Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with L from steel's used christian books
Bookseller: steel's used christian books (titles starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: steel's used christian books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1014
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next
| 1) |
LA CHUTE DE LA MONARCHIE (1787-1792) Nouvelle Histoire De La Fance Contemporaine - 1
|
|
|
Editions Du Seuil, 1972. Clean text, sound binding. Name inside front. 282 pages. Contact Steels for more Language Studies and History titles. Selling Religious books since 1973. . PB. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Language Studies. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
LA DOCTRINE CATHOLIQUE Manuel D'instruction Religieuse - Seconde Partie
|
|
|
Librairie Catholique Emmanuel Vitte, 1922. Pages are very yellow. Name on ffe page. 207 pages. Text is clean, binding sound. Boards are quite rubbed and worn; corners frayed and bumped.. Hard Cover. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Church Doctrine. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 3) |
LA FRANCE DE LA QUATRIEME REPUBLIQUE Volumes 1 & 2 (Two Volume set)
|
|
|
France: Editions Du Seuil, 1995. French Language. Two volumes. Volume 1: L'ardeur et la necessite 1944-1952, Volume 2: L'expansion et l'impussance 1952-1958. Numbers 15 & 16. Clean text, sound binding. Contact Steels for more Language Studies. Bookseller since 1973.. Pb. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. History. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 4) |
LA IGLESIA EN CHINA Como Sobrevive y Prospera Bajo El Communismo
|
|
|
Vida. Pb. Near New. Missions and Missionaries. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shrink-wrapped. New.. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 5) |
LA NAISSANCE DE LA PHILOSOPHIE A L'EPOQUE DE LA TRAGEDIE GRECQUE
|
|
|
Paris: Gallimard, 1938. Ce livre montre etonnante continuite de la pensee nietzscheenne. 177 pages. Nettoyez le texte, attache saine. Les pages jaunissent. Des couvertures sont utilisées. Entrez en contact avec les aciers pour plus de titres de langue et de philosophie. Vente des livres religieux depuis 1973. PB. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Philosophy. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
LA PROSE DU MONDE
|
|
|
Gallimard, 1969. Name on ffe page. Reinforced covers. Text clean, binding sound. 211 pages. Contact Steels for Language Studies. Selling Christian books for 30 years.. PB. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Language Studies. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 7) |
LA VIDA DE DEVOCION EN LA TRADICION WESLEYANA Un Libro De Ejercicios
|
|
|
Nashville: Libros, 1999, 1999. Pb. Very Good. Devotional Study. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 160 pages. Text clean, binding sound. nice. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 8) |
LA VIE DE L'ESPRIT Volume 1 La Pensee
|
|
|
Universitaires De France, 1978. Reinforced covers. Clean text, sound binding. Small stain on ffe page. 244 pages.. PB. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Philosophy. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
LABOR with Preludes on Current Events - Boston Monday Lectures
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1880. Ex library pocket residue, stamps, spine number. 295 pages. Title page is nearly detatched. Text clean, binding sound. Boards are rubbed.. Hard Cover. Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. American History. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
L'ABRI
|
|
|
Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1969, 1969. Pb. Good. Biography. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 228 pages. Text clean, binding sound. Name stamps. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 11) |
THE LADIES OF CASTINE from the Minutes of the Castine, Maine, Woman's Club
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Arbor House, 1986, 1986. Hard Cover. Good/Scuffed. American History. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reporduces the minutes of the Woman's Club meetings from the eve of WW I to the eve of WW II. plus letters, poetry, town reports and more. 147 pages.. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 12) |
THE LADS OF THE BIBLE
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge. No apparent date. Inscription on ffe page is dated 1890. Clean text, sound binding. Bookplate inside front. 127 pages. Pages are yellowing. Bible Character studies of boys and men. Contact Steels for more vintage Bible Studies. Selling Christian books for 30 years.. Hard Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bible Study. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE LAKE HIGH SCHOOL SONG BOOK
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Scott, Foresman and co., 1916. 400 songs, plus selected readings. Back hinge is cracked. Name on ffe page. Clean text, sound binding. Words and music. Filled with hard-to-find songs of the early 1900's. Boards are rubbed, corners bumped, somewhat shaken. Hardcover.. Hard Cover. Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Music. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE LAKE OF FIRE
|
|
|
Flora, IN: Humberd. Pamphlet. Good. Biblical Studies. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 23 pages. Clean & sound. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 15) |
LAMB OF GOD the Promise and Fulfillment of Salvation
|
|
|
New York, NY USA: Herder & Herder, 1963. Ex library pocket, tag, stamps, spine number. Text clean, binding sound.. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Theology. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE LAME TAKE THE PREY an Autobiography - an Account of One Man's Adventure of Faith in the Service of His God
|
|
|
Fort Washington PA: Worldwide Evangelization Crusade, 1968, 1968. Pb. Fair. Autobiography. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light ul. Covers are worn and spine torn. Binding is sound. 152 pages. cocked.. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 17) |
LAMPS OF GOLD
|
|
|
Garden City, NY USA: Doubleday, Doran & Co., 1928. Clean text, sound binding. Sermons delivered in Washington D.C. Hardcover. Spine number. Inscription and small name stamps inside front. Front hinge is cracked. 232 pages. Contact Steels for more vintage Sermons. Selling Christian books since 1973.. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Sermons. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
A LAND BORN IN A DAY or Irrefutable Proof That the Holy Bible is the Inspired Word of God and Offers the Only Way to Eternal Life
|
|
|
Mansfield, OH: Mount Publications, 1964, 1964. Decorative Cloth. Good. Prophecy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Lots of illustrations, including copies of Israel postage stamps and coins. 223 pages. Text clean, binding sound. Marks and ul included in text.. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.25
|
|
| 19) |
A LAND BORN IN A DAY or Irrefutable Proof That the Holy Bible is the Inspired Word of God and Offers the Only Way to Eternal Life
|
|
|
Mansfield, OH: Mount Publications, 1964, 1964. Decorative Cloth. Good. Prophecy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Lots of illustrations, including copies of Israel postage stamps and coins. 223 pages. Binding sound. Text is clean. Name stamp on ffe. Nice hardcover, no dj.. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
LAND OF ENCHANTERS Egyptian Short Stories from the Earliest Times to the Present Day
|
|
|
London: Harvill Press. Good/Frayed / Worn. 1948. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Fiction Clean text, sound binding. Hardcover; Dj. Illustrated with full-page drawings by Ali Nur. In two parts: Ancient and Christian Egypt; and Muslim Egypt. Nineteen tales of Egyptian life and culture. 157 pages. Mark on page edges. Contact Steels for more Fiction titles. Bookseller since 1973. . ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (275)Fine or New (31)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)$5-10 (479)
$10-25 (403)
$25-50 (87)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (456)Paperback (500)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (260)
Signed (20)
Filter by country:
United States (1014)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
