Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with L from Book Roundup

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Book Roundup (titles starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Roundup (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 159
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) L. Frank Baum- Creator of Oz
Rogers, Katharine M

L. Frank Baum- Creator of Oz
A biography of the author who wrote science fiction, fairy tales, radio plays, and theatrical productions but is best known f... read more

St. Martins, 2002, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. by Rogers, Katharine. St. Martins, 2002, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
2) La Drome Provencale: Une Provence Secrete
Lipp, Steffen & Mondon, Bernard

Equinoxe, 2001. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Equinoxe, 2001, edition not stated. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (rubbed on back; jacket now protected in mylar cover). 120 pages of full color photos of Provence. Stunning photography. What little text there is is in French. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
3) The Labors of Hercules
Di Bassi, Pietro Andrea

Imprint Society , 1971. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. Imprint Society, 1971, reprint. One of 1950 copies printed, illustrated with facsimiles from the15th century manuscript. Very Good hardcover (light soiling/fading on spine) in Good slipcase (top edge panel missing, otherwise Very Good with light soiling). No dust jacket as issued in slipcase. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
4) Ladies: Retold Tales of Goddesses and Heroines
Vallejo, Boris & Doris

ROC, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. by Vallejo, Boris & Doris. ROC 1992, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (2" scratch on back of jacket; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
5) The Lady of the Gardens Mary Elitch Long
Dier, Caroline Lawrence

Hollycrofters, 1932. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hollycrofters, 1932, First Edition. Hardcover with leather strip on spine and gold lettering on spine, with marbling on the rest of the boards. No dust jacket. Very Good condition (bookplate on front endpaper; rubbing on spine; interior is clean and binding is tight). JJ ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
6) A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains
Bird, Isabella L

Putnam, 1880. 3rd. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Putnam, 1880, 3rd edition. Hardcover with blue boards and gold lettering on cover & spine, with gold imprint illustration of tepee and mountains on cover. Good condition (page edges soiled; small dampstain to bottom corners of first two pages; spine soiled/faded; edgewear at top & bottom of spine; interior is clean and binding is tight). JJ ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
7) Lakewood Colorado: An Illustrated History
Wilcox, Patricia (ed.)

Lakewood 25th Birthday Commission , 1994. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Lakewood 25th Birthday Commission, 1994, Trade paperback edition. Good condition (title page corner clipped; ink marks on title page; creasing to covers; slightly bumped corners; page edges soiled; interiror is clean and binding is tight). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
8) Lakota Woman
Crow Dog, Mary

Lakota Woman
Harper Perennial, 1991, 1991-05-08. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Fine. No Jacket. by Crow Dog, Mary. Harper Perennial, 1991. Fine trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) The Lamorna Wink
Grimes, Martha

The Lamorna Wink
The sixteenth book in Martha Grimes' prim, popular English mystery series has Richard Jury's eccentric colleague and confidan... read more

Viking, 1999, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. by Grimes, Martha. Viking, 1999, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) Lamson of the Gettysburg: The Civil War Letters of Lieutenant Roswell H. Lamson, U.S. Navy
McPherson, James & Patricia

Lamson of the Gettysburg: The Civil War Letters of Lieutenant Roswell H. Lamson, U.S. Navy
A collection of letters written by a naval officer (and Annapolis graduate) who served in the Confederate Navy during the Civ... read more

Oxford, 1997. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Oxford, 1997, First Trade Paperback edition. Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
11) Land Above the Trees- A Guide To American Alpine Tundra
Zwinger, Ann and Willard, Beatrice

Perennial, 1986, 1986-11. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket. by Zwinger, Ann and Willard, Beatrice. Perennial, 1986, trade paperback in Very Good condition (paper front cover corners are slightly bowed out- book is clean and tight). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) The Land Called Holy: Palestine in Christian History & Thought
Wilken, Robert

Yale University Press, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. by Wilken, Robert. Yale University Press, 1992, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
13) A Land On Fire: The Environmental Consequences of the Southeast Asian Boom
Fahn, James David

A Land On Fire: The Environmental Consequences of the Southeast Asian Boom
Westview, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. Westview, 2003, First Edition. New hardcover book in New jacket. Absolutely Fine- no remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) The Land That I Show You- Three Centuries of Jewish Life in America
Feldstein, Stanley

Doubleday/Anchor, 1979, 1979. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Fine. by Feldstein, Stanley. Doubleday/Anchor, 1979, Trade Paperback. Fine. Publisher Review Copy- review slip laid in. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
15) The Land of Christmas- Nineteenth-Century Engravings and Drawings
Warren, Mary

Augsburg Publishing House, 1979, 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. by Warren, Mary. Augsburg Publishing House, 1979, First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Front board slightly splayed outward. Small chips/tears along jacket edges. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) The Land of Israel
Jacoby, Hilla & Max

Thames and Hudson, 1985. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. by Jacoby, Hilla & Max. Thames & Hudson, 1985, Reprint. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
17) Land of Living Rock- The Grand Canyon and the High Plateaus: Arizona, Utah, Nevada
Crampton, C. Gregory

Land of Living Rock- The Grand Canyon and the High Plateaus: Arizona, Utah, Nevada
Knopf, 1972, 1972. First Edition. Near Fine/Fine. Hard Cover. by Crampton, C. Gregory. Knopf, 1972, First Edition. Near Fine Hardcover (Slightly bumped lower corners on book, otherwise book is Fine) . Dust jacket is Fine in mylar protective cover. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
18) Land of the Fragile Giants: Landscapes, Environments, and Peoples of the Loess Hills
Mutel, Cornelia & Swander, Mary

University of Iowa, 1994. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. University of Iowa, 1994, First Trade Paperback edition. Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
19) Land of the Sun
Moses, Michael R

Rainbow In a Tree Publications, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. by Moses, Michael R. Rainbow In A Tree Publications, 1993, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
20) Landmarks- Old and New: Minneapolis and St. Paul and Surrounding Areas
Rich, Frieda & Berman, Lael

Nodin Press , 1988. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Nodin Press, 1988, Trade paperback edition. Near Fine condition (lower corners very slightly soiled; otherwise book is Fine). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.25


Results 1 - 20 of 159
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (150)
Fine or New (62)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)
$5-10 (72)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (125)
Paperback (34)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (56)
With dust jacket (101)
Signed (8)
With photos (53)

Filter by country:
United States (159)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: