Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with L from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA

Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (titles starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1664
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 83 Next
1) LA BANDERA NACIONAL 1837-1839
La Prensa Nacional en la Epoca de Santander 1

Bogota: 1991, 1991. . Oversize. Softcover. Ex-library book with various library ownership markings. Text clean and tight and book otherwise in very good condition. Facsimile reproduction of rare 19th century Colombian newspapers. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
2) LA BIBBIA DI GERUSALEMME
[Bible in Italian]

Bologna: EDB-Borla 1974. 2697p, 1974. . Red cloth. A small thick book in very good condition. Italian text of the complete Jerusalem Bible. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
3) LA BIBLE DANS LA LITURGIE
Rev. Charles Burgard

Paris: Casterman, 1958 1st prtg. 195p, 1958. First edition. Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. Text in French. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) LA BIBLE PAROLE HUMAINE ET MESSAGE DE DIEU
Jean Levie

Paris: Desclee de Brouwer, 1958 1st prtg, 1958. First edition. Softcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a tight book in very good condition. Text in French. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
5) LA BIBLIOGRAFIA: Conceptos y Aplicaciones
Jose Simon Diaz

Barcelona: Editorial Planeta 1971, 1971. . Hardcover; original cloth. Ex-library book with various stamps and markings. Text clean and tight and book otherwise in very good condition. Text in Spanish. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) LA CASTITA: Nei Candidati Al Sacerdozio
P. Alfredo Boschi, S.I

Marietti: 1957. 251p, 1957. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Text in Italian. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) LA CATHEDRALE D'AMIENS
Marc Foucault, photographer

Editions TEL: ca. 1950. Contains 39 b/w photographs, 1950. . Folio. Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. Text in French, German, and Spanish. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) LA CATHEDRALE DE BAYEUX
Jean Vallery-Radot

Paris: Henri Laurens (1915). 120p, 1915. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise in good condition. Text in French. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) LA CIVILITA CATTOLICA, vols. 109-122

Complete run for the years 1958 to 1971, 1958. . Bound in 56 hardcover volumes. Ex-seminary library copies in very good condition. Text in Italian. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
10) LA COMPASSION AUX DOULEURS DE MARIE
L'Abbe Bataille

Quebec: Zech et Fils 1901, 1901. . Hardcover book in very good condition. Small handheld book bound in red cloth. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) LA CONDAMNATION DE JEANNE D'ARC
M.L. Amiet

Paris: Nouvelle Editions, (1934). 379p, 1934. . Bound in half blue leather and marbled endpapers. Some scuffing to leather, overall in very good condition. Text in French. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
12) LA CONDITION CHARNELLE: Recherches Positives Pour La Theologie D'Une Realite Terrestre
P. Daubercies

Tournai: Desclee, 1959 1st prtg. 267p, 1959. First edition. Large format softcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Text in French. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) LA CONDITION CHRETIENNE Selon Saint Paul
Michel Bouttier

Geneve: Labor et Fides, 1964 1st prtg, 1964. First edition. Softcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Text in French. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
14) LA CONDITION DE PECHEUR
Eugene Roche

Lyon: Xavier Mappus, [1966]. 154p, 1966. . Softcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Text in French. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) LA CONFESSEUR De L'Enfance et De La Jeunesse
L.J.M. Cros

Toulouse: Adolphe Regnault, 1877 3rd ed, 1877. . Hardcover, half leather. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in good condition. A small, handheld book. Text in French. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) LA CONFRERIE DE NOTRE-DAME DES SEPT DOULEURS
Pere Peregrin-Marie Soulier

Bruxelles: Peres Servites. Circa 1925, 1925. First edition. Text in French. Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) LA CONQUISTADORA: The Autobiography of an Ancient Statue
Fray Angelico Chavez

St Anthony Guild Press: 1954 1st prtg. 134p, plates, 1954. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. Story of the Holy Statue of the Virgin Mary housed at the cathedral in Santa Fe. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) LA CONSCIENCE MORALE DU CHRETIEN
Philippe Delhaye

Tournai: Desclee, [1964], 1964. . Softcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Part of the Le Mystere Chretien series. Text in French. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
19) LA CRITIQUE DEVANT LA BIBLE
Jean Steinmann

Paris: Librairie Artheme Fayard, [1956], 1956. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Text in French. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) LA CROYANCE GENERALE ET CONSTANTE DE L'EGLISE TOUCHANT L'IMMACULEE CONCEPTION
Thomas Marie Joseph Cardinal Gousset

Paris: Lecoffre 1855 1st ed. 820p + 31p appendix, 1855. First edition. Bound in half brown leather and marbled boards. Old library stamps on title page and endpaper; bookplate. Book is otherwise clean and tight and in very good condition. Text in French. Scarce work on the dogma of the Immaculate Conception. Bound in at rear is a 31-page pamphlet from 1852 entitled CONVENANCES SOCIALES D'UNE DEFINITION DOGMATIQUE SUR L'IMMACULEE CONCEPTION. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1664
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 83 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (615)
Fine or New (224)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (184)
$5-10 (379)
$10-25 (616)
$25-50 (282)
$50-100 (112)
$100-250 (66)
$250-500 (17)
$500-1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1301)
Paperback (317)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (777)
With dust jacket (1285)
Signed (27)

Filter by country:
United States (1664)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: