Penseroso, Comus, and Lycidas
|
|
|
American Book Company, 1984. From the Eclectic English Classics series. Light edge wear to boards. Previous owner's inscription (dated 1899).. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Decorative Boards. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
L'Amerique M'inquiete
|
|
|
Editions De L'Olivier, 1996. Text in French.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
L'Arbre Du Voyageur
|
|
|
Sud Poesie, 1990. INSCRIBED by William Jay Smith and Sonja Haussmann. Text in French and English.. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
L'Art
|
|
|
Bernard Grasset, 1911. Text in French.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
L'Art Azteque et Ses Origines: De Teotihuacan a Tenochtitlan
|
|
|
Editions De Seuil, 1982. Text in French. Jacket has light edge wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 20) |
L'Art Kapla Volume No. 3 - Green: Easy Level Architecture and Structures
|
|
|
Tom Van Der Bruggen, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. Illus. by Color Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1686)Fine or New (100)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1150)$5-10 (483)
$10-25 (341)
$25-50 (89)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (772)Paperback (1308)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (921)With dust jacket (752)
Signed (68)
Filter by country:
United States (2094)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


