Titles starting with L from McAllister & Solomon Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 680
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next
| 1) |
L.A. Confidential
|
|
|
Near fine copy in wrappers. (Trade Paperback). 496 pp. Mystery Warner Books [NY]: [1997] Pb 496, Signed by the Author. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 2) |
L is for Lawless
|
|
|
Kinsey Millhone, who sometimes lies "just to keep up my skills," is about to meet her duplicitous match in a couple of world-... read more
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. Mystery Henry Holt and Company New York: [1995] 1st Hb 290 ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 3) |
L'Arioso German Club, Wilmington, North Carolina, also Club History as disclosed ....by Boyden Sparkes
|
|
|
Very good copy in spine frayed purple cloth Wilmington, North Carolina L'Arioso German Club Wilmington, N.C.: 1941 1st Hard Cover 31, Endpapers are browned. Names on endpapers ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
L'Automobile; Un Demi-Siecle D'Historie
|
|
|
Very good + copy with a very good dust jacket. 166pp. Automotive Editions Mondo: [Lausanne] [1968] 1st? Hb 166, Illustrated with tipped in black & white and color illustrations. Dust jacket has several chips & tears ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
LBJ: The White House Years
|
|
|
Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Presidential Rare Books Harry N. Abrams New York: [1990] 1st Hardcover Presentation copy Signed by Lady Bird Johnson. Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 6) |
L'Etui De Nacre
|
|
|
Very good copy in 3/4 black leather & green marbled paper boards Foreign Language Rare Books Calmann-Levy, Editeurs Paris: No Date. Hardcover 315, Pages are browned. Bookplate of Thomas Caldecot Chubb on front endpaper. Gift inscriptions on second front free endpaper. Rare ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 7) |
L'Hydrodynamique et la Theorie Cinetique Des Gaz
|
|
|
Good + Copy in trade paperback in pamphlet binder Science Gauthier-Villars Paris 1932 Softbound 153, Ex-Franklin Institute Library ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 8) |
L'Italie & L'Allemagne: nouvelles sensibilities, nouveaux marches
|
|
|
Very good copy in wrappers. [Large Trade Paperback]. Art Cabinet des estampes Geneva: 1983 1st Soft cover 158, Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. Name on endpaper. Covers are lightly rubbed ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 9) |
La Bella Epoca en Mexico
|
|
|
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. Mexico Salvat 1993 1st Hard Cover 172, Illustrated throughout with black & white & color illustrations. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
La Belle France
|
|
|
Good copy in lightly chipped Trade Paperback. France Agency of the French Railway NY: No Date. Soft cover 51, Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations and photographs. Pages are browned. Post World War I French Railway Travel Guide. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
La Danza Del Verano
|
|
|
Very good copy in Trade Paperback Foreign Language Spanish Editorial Sisifo Asuncion, Paraguay: 1966 Soft cover 61, Presentation copy Signed by the Author on titlepage. Minor water stains to page bottoms ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
La France 1870-1986
|
|
|
Very good + copy in Large Trade Paperback. Foreign Language French Masson Paris: 1986 Quatrieme Soft cover 393 ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 13) |
La Hermana San Sulpicio
|
|
|
Good + copy in cloth, no dust jacket. Spotted cover. Foreign Language Spanish Henry Holt and Company NY: 1929 Hard Cover 256, Pages are lightly browned. Scattered pencil markings throughout text. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 14) |
La Paroisse de St. Jacques: A History in Words and Photographs
|
|
|
Very good copy in a very good spotted dust jacket. Louisiana Pelican Management Corp. Baton Rouge: 1988 1st Hard Cover 95, Illustrated throughout with black & white photographs. Signed by the Author. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 15) |
La Tour Eiffel
|
|
|
Near fine copy in Trade Paperback. France 5 Continents [2005] 1st Paperback Soft cover Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
La conferencia de los animales
|
|
|
Very good + copy in wrappers. [Paperback]. Foreign Language Alfaguara [Madrid]: [1988] Soft cover 119 ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
La petite maison dans la Prairie Tome 1
|
|
|
Very good copy in hardcover boards, no dust jacket. Foreign Language French Flammarion 1978 Hard Cover 352, Name on front endpaper. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Labour in Power: 1945-1951
|
|
|
Near Fine Copy in a lightly rubbed very good + dust jacket World History Clarendon Press Oxford: 1984 1st American Hard Cover 546, Dust Jacket is covered with mylar dust jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Labrador Retrievers
|
|
|
Very good + copy in pictorial hardcover,not issued with jacket. Dogs T.F.H. Neptune City, NJ: [1987] Hard Cover 157, Illustrated throughout with color illustrations ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Lacy Presbyterian Church, Williamsburg, West Virginia. Seventy-Fifth Anniversary, 1886 - November 1961
|
|
|
Near fine copy in wrappers. (Paperback). [32]pp West Virginia Lacy Presbyterian Church] [Williamsburg, WVA: 1961 1st Pb Illustrated with black & white illustrations. Includes historical sketches. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (226)Fine or New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (318)
$10-25 (256)
$25-50 (64)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (477)Paperback (190)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (291)With dust jacket (290)
Signed (45)
Filter by country:
United States (680)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

